Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Chile Live Data & Statistics

Chile

Total Cases Chile

685,107

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 685107 cases and out of which 25401 are active cases in Chile. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 17702 and total of 642004 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 1007 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

25,401

Total Deaths

17,702

Recovered Cases

642,004

Critical Cases

1,007

Today Cases

4,367

Today Deaths

108

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA25,196,0869,674,810420,28515,100,99127,653193,7584,363
2India India10,626,200190,244153,06710,282,8898,94414,481161
3Brazil Brazil8,699,814904,845214,2287,580,7418,31859,9461,335
4Russia Russia3,655,839533,78967,8323,054,2182,30021,887612
5UK UK3,543,6461,862,35994,5801,586,7073,95337,8921,290
6France France2,987,9652,701,42971,998214,5382,87622,848346
7Spain Spain2,560,587055,04103,73444,357404
8Italy Italy2,428,221516,56884,2021,827,4512,41814,078521
9Turkey Turkey2,412,50597,83324,6402,290,0322,0746,289153
10Germany Germany2,108,895295,54451,1511,762,2004,78718,700855
11Colombia Colombia1,972,345121,02450,1871,801,1343,48215,366395
12Argentina Argentina1,843,077170,96746,3551,625,7553,61611,396139
13Mexico Mexico1,688,944279,793144,3711,264,7805,65220,5481,539
14Poland Poland1,457,755207,46234,5611,215,7321,5977,152419
15South Africa South Africa1,380,807157,86339,5011,183,44354611,381647
16Iran Iran1,354,520152,82157,1501,144,5494,1686,20493
17Ukraine Ukraine1,177,621241,39221,499914,7301775,583241
18Peru Peru1,082,90746,34839,274997,2851,7274,232117
19Indonesia Indonesia951,651151,65827,203772,790011,703346
20Netherlands Netherlands932,884013,33706775,77489
21Czechia Czechia917,359119,82814,973782,5581,0958,16265
22Canada Canada731,45067,09918,622645,7298685,955160
23Romania Romania703,77644,93417,554641,2881,0052,87869
24Chile Chile685,10725,40117,702642,0041,0074,367108
25Belgium Belgium684,256616,16920,57247,5153363,00618
26Iraq Iraq611,40721,70512,977576,7251398099
27Portugal Portugal595,149151,2269,686434,23770213,544221
28Israel Israel582,86981,0464,245497,5781,1637,02764
29Sweden Sweden542,952010,9210327029
30Bangladesh Bangladesh530,27147,2317,966475,074058416
31Pakistan Pakistan527,14635,29311,157480,6962,3242,36354
32Philippines Philippines507,71730,12610,116467,4757271,78374
33Switzerland Switzerland507,123180,5528,971317,6003102,20547
34Morocco Morocco463,70616,3298,076439,3014681,16433
35Austria Austria399,79816,1507,288376,3603401,70251
36Serbia Serbia379,093343,7273,83031,5361661,64820
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia365,7752,0966,342357,3373262124
38Hungary Hungary355,662108,67311,713235,2762861,41098
39Japan Japan345,22167,2914,743273,1871,0145,44796
40Jordan Jordan318,1819,7834,198304,20015177611
41Panama Panama305,75250,5934,944250,2152431,97532
42Lebanon Lebanon269,241108,2682,151158,8228644,59467
43Nepal Nepal268,6463,7991,979262,86803364
44UAE UAE267,25827,170766239,32203,5294
45Georgia Georgia251,0719,9722,998238,10101,13711
46Ecuador Ecuador236,18922,33114,526199,3324891,87489
47Belarus Belarus232,29813,9351,619216,74401,8049
48Slovakia Slovakia231,24246,3123,801181,1295742,46464
49Azerbaijan Azerbaijan228,2466,8063,053218,38702189
50Croatia Croatia227,3263,5064,738219,08213677627
51Bulgaria Bulgaria213,86427,7698,741177,35429745590
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic199,67251,1702,482146,0203291,54912
53Bolivia Bolivia193,74537,4039,764146,578712,65542
54Denmark Denmark192,26514,3531,909176,00313676037
55Tunisia Tunisia190,88447,4355,989137,4604102,51168
56Costa Rica Costa Rica188,47740,2472,506145,72421576514
57Ireland Ireland181,922155,7402,81823,3642142,59850
58Lithuania Lithuania173,81957,9012,554113,3641831,27440
59Malaysia Malaysia172,54941,755642130,1522603,17012
60Kazakhstan Kazakhstan172,41213,4882,403156,5212211,1800
61Armenia Armenia165,5288,4613,021154,04603075
62Kuwait Kuwait159,8346,057951152,826515700
63Egypt Egypt159,71525,7438,801125,1719075254
64Moldova Moldova154,7886,3053,315145,16822867016
65Slovenia Slovenia154,30619,6453,284131,3771821,45527
66Palestine Palestine154,0639,4871,757142,819784736
67Guatemala Guatemala152,39510,0265,389136,98051,07146
68Greece Greece150,4796,1615,570138,74829350625
69Qatar Qatar148,2583,532248144,478332580
70Honduras Honduras136,89873,2753,40660,21721583015
71Myanmar Myanmar136,16613,1803,013119,973044516
72Oman Oman132,4866,2391,517124,730231691
73Ethiopia Ethiopia132,32612,2632,057118,00622529213
74Paraguay Paraguay125,51822,1002,570100,8482381,07114
75Venezuela Venezuela122,2606,8321,129114,2991055697
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina119,20624,7884,53689,882048915
77Nigeria Nigeria116,65521,5241,48593,646101,9647
78Libya Libya111,74620,1211,71689,90906221
79Algeria Algeria104,85230,6562,85371,343422464
80Kenya Kenya99,63015,1621,73982,729331863
81Bahrain Bahrain98,8782,91836695,594153050
82North Macedonia North Macedonia89,81711,6762,75475,38713835415
83China China88,7011,5984,63582,468681440
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,5852,6821,39479,509501552
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,21994462076,655156560
86S. Korea S. Korea73,91811,7561,31660,84631740016
87Albania Albania69,91626,1941,29642,426396785
88Norway Norway60,2599,88054449,835403721
89Ghana Ghana59,4802,41336156,706296583
90Singapore Singapore59,2352472958,9591380
91Latvia Latvia58,71015,1361,05742,5179590225
92Montenegro Montenegro56,9988,26276247,974684194
93Sri Lanka Sri Lanka56,0767,81627647,98408872
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,4835,2262,37046,887794807
95El Salvador El Salvador52,3884,8451,53046,0131096169
96Luxembourg Luxembourg49,3192,25856246,499141150
97Zambia Zambia42,21310,09459731,5223881,26412
98Finland Finland41,5659,93363231,000273990
99Estonia Estonia39,21210,11535428,743456695
100Uganda Uganda38,80624,79131613,699017811
101Uruguay Uruguay34,9927,71834726,9279869811
102Namibia Namibia31,5151,97531029,230272629
103Mozambique Mozambique30,22510,43228319,510082912
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe30,0479,56191719,569063938
105Cyprus Cyprus29,63627,4011782,057581642
106Australia Australia28,7501,88590925,9561100
107Cameroon Cameroon28,01069445526,8614600
108Sudan Sudan26,2798,9881,60315,688000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25,7511,49014224,11901540
110Senegal Senegal23,9093,44155219,916472676
111DRC DRC21,3985,88964414,8650962
112Botswana Botswana19,6543,63810515,91111,02417
113Cuba Cuba19,5304,59218414,754464084
114Angola Angola19,1771,55344817,17621844
115Madagascar Madagascar18,30141927317,6091600
116French Polynesia French Polynesia17,82012,8501284,84212120
117Malta Malta16,2802,80124513,234181511
118Mauritania Mauritania16,26688641014,97029543
119Malawi Malawi16,0499,3393966,31441,19824
120French Guiana French Guiana15,4315,360769,995121200
121Maldives Maldives14,7651,0325013,68354531
122Jamaica Jamaica14,5502,41033111,80911630
123Guinea Guinea14,2366468113,50924290
124Eswatini Eswatini14,0174,7544418,8226722814
125Syria Syria13,3985,6908666,8420858
126Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
127Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,30766812212,51723831
128Thailand Thailand12,7952,882719,84211420
129Rwanda Rwanda12,1704,0351627,97303109
130Belize Belize11,67642528910,9622343
131Haiti Haiti11,0351,8132438,9790723
132Gabon Gabon10,120245669,8091100
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,8687971678,90437701
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,7191,8651067,74801660
135Réunion Réunion9,584486459,053500
136Andorra Andorra9,379812938,47415711
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,9806,5841542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0881,1931756,72013130
139Mali Mali7,9111,9253205,6660142
140Suriname Suriname7,8807071467,02712970
141Congo Congo7,7941,8311175,8460853
142Lesotho Lesotho7,5045,5341031,86704691
143Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,4503431336,9742200
144Mayotte Mayotte7,1584,136582,96441770
145Guyana Guyana7,0676201706,2776520
146Aruba Aruba6,623558526,01311610
147Martinique Martinique6,3276,1854498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2041,8111684,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,981106295,846060
150Djibouti Djibouti5,91622615,833030
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,36588865,191000
152CAR CAR4,97426634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,537109204,408320
155Togo Togo4,505530743,9010460
156Niger Niger4,2677631473,3573180
157Gambia Gambia3,9501251283,697100
158Gibraltar Gibraltar3,881789593,033103366
159South Sudan South Sudan3,788182643,5422150
160Benin Benin3,582250483,2840252
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,407181783,1481090
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,081861772,1430510
163Chad Chad3,0657581142,1930530
164San Marino San Marino2,833212652,55611170
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,51060452,405500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,41542512,3226101
167New Zealand New Zealand2,26776252,166000
168Yemen Yemen2,115786141,4232302
169Comoros Comoros1,935670551,210021
170Eritrea Eritrea1,91360361,304030
171Liberia Liberia1,901103841,714200
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,708127271,554150
173Mongolia Mongolia1,58453621,0469160
174Vietnam Vietnam1,546100351,411020
175Burundi Burundi1,35858327730360
176Monaco Monaco1,28722091,0588250
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,17115917995010
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,16422279357390
179Barbados Barbados1,1566549493100
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,146128121,006700
181Taiwan Taiwan873957771030
182Seychelles Seychelles86621636470220
183Bhutan Bhutan8502181631000
184Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea835369790000
185Saint Lucia Saint Lucia7183559354151
186Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
187St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines69056221262350
188Bermuda Bermuda6846112611600
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65271644000
190Mauritius Mauritius5562810518000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia453570396050
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4325025357100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands382342346110
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth300951204000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda192246162120
198Brunei Brunei17423169000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11390104000
202Fiji Fiji550253000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste534049000
204Macao Macao460046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands356029000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis352033000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?