Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Kuwait Live Data & Statistics

Kuwait

Total Cases Kuwait

120,232

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 120232 cases and out of which 8052 are active cases in Kuwait. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 740 and total of 111440 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 122 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

8,052

Total Deaths

740

Recovered Cases

111,440

Critical Cases

122

Today Cases

812

Today Deaths

10

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA8,727,4862,808,272229,1455,690,06916,19562,036764
2India India7,813,668682,107117,9927,013,5698,94454,028656
3Brazil Brazil5,353,656399,313156,4714,797,8728,31821,022509
4Russia Russia1,480,646335,87025,5251,119,2512,30017,340283
5Spain Spain1,110,372034,75202,03119,851231
6Argentina Argentina1,053,650173,83927,957851,8544,61100
7France France1,041,075897,08134,508109,4862,44142,032298
8Colombia Colombia990,27066,92229,636893,7122,11500
9Peru Peru879,87649,17333,984796,7191,09200
10Mexico Mexico874,171149,88687,894636,3912,6176,612479
11UK UK830,998044,571070720,530224
12South Africa South Africa712,41249,99818,891643,5235461,89748
13Iran Iran556,89178,22131,985446,6854,9336,134335
14Chile Chile498,90613,71913,844471,3437591,77552
15Italy Italy484,869186,00237,059261,8081,04919,14391
16Iraq Iraq445,94960,24810,513375,1884343,78548
17Germany Germany417,35097,06010,090310,2001,12113,47646
18Bangladesh Bangladesh396,41378,5875,761312,06501,58614
19Indonesia Indonesia381,91063,73313,077305,10004,369118
20Philippines Philippines365,79946,1936,915312,6911,5621,923132
21Turkey Turkey357,69336,5159,658311,5201,6482,16574
22Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia344,1578,3155,264330,57879638314
23Ukraine Ukraine330,396186,6546,164137,5781777,517121
24Pakistan Pakistan326,2169,8556,715309,64658673613
25Israel Israel308,84016,3812,329290,13057359310
26Netherlands Netherlands272,40106,96404889,99645
27Belgium Belgium270,132237,33110,58822,21357316,74649
28Czechia Czechia231,146137,6161,94191,5897358,08196
29Poland Poland228,318119,0544,172105,09285113,632153
30Canada Canada211,50823,8749,888177,7462152,36026
31Romania Romania201,03250,3586,245144,4297825,02882
32Morocco Morocco190,41630,0363,205157,1756993,68573
33Ecuador Ecuador156,4519,76412,500134,18735900
34Nepal Nepal153,00846,691829105,48804,49917
35Bolivia Bolivia140,44524,9118,584106,9507121726
36Qatar Qatar130,7112,883229127,599352491
37Panama Panama127,22721,2172,612103,39812000
38Dominican Republic Dominican Republic122,87319,7412,212100,92015800
39UAE UAE122,2736,730475115,06801,5631
40Kuwait Kuwait120,2328,052740111,44012281210
41Portugal Portugal112,44044,2842,27665,8801982,89931
42Oman Oman111,83712,7411,14797,94920200
43Sweden Sweden110,59405,93303907
44Kazakhstan Kazakhstan110,0862,7971,796105,4932211790
45Egypt Egypt106,0601,2706,16698,6244100
46Guatemala Guatemala103,9026,9673,59493,341573014
47Switzerland Switzerland103,65345,7862,06755,8001166,63415
48Costa Rica Costa Rica101,82638,8991,26561,6622011,21014
49Japan Japan95,1385,1991,69488,2451516149
50Ethiopia Ethiopia92,22944,7111,40046,1183155364
51Honduras Honduras91,50951,7732,60437,132274318
52Belarus Belarus91,1678,08694582,13607870
53Venezuela Venezuela88,4165,37375982,28411700
54China China85,7472484,63480,8653180
55Bahrain Bahrain79,5743,12031176,143293633
56Austria Austria74,41518,26695455,1951582,57113
57Armenia Armenia73,31021,8891,14550,27602,47414
58Moldova Moldova70,25617,5001,65451,10281368813
59Lebanon Lebanon67,02735,06655231,40924100
60Uzbekistan Uzbekistan64,7242,22554261,9572522852
61Nigeria Nigeria61,8053,6931,12756,985700
62Singapore Singapore57,951912857,8320100
63Paraguay Paraguay57,52618,0771,26238,18714000
64Algeria Algeria55,63014,9451,89738,788332739
65Ireland Ireland55,26130,0191,87823,364377857
66Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan54,5886,4121,12647,050245824
67Hungary Hungary54,27837,2711,35215,6552002,06647
68Libya Libya53,38422,99177429,61907646
69Palestine Palestine49,5796,29043942,85004454
70Jordan Jordan48,93040,9735087,449552,48927
71Azerbaijan Azerbaijan48,2216,73465640,83108038
72Kenya Kenya47,84313,53888433,4212063114
73Ghana Ghana47,60146331446,8249632
74Tunisia Tunisia47,21441,3987845,0321631,32244
75Myanmar Myanmar42,36518,8821,03822,44501,35733
76Afghanistan Afghanistan40,6875,1701,50734,01093612
77Denmark Denmark38,6226,63069731,295188593
78Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina38,49311,1681,06526,26001,17914
79Serbia Serbia38,1155,79378631,536245793
80Slovakia Slovakia37,91128,9181348,859622,58119
81Bulgaria Bulgaria36,51917,3401,07718,1021271,58913
82El Salvador El Salvador32,4213,35494028,127511594
83Croatia Croatia31,7178,39441322,910491,8677
84Greece Greece29,05718,5095599,9898984110
85Australia Australia27,4841,41090525,1690180
86North Macedonia North Macedonia25,9916,86188318,247255189
87S. Korea S. Korea25,6981,52645523,717621552
88Georgia Georgia24,56214,6281839,75101,7595
89Malaysia Malaysia24,5148,41621415,8849071010
90Cameroon Cameroon21,5701,02842520,1176100
91Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,40518412120,1000150
92Slovenia Slovenia19,30711,4342147,659671,6563
93Albania Albania18,5567,62146910,466203064
94Norway Norway17,4055,26327911,86361730
95Madagascar Madagascar16,81035723816,2151600
96Montenegro Montenegro16,4363,80325512,378261772
97Zambia Zambia16,09557034615,1790600
98Senegal Senegal15,5251,12232114,0824170
99Finland Finland14,4744,3213539,800112190
100Sudan Sudan13,7246,1248366,764000
101Luxembourg Luxembourg12,8513,6251419,08585181
102Namibia Namibia12,5011,62013310,7483410
103Mozambique Mozambique11,7482,432829,23401891
104Guinea Guinea11,6351,0907110,4742400
105Maldives Maldives11,3919263710,42812330
106Uganda Uganda11,1633,795997,26901221
107DRC DRC11,12243930410,3790250
108Tajikistan Tajikistan10,695832819,7820420
109French Guiana French Guiana10,342278699,995200
110Lithuania Lithuania9,1045,0001263,978264421
111Haiti Haiti9,0071,4652317,311000
112Gabon Gabon8,901368548,479300
113Jamaica Jamaica8,6384,3001824,1568383
114Angola Angola8,5825,0172603,3053200
115Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,2572502367,7710150
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,1221,091916,9402300
117Mauritania Mauritania7,6501181637,369300
118Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,3295,0151152,1993500
119Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7,1533,495143,64408660
120Cuba Cuba6,4794521285,8995580
121Bahamas Bahamas6,2682,3431303,795101330
122Botswana Botswana5,9234,97521927100
123Malawi Malawi5,8854151835,2874110
124Eswatini Eswatini5,8312301165,48519170
125Djibouti Djibouti5,52874615,393060
126Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,4871,4381043,94514411
127Nicaragua Nicaragua5,4341,0541554,225000
128Hong Kong Hong Kong5,2851511055,0291340
129Syria Syria5,2673,3522601,655000
130Malta Malta5,2581,770493,43961210
131French Polynesia French Polynesia5,1611,606193,5361800
132Congo Congo5,1561,177923,887000
133Suriname Suriname5,154501094,995500
134Réunion Réunion5,149499204,630101341
135Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,07430834,961100
136Rwanda Rwanda5,052212344,8060350
137CAR CAR4,8622,876621,924200
138Aruba Aruba4,389233364,120400
139Iceland Iceland4,3081,110113,1873400
140Estonia Estonia4,300809733,4181532
141Latvia Latvia4,2082,801501,357102501
142Mayotte Mayotte4,2031,195442,964300
143Andorra Andorra4,0381,240692,729222276
144Somalia Somalia3,8976291023,166000
145Guyana Guyana3,8779071172,8531600
146Thailand Thailand3,727150593,518180
147Gambia Gambia3,6598801192,660000
148Mali Mali3,4407001322,608000
149Cyprus Cyprus3,3141,845251,44451600
150Belize Belize2,9951,123461,8261580
151South Sudan South Sudan2,8761,530561,290041
152Uruguay Uruguay2,701444532,204700
153Benin Benin2,557186412,330000
154Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,433372651,9960190
155Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
156Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,343487741,782031
157Martinique Martinique2,2572,13524981900
158Togo Togo2,162524521,5860230
159Yemen Yemen2,0601075991,354032
160Lesotho Lesotho1,934930439610110
161New Zealand New Zealand1,92366251,832090
162Chad Chad1,42393961,2340130
163Liberia Liberia1,39333821,278280
164Niger Niger1,21518691,128900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,14864351,049000
166Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9352215898000
167San Marino San Marino81961427162170
168Curaçao Curaçao8042941509100
169Channel Islands Channel Islands79588486592110
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7696622681600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos69836689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar641141050013110
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea583317545000
175Burundi Burundi553551497020
176Taiwan Taiwan548447497000
177Saint Martin Saint Martin53810884221200
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
180Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands490170473000
181Eritrea Eritrea461560405040
182Mauritius Mauritius4252910386000
183Isle of Man Isle of Man348324321000
184Bhutan Bhutan336300306040
185Mongolia Mongolia328160312100
186Liechtenstein Liechtenstein32415311708420
187Monaco Monaco2955222415140
188Cambodia Cambodia28660280000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands236201215100
190Barbados Barbados226127207020
191Bermuda Bermuda19069175020
192Seychelles Seychelles15340149020
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands150263121000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda122123107000
196St. Barth St. Barth7711066000
197St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines739064050
198British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
199Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4821027060
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica378029040
202Fiji Fiji331230000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste291028000
204Grenada Grenada273024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia270027000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4103000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?