Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Marshall Islands Live Data & Statistics

Marshall Islands

Total Cases Marshall Islands

4

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 4 cases and out of which 3 are active cases in Marshall Islands. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 1 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

3

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

1

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA12,777,1744,964,547263,6877,548,94023,67300
2India India9,177,840438,631134,2548,604,9558,9441180
3Brazil Brazil6,088,004473,368169,5415,445,0958,31800
4France France2,144,6601,942,83649,232152,5924,45400
5Russia Russia2,114,502466,51736,5401,611,4452,30000
6Spain Spain1,606,905043,13102,92200
7UK UK1,527,495055,23001,42100
8Italy Italy1,431,795796,84950,453584,4933,81000
9Argentina Argentina1,374,631133,70937,1221,203,8004,16600
10Colombia Colombia1,254,97960,60335,4791,158,8972,37600
11Mexico Mexico1,049,358162,739101,926784,6932,8527,483250
12Peru Peru950,55734,27135,641880,64598900
13Germany Germany946,648313,26514,583618,8003,74200
14Poland Poland876,333423,69113,774438,8682,14900
15Iran Iran866,821211,16045,255610,4065,81200
16South Africa South Africa769,75937,59620,968711,19554600
17Ukraine Ukraine635,689333,55411,075291,06017700
18Belgium Belgium559,902508,10315,75536,0441,1681,123137
19Chile Chile542,0809,45015,106517,52470400
20Iraq Iraq537,45757,80711,996467,65438400
21Indonesia Indonesia502,11063,72216,002422,386000
22Czechia Czechia496,63883,2967,360405,98283900
23Netherlands Netherlands489,81808,945055500
24Turkey Turkey453,53563,13312,511377,8914,40900
25Bangladesh Bangladesh449,76078,7336,416364,611000
26Romania Romania422,852115,83110,177296,8441,16000
27Philippines Philippines420,61425,8378,173386,6041,44900
28Pakistan Pakistan379,88340,3797,744331,7601,7512,95448
29Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia355,4895,8775,796343,81676500
30Canada Canada337,55556,83511,521269,19943100
31Israel Israel329,9988,5862,811318,60129700
32Morocco Morocco327,52846,9745,396275,1581,00700
33Switzerland Switzerland300,35289,4304,222206,70052200
34Portugal Portugal264,80284,0043,971176,82749800
35Austria Austria250,33372,3472,459175,52768500
36Nepal Nepal222,28818,8841,337202,067000
37Sweden Sweden208,29506,406018200
38Jordan Jordan188,41066,0942,302120,01445300
39Ecuador Ecuador185,9448,71013,225164,00936500
40Hungary Hungary177,952130,7223,89143,33962700
41UAE UAE160,0559,923554149,578000
42Panama Panama155,65815,6812,973137,00414600
43Bolivia Bolivia144,03415,5708,916119,54871569
44Kuwait Kuwait140,3936,677868132,8488000
45Dominican Republic Dominican Republic138,82923,6362,311112,88217300
46Qatar Qatar137,4152,693236134,4863700
47Japan Japan132,35818,1081,981112,26933100
48Costa Rica Costa Rica132,29549,3181,64181,33622700
49Armenia Armenia126,70929,6341,97695,099000
50Serbia Serbia126,18793,4141,23731,53621600
51Kazakhstan Kazakhstan126,18211,4311,945112,80622100
52Belarus Belarus125,48219,6801,104104,698000
53Bulgaria Bulgaria124,96683,6713,06938,22639900
54Oman Oman122,3567,3931,386113,57712200
55Guatemala Guatemala118,7226,8114,092107,819500
56Lebanon Lebanon117,51747,52791169,07933900
57Egypt Egypt113,3814,8406,560101,9814600
58Georgia Georgia108,69018,5081,01289,170000
59Ethiopia Ethiopia106,20338,7131,65165,83932600
60Croatia Croatia105,69119,2751,39885,01823500
61Honduras Honduras105,21155,7262,86946,61614029610
62Venezuela Venezuela100,1434,28587394,98511700
63Moldova Moldova98,41815,3672,16980,88227300
64Slovakia Slovakia96,47247,84669347,93321800
65Azerbaijan Azerbaijan95,28129,6461,16064,475000
66Greece Greece93,00681,3031,7149,98954900
67Tunisia Tunisia89,19622,4882,86263,84629700
68China China86,4643224,63481,5086220
69Bahrain Bahrain85,8861,53033984,0171500
70Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina80,55332,4512,34245,760000
71Myanmar Myanmar80,50518,8521,76559,888000
72Libya Libya78,47327,7791,10249,592000
73Kenya Kenya77,78524,4901,39251,9035200
74Paraguay Paraguay77,07220,3611,66555,04612400
75Algeria Algeria75,86724,1522,29449,4214500
76Palestine Palestine73,19613,01364559,538000
77Uzbekistan Uzbekistan71,8472,12560469,118217730
78Denmark Denmark71,65414,83378956,0324100
79Ireland Ireland70,71145,3242,02323,3643300
80Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan70,3667,5321,24161,5931334814
81Nigeria Nigeria66,4393,0301,16862,2411000
82Slovenia Slovenia65,77820,1231,09744,55820400
83Singapore Singapore58,165662858,071100
84Malaysia Malaysia56,65913,84233742,48011500
85North Macedonia North Macedonia55,12720,6871,54632,89413800
86Ghana Ghana50,9411,01932349,5991500
87Lithuania Lithuania48,22636,80239211,03211700
88Afghanistan Afghanistan44,9887,3171,69535,9769300
89El Salvador El Salvador37,5622,1841,08134,2973800
90Albania Albania33,55616,61071616,2301300
91Norway Norway33,18311,91631120,9563600
92Montenegro Montenegro31,61811,14344420,0316100
93S. Korea S. Korea31,3534,12151026,722793491
94Luxembourg Luxembourg31,1118,83427322,0044700
95Australia Australia27,8431,40390725,533080
96Cameroon Cameroon23,8421,23043522,1775200
97Finland Finland21,9366,25238415,3001500
98Ivory Coast Ivory Coast21,14819813120,819000
99Sri Lanka Sri Lanka20,5085,9219014,497000
100Uganda Uganda18,1659,3091818,675000
101Zambia Zambia17,45439635716,701000
102Madagascar Madagascar17,34143325116,6571600
103Sudan Sudan16,0525,1181,1979,737000
104Senegal Senegal15,8975133015,516300
105Mozambique Mozambique15,1091,75412613,229000
106Angola Angola14,6346,9463377,3511600
107Namibia Namibia13,89751814513,234600
108French Polynesia French Polynesia13,2868,376684,8422300
109Latvia Latvia13,23611,4391621,6352400
110Guinea Guinea12,8419137511,8532400
111Maldives Maldives12,7581,0974611,6151200
112DRC DRC12,27856332911,386000
113Tajikistan Tajikistan11,9325348611,312000
114French Guiana French Guiana11,042977709,995100
115Jamaica Jamaica10,3434,5862395,5181000
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde10,3024071049,7912300
117Botswana Botswana9,9922,269317,692100
118Estonia Estonia9,9564,144925,7201700
119Zimbabwe Zimbabwe9,3087472738,288000
120Haiti Haiti9,2241,1062327,886000
121Gabon Gabon9,15092598,999800
122Malta Malta9,0042,0601136,8311300
123Cyprus Cyprus8,9476,848442,0551500
124Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,2255,8391442,2421000
125Mauritania Mauritania8,1673891697,609400
126Cuba Cuba7,8793911327,356000
127Réunion Réunion7,689994356,6601700
128Bahamas Bahamas7,4311,6161635,652200
129Syria Syria7,2953,7603803,155000
130Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago6,4757381155,622300
131Andorra Andorra6,304823765,4052000
132Eswatini Eswatini6,2332441205,8691100
133Malawi Malawi6,0093811855,443400
134Rwanda Rwanda5,726482475,197000
135Nicaragua Nicaragua5,7251,3411594,225000
136Hong Kong Hong Kong5,7023271085,267800
137Djibouti Djibouti5,66852615,555000
138Congo Congo5,632551934,988000
139Suriname Suriname5,29781165,173400
140Iceland Iceland5,289198265,065200
141Belize Belize5,2492,2521202,8777664
142Guyana Guyana5,1549741464,034800
143Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,13747855,005000
144Mayotte Mayotte5,1222,109492,964400
145CAR CAR4,9112,924631,924200
146Uruguay Uruguay4,763928713,7641400
147Aruba Aruba4,73785454,607400
148Martinique Martinique4,7324,59737981600
149Somalia Somalia4,4459201133,412000
150Mali Mali4,3261,1361463,044000
151Thailand Thailand3,92290603,772120
152Gambia Gambia3,726211233,582000
153South Sudan South Sudan3,06492602,912000
154Benin Benin2,916294432,579000
155Togo Togo2,854516642,274000
156Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,754134682,552000
157Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,42270432,309500
158Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,406504741,828000
159Yemen Yemen2,107396091,459700
160Lesotho Lesotho2,086766441,276000
161New Zealand New Zealand2,03153251,953010
162Curaçao Curaçao1,77373931,031700
163Chad Chad1,648711011,476000
164Liberia Liberia1,551138821,331200
165San Marino San Marino1,428235441,149700
166Niger Niger1,381145701,166900
167Vietnam Vietnam1,312126351,151000
168Liechtenstein Liechtenstein1,156192129521300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands1,094159488871000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,0128725900600
171Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9813817926000
172Gibraltar Gibraltar967915871400
173Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos746406700100
174Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
175Saint Martin Saint Martin6908012598700
176Mongolia Mongolia67233003422320
177Burundi Burundi664881575000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea6303575880180
179Taiwan Taiwan618627549000
180Comoros Comoros596177572000
181Monaco Monaco583623518500
182Eritrea Eritrea558850473000
183Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
184Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands50030497000
185Mauritius Mauritius4945110433000
186Bhutan Bhutan386230363040
187Isle of Man Isle of Man3691225332100
188Cambodia Cambodia306100296000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands265182245100
190Barbados Barbados260127241000
191Bermuda Bermuda227189200000
192Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2231152106000
193Seychelles Seychelles16670159000
194Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands16133155000
195Brunei Brunei14913145000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda13974128000
197St. Barth St. Barth12733094000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines846078000
199Dominica Dominica7714063000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
201Macao Macao460046000
202Grenada Grenada4111030000
203Laos Laos3915024000
204Fiji Fiji350233000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia320032000
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste300030000
207Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis201019000
209Greenland Greenland180018000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands163013000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands161105000
213Montserrat Montserrat130112000
214Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
215MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
216Anguilla Anguilla4103000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4301000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna2101000
219Samoa Samoa1100000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu1100000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?