Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Bermuda Live Data & Statistics

Bermuda

Total Cases Bermuda

684

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 684 cases and out of which 61 are active cases in Bermuda. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 12 and total of 611 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 6 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

61

Total Deaths

12

Recovered Cases

611

Critical Cases

6

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA25,196,0869,674,810420,28515,100,99127,65300
2India India10,626,200190,244153,06710,282,8898,94400
3Brazil Brazil8,699,814904,845214,2287,580,7418,31800
4Russia Russia3,655,839533,78967,8323,054,2182,30000
5UK UK3,543,6461,862,35994,5801,586,7073,95300
6France France2,987,9652,701,42971,998214,5382,87600
7Spain Spain2,560,587055,04103,73400
8Italy Italy2,428,221516,56884,2021,827,4512,41800
9Turkey Turkey2,412,50597,83324,6402,290,0322,07400
10Germany Germany2,108,895295,54451,1511,762,2004,78700
11Colombia Colombia1,972,345121,02450,1871,801,1343,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,843,077170,96746,3551,625,7553,61600
13Mexico Mexico1,711,283287,131146,1741,277,9785,65222,3391,803
14Poland Poland1,457,755207,46234,5611,215,7321,59700
15South Africa South Africa1,380,807157,86339,5011,183,44354600
16Iran Iran1,354,520152,82157,1501,144,5494,16800
17Ukraine Ukraine1,177,621241,39221,499914,73017700
18Peru Peru1,082,90746,34839,274997,2851,72700
19Indonesia Indonesia951,651151,65827,203772,790000
20Netherlands Netherlands932,884013,337067700
21Czechia Czechia917,359119,82814,973782,5581,09500
22Canada Canada731,45067,09918,622645,72986800
23Romania Romania703,77644,93417,554641,2881,00500
24Chile Chile685,10725,40117,702642,0041,00700
25Belgium Belgium684,256616,16920,57247,51533600
26Iraq Iraq611,40721,70512,977576,72513900
27Portugal Portugal595,149151,2269,686434,23770200
28Israel Israel582,86981,0464,245497,5781,16300
29Sweden Sweden542,952010,921032700
30Bangladesh Bangladesh530,27147,2317,966475,074000
31Pakistan Pakistan527,14635,29311,157480,6962,32400
32Philippines Philippines507,71730,12610,116467,47572700
33Switzerland Switzerland507,123180,5528,971317,60031000
34Morocco Morocco463,70616,3298,076439,30146800
35Austria Austria399,79816,1507,288376,36034000
36Serbia Serbia379,093343,7273,83031,53616600
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia365,7752,0966,342357,33732600
38Hungary Hungary355,662108,67311,713235,27628600
39Japan Japan345,22167,2914,743273,1871,01400
40Jordan Jordan318,1819,7834,198304,20015100
41Panama Panama305,75250,5934,944250,21524300
42Lebanon Lebanon269,241108,2682,151158,82286400
43Nepal Nepal268,6463,7991,979262,868000
44UAE UAE267,25827,170766239,322000
45Georgia Georgia251,0719,9722,998238,101000
46Ecuador Ecuador236,18922,33114,526199,33248900
47Belarus Belarus232,29813,9351,619216,744000
48Slovakia Slovakia231,24246,3123,801181,12957400
49Azerbaijan Azerbaijan228,2466,8063,053218,387000
50Croatia Croatia227,3263,5064,738219,08213600
51Bulgaria Bulgaria213,86427,7698,741177,35429700
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic199,67251,1702,482146,02032900
53Bolivia Bolivia196,39338,8319,818147,744712,64854
54Denmark Denmark192,26514,3531,909176,00313600
55Tunisia Tunisia190,88447,4355,989137,46041000
56Costa Rica Costa Rica188,47740,2472,506145,72421500
57Ireland Ireland181,922155,7402,81823,36421400
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan173,84213,8422,403157,5972211,4300
59Lithuania Lithuania173,81957,9012,554113,36418300
60Malaysia Malaysia172,54941,755642130,15226000
61Armenia Armenia165,5288,4613,021154,046000
62Kuwait Kuwait159,8346,057951152,8265100
63Egypt Egypt159,71525,7438,801125,1719000
64Moldova Moldova154,7886,3053,315145,16822800
65Slovenia Slovenia154,30619,6453,284131,37718200
66Palestine Palestine154,0639,4871,757142,8197800
67Guatemala Guatemala152,39510,0265,389136,980500
68Greece Greece150,4796,1615,570138,74829300
69Qatar Qatar148,2583,532248144,4783300
70Honduras Honduras136,89873,2753,40660,21721500
71Myanmar Myanmar136,16613,1803,013119,973000
72Oman Oman132,4866,2391,517124,7302300
73Ethiopia Ethiopia132,32612,2632,057118,00622500
74Paraguay Paraguay125,51822,1002,570100,84823800
75Venezuela Venezuela122,2606,8321,129114,29910500
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina119,20624,7884,53689,882000
77Nigeria Nigeria116,65521,5241,48593,6461000
78Libya Libya111,74620,1211,71689,909000
79Algeria Algeria104,85230,6562,85371,3434200
80Kenya Kenya99,63015,1621,73982,7293300
81Bahrain Bahrain98,8782,91836695,5941500
82North Macedonia North Macedonia89,81711,6762,75475,38713800
83China China88,8041,6744,63582,495801030
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,5852,6821,39479,5095000
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,21994462076,65515600
86S. Korea S. Korea74,26211,5191,32861,41529934412
87Albania Albania69,91626,1941,29642,4263900
88Norway Norway60,2599,88054449,8354000
89Ghana Ghana59,4802,41336156,7062900
90Singapore Singapore59,2352472958,959100
91Latvia Latvia58,71015,1361,05742,5179500
92Montenegro Montenegro56,9988,26276247,9746800
93Sri Lanka Sri Lanka56,0767,81627647,984000
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,4835,2262,37046,88779400
95El Salvador El Salvador52,3884,8451,53046,01310900
96Luxembourg Luxembourg49,3192,25856246,4991400
97Zambia Zambia42,21310,09459731,52238800
98Finland Finland41,5659,93363231,0002700
99Estonia Estonia39,21210,11535428,7434500
100Uganda Uganda38,80624,79131613,699000
101Uruguay Uruguay34,9927,71834726,9279800
102Namibia Namibia31,5151,97531029,2302700
103Mozambique Mozambique30,22510,43228319,510000
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe30,0479,56191719,569000
105Cyprus Cyprus29,63627,4011782,0575800
106Australia Australia28,7531,88490925,960130
107Cameroon Cameroon28,01069445526,8614600
108Sudan Sudan26,2798,9881,60315,688000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25,7511,49014224,119000
110Senegal Senegal23,9093,44155219,9164700
111DRC DRC21,3985,88964414,865000
112Botswana Botswana19,6543,63810515,911100
113Cuba Cuba19,5304,59218414,7544600
114Angola Angola19,1771,55344817,1762100
115Madagascar Madagascar18,30141927317,6091600
116French Polynesia French Polynesia17,82012,8501284,8421200
117Malta Malta16,2802,80124513,2341800
118Mauritania Mauritania16,26688641014,9702900
119Malawi Malawi16,0499,3393966,314400
120French Guiana French Guiana15,4315,360769,9951200
121Maldives Maldives14,7651,0325013,6835400
122Jamaica Jamaica14,5502,41033111,8091100
123Guinea Guinea14,2366468113,5092400
124Eswatini Eswatini14,0174,7544418,8226700
125Syria Syria13,3985,6908666,842000
126Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,30766812212,5172300
128Thailand Thailand12,7952,882719,842100
129Rwanda Rwanda12,1704,0351627,973000
130Belize Belize11,67642528910,962200
131Haiti Haiti11,0351,8132438,979000
132Gabon Gabon10,120245669,8091100
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,8687971678,9043700
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,7191,8651067,748000
135Réunion Réunion9,584486459,053500
136Andorra Andorra9,379812938,4741500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,9806,5841542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0881,1931756,7201300
139Mali Mali7,9111,9253205,666000
140Suriname Suriname7,8807071467,0271200
141Congo Congo7,7941,8311175,846000
142Lesotho Lesotho7,5045,5341031,867000
143Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4503431336,974200
144Mayotte Mayotte7,1584,136582,964400
145Guyana Guyana7,0676201706,277600
146Aruba Aruba6,623558526,0131100
147Martinique Martinique6,3276,1854498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2041,8111684,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,981106295,846000
150Djibouti Djibouti5,91622615,833000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,36588865,191000
152CAR CAR4,97426634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,537109204,408300
155Togo Togo4,505530743,901000
156Niger Niger4,2677631473,357300
157Gambia Gambia3,9501251283,697100
158Gibraltar Gibraltar3,881789593,03310300
159South Sudan South Sudan3,788182643,542200
160Benin Benin3,582250483,284000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,407181783,1481000
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,081861772,143000
163Chad Chad3,0657581142,193000
164San Marino San Marino2,833212652,5561100
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,51060452,405500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,41542512,322600
167New Zealand New Zealand2,27673252,178090
168Yemen Yemen2,115786141,4232300
169Comoros Comoros1,935670551,210000
170Eritrea Eritrea1,91360361,304000
171Liberia Liberia1,901103841,714200
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,708127271,554100
173Mongolia Mongolia1,58453621,046900
174Vietnam Vietnam1,546100351,411000
175Burundi Burundi1,3585832773000
176Monaco Monaco1,28722091,058800
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,17115917995000
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,1642227935700
179Barbados Barbados1,1566549493100
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,146128121,006700
181Taiwan Taiwan873957771000
182Seychelles Seychelles8662163647000
183Bhutan Bhutan8502181631000
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea835369790000
185Saint Lucia Saint Lucia7183559354100
186Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines6905622126200
188Bermuda Bermuda6846112611600
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65271644000
190Mauritius Mauritius5562810518000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia456570399030
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4325025357100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands382342346100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth300951204000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda192246162100
198Brunei Brunei17423169000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11390104000
202Fiji Fiji550253000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste534049000
204Macao Macao460046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands356029000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis352033000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?