Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Guinea-Bissau Live Data & Statistics

Guinea-Bissau

Total Cases Guinea-Bissau

2,403

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2403 cases and out of which 544 are active cases in Guinea-Bissau. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 41 and total of 1818 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 5 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

544

Total Deaths

41

Recovered Cases

1,818

Critical Cases

5

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,652,8452,777,672228,2765,646,89715,74167,495868
2India India7,759,640695,979117,3366,946,3258,94454,482683
3Brazil Brazil5,332,634391,375155,9624,785,2978,31831,985503
4Russia Russia1,463,306330,07625,2421,107,9882,30015,971290
5Spain Spain1,090,521034,52101,96620,986155
6Argentina Argentina1,037,325169,28627,519840,5204,57300
7France France999,043856,23434,210108,5992,31941,622162
8Colombia Colombia990,27066,92229,636893,7122,1158,570172
9Peru Peru879,87649,17333,984796,7191,0922,99147
10Mexico Mexico867,559148,10787,415632,0372,6176,845522
11UK UK810,467044,347071121,242189
12South Africa South Africa710,51549,11218,843642,5605462,156102
13Iran Iran550,75776,43331,650442,6744,8955,471304
14Chile Chile497,13113,57413,792469,7657591,49473
15Italy Italy465,726169,30236,968259,45699216,079136
16Iraq Iraq442,16459,87310,465371,8264463,89947
17Germany Germany403,87487,73010,044306,1001,03012,51945
18Bangladesh Bangladesh394,82778,5485,747310,53201,69624
19Indonesia Indonesia377,54163,57612,959301,00604,432102
20Philippines Philippines363,88844,7726,783312,3331,5621,66438
21Turkey Turkey355,52835,9179,584310,0271,5992,10271
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia343,7748,3435,250330,18179140115
23Pakistan Pakistan325,4809,6426,702309,13659173610
24Ukraine Ukraine322,879181,9386,043134,8981777,053116
25Israel Israel308,24717,5912,319288,33758291228
26Netherlands Netherlands262,40506,91904839,27146
27Belgium Belgium253,386221,13010,53921,71752513,22750
28Czechia Czechia223,065133,9951,84587,22573514,150106
29Poland Poland214,686108,4634,019102,20481212,107168
30Canada Canada209,14823,4819,862175,8052153,19436
31Romania Romania196,00448,7526,163141,0897784,90298
32Morocco Morocco186,73129,1183,132154,4816524,15153
33Ecuador Ecuador156,4519,76412,500134,18735982647
34Nepal Nepal148,50944,877812102,82003,63721
35Bolivia Bolivia140,22825,3408,558106,3307119132
36Qatar Qatar130,4622,906228127,328382523
37Panama Panama126,43521,1132,597102,72511700
38Dominican Republic Dominican Republic122,87319,7412,212100,9201584756
39UAE UAE120,7106,872474113,36401,5782
40Kuwait Kuwait119,4207,976730110,7141268899
41Oman Oman111,83712,7411,14797,94920235310
42Kazakhstan Kazakhstan109,9072,7261,796105,3852211410
43Portugal Portugal109,54142,7652,24564,5312003,27016
44Sweden Sweden108,96905,93003906
45Egypt Egypt106,0601,2706,16698,6244117711
46Guatemala Guatemala103,1726,9273,58092,665575713
47Costa Rica Costa Rica100,61638,2031,25161,1621971,19115
48Switzerland Switzerland97,01939,2732,04655,7001075,2567
49Japan Japan94,5245,1731,68587,6661505916
50Ethiopia Ethiopia91,69345,0371,39645,26030657512
51Honduras Honduras91,07852,1412,59636,3412584614
52Belarus Belarus90,3807,93494581,50107384
53Venezuela Venezuela88,0355,65675381,62611700
54China China85,7292454,63480,8502140
55Bahrain Bahrain79,2113,06330875,840293040
56Austria Austria71,84416,93394153,9701612,43516
57Armenia Armenia70,83619,9181,13149,78702,30610
58Moldova Moldova69,56817,5051,64150,42279577711
59Lebanon Lebanon67,02735,06655231,4092411,45016
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan64,4392,24154061,6582524296
61Nigeria Nigeria61,8053,6931,12756,98571382
62Singapore Singapore57,941842857,829080
63Paraguay Paraguay56,81917,8961,25037,67314200
64Algeria Algeria55,35714,8511,88838,618332768
65Ireland Ireland54,47629,2411,87123,364371,0543
66Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan54,0066,1581,12246,726245474
67Libya Libya52,62022,79576829,05709953
68Hungary Hungary52,21235,6531,30515,2541972,03246
69Palestine Palestine49,1346,15543542,54405068
70Ghana Ghana47,53843731246,7899770
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan47,4186,15164840,61908256
72Kenya Kenya47,21213,29287033,05001,06812
73Jordan Jordan46,44138,6204817,340552,82138
74Tunisia Tunisia45,89240,1207405,03216800
75Myanmar Myanmar41,00818,8591,00521,14401,31233
76Afghanistan Afghanistan40,6265,2901,50533,831931164
77Denmark Denmark37,7636,19269430,877177604
78Serbia Serbia37,5365,21778331,536244162
79Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina37,31410,2741,05125,989099920
80Slovakia Slovakia35,33026,4521158,763831,72817
81Bulgaria Bulgaria34,93016,0331,06417,8331121,59516
82El Salvador El Salvador32,2623,42293627,904521423
83Croatia Croatia29,8507,38040622,064461,56313
84Greece Greece28,21617,6785499,9899088215
85Australia Australia27,4661,40290525,1590220
86S. Korea S. Korea25,5431,44345323,647621193
87North Macedonia North Macedonia25,4736,55287418,0472563712
88Malaysia Malaysia23,8048,18320415,417908475
89Georgia Georgia22,80313,2241789,40101,5956
90Cameroon Cameroon21,5701,02842520,1176100
91Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,39018112120,0880270
92Albania Albania18,2507,39046510,395203023
93Slovenia Slovenia17,64610,1362117,299621,6639
94Norway Norway17,2345,09227911,86362700
95Madagascar Madagascar16,81035723816,2151600
96Montenegro Montenegro16,2593,91325312,093261903
97Zambia Zambia16,03552134615,1680350
98Senegal Senegal15,5081,16132114,0265240
99Finland Finland14,2554,1003559,80071840
100Sudan Sudan13,7246,1248366,764000
101Namibia Namibia12,4601,71813310,6093540
102Luxembourg Luxembourg12,3333,7191408,47486622
103Guinea Guinea11,6351,0907110,47424361
104Mozambique Mozambique11,5592,252819,22602282
105Maldives Maldives11,3589383710,38312420
106DRC DRC11,09741430410,3790311
107Uganda Uganda11,0413,733987,21001080
108Tajikistan Tajikistan10,653848819,7240401
109French Guiana French Guiana10,342278699,9952470
110Haiti Haiti9,0071,4652317,3110280
111Gabon Gabon8,901368548,479300
112Lithuania Lithuania8,6634,7651253,773184245
113Jamaica Jamaica8,6004,3261794,09581555
114Angola Angola8,5825,0172603,305322445
115Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,2422642367,7420270
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,1221,091916,94023891
117Mauritania Mauritania7,6501181637,3693120
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3295,0151152,1993500
119Cuba Cuba6,4214221285,8713531
120Sri Lanka Sri Lanka6,2872,712143,56103091
121Bahamas Bahamas6,1352,3001303,70511843
122Botswana Botswana5,9234,9752192713140
123Malawi Malawi5,8749271834,7644100
124Eswatini Eswatini5,8142301165,4681990
125Djibouti Djibouti5,52272615,3890100
126Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,4461,4671033,87614542
127Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
128Hong Kong Hong Kong5,2811571055,01913110
129Syria Syria5,2673,3522601,6550433
130French Polynesia French Polynesia5,1611,606193,5361800
131Congo Congo5,1561,177923,887000
132Suriname Suriname5,150501094,991500
133Malta Malta5,1371,704493,38461113
134Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07437834,954100
135Rwanda Rwanda5,017180344,803050
136Réunion Réunion5,015551194,4451000
137CAR CAR4,8582,872621,924200
138Aruba Aruba4,389233364,1204201
139Iceland Iceland4,2681,159113,0983380
140Estonia Estonia4,247810713,3661760
141Mayotte Mayotte4,2031,195442,964300
142Latvia Latvia3,9582,552491,35791612
143Somalia Somalia3,8976291023,166071
144Guyana Guyana3,8508951162,8391600
145Andorra Andorra3,8111,278632,4702200
146Thailand Thailand3,719146593,5141100
147Gambia Gambia3,6598801192,660021
148Mali Mali3,4407001322,6080120
149Cyprus Cyprus3,1541,685251,44451880
150Belize Belize2,9371,135461,7565511
151South Sudan South Sudan2,8721,527551,290020
152Uruguay Uruguay2,701444532,2047380
153Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,414480651,869080
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,340490731,777030
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,139513521,5740191
159Yemen Yemen2,0571165971,344000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,92391943961050
161New Zealand New Zealand1,91458251,831020
162Chad Chad1,41091961,223060
163Liberia Liberia1,38525821,278200
164Niger Niger1,21518691,128910
165Vietnam Vietnam1,14864351,049040
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9352215898000
167Curaçao Curaçao80429415091190
168Channel Islands Channel Islands7847748659290
169San Marino San Marino7744242690200
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7696622681670
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos69836689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar63013504951390
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea583317545020
175Burundi Burundi551531497010
176Taiwan Taiwan548447497040
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53810884221200
178Comoros Comoros5171674940130
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands490170473020
181Eritrea Eritrea457660391050
182Mauritius Mauritius4212710384020
183Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
184Bhutan Bhutan332260306010
185Mongolia Mongolia328160312110
186Cambodia Cambodia28660280000
187Liechtenstein Liechtenstein28212311585300
188Monaco Monaco281462233580
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands236201215110
190Barbados Barbados224107207020
191Bermuda Bermuda18859174000
192Seychelles Seychelles15130148000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
194Brunei Brunei14823143010
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda122183101000
196St. Barth St. Barth7711066000
197British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines684064000
199Macao Macao460046000
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4215027040
201Dominica Dominica334029000
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada273024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016010
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
216Solomon Islands Solomon Islands3300000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1100000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?