Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Ireland Live Data & Statistics

Ireland

Total Cases Ireland

191,182

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 191182 cases and out of which 164698 are active cases in Ireland. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 3120 and total of 23364 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 211 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

164,698

Total Deaths

3,120

Recovered Cases

23,364

Critical Cases

211

Today Cases

1,331

Today Deaths

54

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA26,162,9969,781,321439,44915,942,22625,875148,5223,843
2India India10,702,031175,328153,88510,372,8188,94411,752134
3Brazil Brazil9,000,485981,593220,2377,798,6558,31863,8951,319
4Russia Russia3,774,672501,11371,0763,202,4832,30017,741594
5UK UK3,715,0541,939,231101,8871,673,9363,96125,3081,725
6France France3,106,8592,811,83374,456220,5703,10726,916350
7Spain Spain2,774,014057,29104,51540,285492
8Italy Italy2,501,147477,96986,8891,936,2892,35215,204467
9Turkey Turkey2,449,83993,04925,4762,331,3141,7657,489132
10Germany Germany2,179,679258,32155,3581,866,0004,78715,611968
11Colombia Colombia2,055,305122,74152,5231,880,0413,48213,953395
12Argentina Argentina1,896,053166,05547,4351,682,5633,62710,843182
13Mexico Mexico1,788,905288,229152,0161,348,6605,50417,1651,743
14Poland Poland1,489,512207,19136,0541,246,2671,4146,789389
15South Africa South Africa1,430,648124,62242,5501,263,4765467,070753
16Iran Iran1,392,314151,20057,6511,183,4634,0246,60891
17Ukraine Ukraine1,200,883198,59622,202980,0851773,776145
18Peru Peru1,107,23944,39640,1071,022,7361,81400
19Indonesia Indonesia1,024,298164,11328,855831,330011,948387
20Netherlands Netherlands961,593013,73306514,72668
21Czechia Czechia956,15598,84615,791841,5189959,14480
22Canada Canada761,22757,74319,533683,9518724,205130
23Romania Romania718,61238,19718,015662,4001,0253,17477
24Chile Chile709,88825,04918,040666,7991,3283,38817
25Belgium Belgium696,642627,53920,87948,2243251,78465
26Portugal Portugal668,951172,89311,305484,75378315,073293
27Israel Israel621,59074,6404,605542,3451,1358,01293
28Iraq Iraq616,25916,91413,018586,3271548798
29Sweden Sweden560,472011,4250270034
30Pakistan Pakistan537,47733,82011,450492,2072,1651,56374
31Bangladesh Bangladesh533,44447,4378,072477,935052817
32Philippines Philippines518,40732,38410,481475,5427272,24595
33Switzerland Switzerland517,705190,8459,260317,6002632,22256
34Morocco Morocco468,38313,9958,207446,18147689020
35Austria Austria408,78114,8667,564386,3513111,64149
36Serbia Serbia389,045353,5653,94431,5361641,83920
37Japan Japan371,68058,2645,252308,1641,0433,53794
38Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia367,0232,1156,363358,5453482164
39Hungary Hungary361,881103,08712,198246,5962551,00485
40Jordan Jordan323,1117,7694,262311,08012487014
41Panama Panama313,83445,2025,137263,49524600
42Lebanon Lebanon289,660117,0402,553170,0679453,90676
43UAE UAE289,08624,545811263,73003,9396
44Nepal Nepal270,3753,2862,020265,06902833
45Georgia Georgia255,5646,9293,108245,527074212
46Ecuador Ecuador243,53524,76014,704204,0715101,38936
47Slovakia Slovakia241,39234,8834,361202,1485662,775101
48Belarus Belarus241,13312,3871,678227,06801,65110
49Croatia Croatia230,3593,0504,913222,39613585731
50Azerbaijan Azerbaijan229,5844,7623,105221,71702265
51Bulgaria Bulgaria217,01426,4488,944181,62226559828
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic207,45554,0722,579150,8042931,15015
53Bolivia Bolivia205,20842,54810,105152,555712,39054
54Tunisia Tunisia202,32344,6636,446151,2144321,66176
55Denmark Denmark196,54010,8432,050183,64711259220
56Malaysia Malaysia194,11442,389707151,0183143,6807
57Costa Rica Costa Rica192,06638,7342,584150,74818572117
58Ireland Ireland191,182164,6983,12023,3642111,33154
59Kazakhstan Kazakhstan181,11715,4852,476163,1562211,3970
60Lithuania Lithuania179,21252,9342,716123,5621761,27828
61Armenia Armenia166,4277,3183,056156,05301954
62Egypt Egypt163,76126,6839,115127,9639063248
63Kuwait Kuwait162,8626,166957155,739445800
64Slovenia Slovenia161,66217,8843,425140,3531721,85019
65Moldova Moldova157,6266,3663,396147,86423265415
66Palestine Palestine156,9968,2541,808146,934616035
67Guatemala Guatemala156,4979,5035,513141,48151,03827
68Greece Greece154,0836,1915,724142,16827485732
69Qatar Qatar149,9334,434248145,251403380
70Honduras Honduras142,88078,7973,48660,59740489624
71Myanmar Myanmar138,80212,5433,089123,17004347
72Ethiopia Ethiopia135,04511,3682,083121,5942174768
73Oman Oman133,5745,5631,525126,486261671
74Paraguay Paraguay130,16322,1422,668105,35325176917
75Nigeria Nigeria126,16024,2521,543100,365101,86121
76Venezuela Venezuela124,5256,5811,159116,78510800
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina120,86422,5644,64393,657033222
78Libya Libya116,06418,8561,80295,406076513
79Algeria Algeria106,35930,9442,87772,538422626
80Bahrain Bahrain101,1163,40837197,337234271
81Kenya Kenya100,32314,8811,75183,691141301
82North Macedonia North Macedonia91,5558,7262,82180,0081383949
83China China89,2721,8624,63682,774111750
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan84,1752,4401,40580,330501073
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,51089262176,997158390
86S. Korea S. Korea76,4299,5731,37865,4782705547
87Albania Albania74,56727,8451,33945,383218767
88Latvia Latvia63,02710,7661,13851,123951,10312
89Ghana Ghana62,7513,81337758,561236165
90Norway Norway61,9618,10655653,299233676
91Sri Lanka Sri Lanka60,6947,83829052,56607722
92Montenegro Montenegro59,8257,65578351,387685636
93Singapore Singapore59,3912582959,1040250
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,8914,9452,39747,549899378
95El Salvador El Salvador53,9894,7571,58947,643992516
96Luxembourg Luxembourg50,0892,21657147,302152371
97Zambia Zambia48,9116,94168841,2824921,28916
98Finland Finland43,61611,95666031,000204965
99Estonia Estonia41,9669,87339831,695456366
100Uruguay Uruguay39,3287,32340731,598896486
101Uganda Uganda39,31424,88231814,1140530
102Mozambique Mozambique34,92612,09633622,49408717
103Namibia Namibia33,2651,72333231,210213084
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe32,3047,4951,12223,6877430019
105Cyprus Cyprus30,38028,1301932,057521283
106Cameroon Cameroon29,6171,11046228,0454600
107Australia Australia28,7851,85790926,019050
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast27,4551,91615125,38802184
109Sudan Sudan26,6713,9751,76020,93607510
110Senegal Senegal25,4073,68160121,125532809
111Cuba Cuba23,4394,91020418,325478254
112DRC DRC22,1786,54966114,96801300
113Malawi Malawi21,66013,8565557,249483015
114Botswana Botswana20,6583,74012416,794100
115Angola Angola19,5801,51646217,60221270
116Madagascar Madagascar18,74353427917,9301600
117French Polynesia French Polynesia17,99613,0231314,8429350
118Malta Malta17,1922,68225814,252181933
119Mauritania Mauritania16,50659641915,49129461
120French Guiana French Guiana15,8575,786769,99515780
121Thailand Thailand15,4654,3357611,05418191
122Maldives Maldives15,3901,3735113,966541430
123Jamaica Jamaica15,2412,95734211,94211883
124Eswatini Eswatini15,0514,8295229,700672215
125Guinea Guinea14,4354078213,94624560
126Rwanda Rwanda14,1664,9411839,04202812
127Syria Syria13,8235,6639007,2600615
128Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,72268512912,908231030
129Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
130Belize Belize11,81628629411,2362281
131Haiti Haiti11,3312,0782439,010000
132Gabon Gabon10,5363466810,122101251
133Hong Kong Hong Kong10,2839461759,16232602
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso10,2171,3381208,7590602
135Réunion Réunion9,904598459,2616610
136Andorra Andorra9,716767988,85115781
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,0976,7011542,242300
138Suriname Suriname8,2436581527,43313692
139Bahamas Bahamas8,1611,2321756,75413210
140Lesotho Lesotho8,0475,5031462,398000
141Mali Mali8,0371,8403275,8700310
142Congo Congo7,8871,9241175,846000
143Mayotte Mayotte7,8844,860602,96442941
144Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,5092981347,0772130
145Guyana Guyana7,3807181746,4886342
146Aruba Aruba6,809373586,37811411
147Martinique Martinique6,4026,2594598200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2531,8591694,225000
149Iceland Iceland6,00056295,915080
150Djibouti Djibouti5,92620625,844030
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,492138865,2682380
152CAR CAR4,98032634,885200
153Togo Togo4,870702764,09201050
154Somalia Somalia4,7549581303,666000
155Curaçao Curaçao4,55896204,442300
156Niger Niger4,4336971533,5833260
157Gibraltar Gibraltar4,057525703,46256331
158Gambia Gambia4,0191111283,780170
159South Sudan South Sudan3,788182643,542200
160Benin Benin3,786421483,31701430
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,525219793,22710260
162Chad Chad3,2698171172,3350441
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,236922772,2370420
164San Marino San Marino2,941201652,67510260
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,53266452,421500
166Comoros Comoros2,492915811,4960674
167Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,45878522,328530
168New Zealand New Zealand2,29569252,201050
169Yemen Yemen2,120806151,4252310
170Eritrea Eritrea2,08552971,54901150
171Liberia Liberia1,93695841,757240
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,807155271,6251400
173Mongolia Mongolia1,66742921,2364110
174Vietnam Vietnam1,55186351,430000
175Burundi Burundi1,54276727730610
176Barbados Barbados1,443353111,0791161
177Monaco Monaco1,413223101,1808141
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,31228481,020800
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,221197171,0070110
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,146128121,006700
181Seychelles Seychelles1,1163593754000
182Saint Lucia Saint Lucia969463134931480
183Taiwan Taiwan893837803030
184Bhutan Bhutan856911764000
185Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea851309812010
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines79863121652350
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda6883012646500
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65481645100
190Mauritius Mauritius5683310525000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia460370423000
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4323025377100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands384262356110
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth300951204000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda2153561741140
198Brunei Brunei17643169000
199Grenada Grenada148121135000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11380105000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste6814054010
203Fiji Fiji550253000
204Macao Macao471046000
205Laos Laos443041000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands417034000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis372035000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon237016000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
213Anguilla Anguilla161015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna5104000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?