Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Mongolia Live Data & Statistics

Mongolia

Total Cases Mongolia

1,512

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1512 cases and out of which 601 are active cases in Mongolia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 2 and total of 909 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 14 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

601

Total Deaths

2

Recovered Cases

909

Critical Cases

14

Today Cases

21

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA24,102,4299,471,604401,85614,228,96928,93700
2India India10,543,659211,814152,13010,179,7158,94400
3Brazil Brazil8,394,253824,583208,2917,361,3798,31800
4Russia Russia3,544,623542,54765,0852,936,9912,30024,092590
5UK UK3,316,0191,725,07087,2951,503,6543,67200
6France France2,872,9412,594,92169,949208,0712,74000
7Turkey Turkey2,373,115103,40423,6642,246,0472,31100
8Italy Italy2,352,423558,06881,3251,713,0302,52200
9Spain Spain2,252,164053,31402,95300
10Germany Germany2,023,802336,06546,5371,641,2005,07400
11Colombia Colombia1,870,179123,85447,8681,698,4573,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,783,047175,85745,2271,561,9633,57800
13Mexico Mexico1,609,735270,903139,0221,199,8105,17421,3661,106
14Poland Poland1,422,320224,82632,8441,164,6501,62800
15Iran Iran1,318,295154,66356,6211,107,0114,41500
16South Africa South Africa1,311,686212,52936,4671,062,69054600
17Ukraine Ukraine1,154,692276,82320,686857,1831777,729144
18Peru Peru1,056,02339,29738,654978,0721,59400
19Netherlands Netherlands901,696012,868069000
20Indonesia Indonesia896,642143,51725,767727,358014,224283
21Czechia Czechia883,906149,84714,215719,8441,1229,23091
22Canada Canada695,70776,06717,729601,91187400
23Romania Romania688,27052,49917,098618,6731,09100
24Belgium Belgium675,089607,77820,35246,9593432,20358
25Chile Chile661,18026,43917,369617,3721,02500
26Iraq Iraq606,99128,17012,932565,88912000
27Israel Israel535,04977,7813,910453,3581,13500
28Portugal Portugal528,469125,8618,543394,06562200
29Bangladesh Bangladesh526,48547,5007,862471,123000
30Sweden Sweden523,486010,323036500
31Pakistan Pakistan516,77033,76310,908472,0992,3342,43245
32Philippines Philippines498,69128,6749,884460,1337272,0588
33Switzerland Switzerland495,228168,9828,646317,60035500
34Morocco Morocco457,62517,1617,888432,57660200
35Austria Austria390,78818,5876,987365,21433700
36Serbia Serbia369,823334,5793,70831,53619600
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia364,6131,9186,313356,38231000
38Hungary Hungary350,587111,99811,264227,3253281,43887
39Jordan Jordan312,85113,0254,121295,70515800
40Japan Japan309,21466,4324,315238,46793400
41Panama Panama293,59254,6084,689234,29523300
42Nepal Nepal266,8164,3011,948260,567000
43Georgia Georgia247,02512,7242,916231,38501,23623
44UAE UAE246,37626,655733218,988000
45Lebanon Lebanon243,28693,7151,825147,74668100
46Ecuador Ecuador226,86619,01214,273193,58145200
47Azerbaijan Azerbaijan226,5499,7932,983213,773000
48Croatia Croatia223,8124,6534,550214,60916000
49Belarus Belarus221,60415,5401,564204,500000
50Slovakia Slovakia220,70754,0223,362163,32353000
51Bulgaria Bulgaria211,50347,0168,457156,03034300
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic188,96945,6062,432140,93131700
53Denmark Denmark187,32020,4341,720165,16612900
54Costa Rica Costa Rica184,18740,3972,416141,37424500
55Bolivia Bolivia183,58931,7399,571142,279712,57341
56Tunisia Tunisia175,06543,9025,528125,63536900
57Kazakhstan Kazakhstan167,11812,3322,349152,4372219720
58Lithuania Lithuania166,68060,2192,414104,0471471,12238
59Ireland Ireland166,548140,6482,53623,36418700
60Armenia Armenia164,2358,6332,987152,615026313
61Kuwait Kuwait156,9645,688947150,3294800
62Egypt Egypt154,62024,3558,473121,7929000
63Moldova Moldova152,2637,0603,228141,97522400
64Palestine Palestine151,14211,8071,687137,6488700
65Malaysia Malaysia151,06635,253586115,22720400
66Greece Greece147,860132,4505,4219,98931900
67Guatemala Guatemala147,5609,1665,177133,217500
68Slovenia Slovenia147,01623,0013,121120,89419600
69Qatar Qatar146,8853,204246143,4352800
70Myanmar Myanmar133,37813,8422,926116,610000
71Honduras Honduras132,41269,0123,34460,0562204499
72Oman Oman131,2646,1621,509123,5932100
73Ethiopia Ethiopia130,32612,8752,023115,42822300
74Paraguay Paraguay120,78922,4952,47995,81518700
75Venezuela Venezuela118,8565,4411,095112,32012200
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina117,01127,9504,41184,650000
77Libya Libya108,01721,2981,65185,068000
78Nigeria Nigeria107,34521,3971,41384,5351000
79Algeria Algeria103,38130,3662,82770,1884200
80Kenya Kenya98,85914,9381,72682,1952900
81Bahrain Bahrain97,0202,93735793,7261800
82North Macedonia North Macedonia88,38916,2312,68269,47613800
83China China88,1181,1134,63582,370381300
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan82,9862,7381,38278,866501291
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan77,90489761976,388158590
86S. Korea S. Korea71,82013,0301,23657,55436057919
87Albania Albania66,63525,7451,26539,6253900
88Singapore Singapore59,0832832958,7710240
89Norway Norway58,20211,07451746,6114700
90Ghana Ghana56,9811,40434155,2364400
91Montenegro Montenegro54,7309,60174144,3886800
92Latvia Latvia54,06612,16093540,9717300
93Afghanistan Afghanistan53,9846,1802,33945,465722463
94Sri Lanka Sri Lanka51,5947,08025544,259000
95El Salvador El Salvador50,1574,3741,47944,304106010
96Luxembourg Luxembourg48,6302,42754945,6542100
97Finland Finland39,9118,29361831,0002800
98Uganda Uganda38,08524,69830413,083000
99Estonia Estonia36,69110,14632026,225456184
100Zambia Zambia34,2789,64652724,10529300
101Uruguay Uruguay30,9468,23229122,42311600
102Namibia Namibia29,8893,35528026,2543000
103Australia Australia28,6891,88390925,8971240
104Cyprus Cyprus28,60926,3861662,0575700
105Cameroon Cameroon27,3361,99345124,8924600
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe26,10910,02966615,414000
107Sudan Sudan25,7308,9141,57615,240000
108Mozambique Mozambique25,0046,41721618,371000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast24,8561,61114123,104000
110Senegal Senegal22,3962,98250618,9083400
111DRC DRC20,5565,15462814,774000
112Angola Angola18,6792,13142816,1202100
113Madagascar Madagascar18,00128726717,4471600
114French Polynesia French Polynesia17,63512,6671264,8421600
115Botswana Botswana17,3653,7757113,519100
116Cuba Cuba17,0963,99216212,9424000
117Mauritania Mauritania15,9631,24540014,3184500
118Malta Malta15,2722,64323612,3931800
119French Guiana French Guiana14,6544,585749,995500
120Maldives Maldives14,3758524913,4745400
121Guinea Guinea14,0656668113,3182400
122Jamaica Jamaica13,9922,03932311,630800
123Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
124Syria Syria12,8505,6288176,405000
125Cabo Verde Cabo Verde12,77660411812,0542300
126Eswatini Eswatini12,5324,1133438,0766700
127Thailand Thailand11,6802,704708,90612301
128Belize Belize11,52959828110,650300
129Malawi Malawi11,2234,9582915,974400
130Haiti Haiti10,6351,4942388,903000
131Rwanda Rwanda10,5733,4071387,028000
132Gabon Gabon9,899175669,6581000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,5036171628,72442501
134Réunion Réunion9,446348459,053500
135Andorra Andorra8,946742888,1161500
136Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,8866,4901542,242300
137Burkina Faso Burkina Faso8,8821,758977,027000
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0211,3391756,5071100
139Mali Mali7,8002,0143085,478000
140Congo Congo7,7091,7491145,846000
141Suriname Suriname7,4096491396,6211100
142Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,3433001306,913200
143Guyana Guyana6,8055521706,083400
144Mayotte Mayotte6,6113,589582,964300
145Lesotho Lesotho6,3714,643931,635000
146Aruba Aruba6,350541525,7571100
147Martinique Martinique6,2636,1214498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,1521,7601674,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,956160295,767000
150Djibouti Djibouti5,90326615,816000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,31661865,169000
152CAR CAR4,97325634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,505233194,253400
155Togo Togo4,220416733,731000
156Niger Niger4,1051,1051382,862300
157Gambia Gambia3,897811273,689100
158South Sudan South Sudan3,670426633,181100
159Gibraltar Gibraltar3,5751,113302,43214000
160Benin Benin3,413122463,245000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,353280762,9971000
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,959857772,025000
163Chad Chad2,8076161112,080000
164San Marino San Marino2,767272652,430900
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,47833452,400500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,37865492,264900
167New Zealand New Zealand2,24676252,145000
168Yemen Yemen2,111806121,4192300
169Liberia Liberia1,88297841,701200
170Eritrea Eritrea1,87779861,073000
171Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,641123271,491300
172Vietnam Vietnam1,536121351,380000
173Mongolia Mongolia1,512601290914210
174Comoros Comoros1,469403381,028000
175Monaco Monaco1,1692007962900
176Burundi Burundi1,1503752773000
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,12511517993000
178Saint Martin Saint Martin1,07620912855700
179Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,0621946862200
180Barbados Barbados1,0365367493100
181Taiwan Taiwan850927751070
182Bhutan Bhutan8373031533000
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea834709755000
184Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
185Bermuda Bermuda6678412571700
186Seychelles Seychelles6561951460000
187Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands648211626100
188Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5762416329100
189Mauritius Mauritius5472110516000
190Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
191St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines45033911102621
192Cambodia Cambodia4365403820100
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4183925354100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands374442328100
195St. Barth St. Barth251781172000
196Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands249653181000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda184226156100
198Brunei Brunei17433168000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica10980101000
202Fiji Fiji534247000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste516045000
204Macao Macao460046000
205Laos Laos410041000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia411040000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis342032000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands325027000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla152013000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?