Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Niger Live Data & Statistics

Niger

Total Cases Niger

4,433

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 4433 cases and out of which 697 are active cases in Niger. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 153 and total of 3583 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 3 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

697

Total Deaths

153

Recovered Cases

3,583

Critical Cases

3

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA26,166,2019,783,927439,51715,942,75725,84800
2India India10,702,031175,328153,88510,372,8188,94400
3Brazil Brazil9,000,485981,593220,2377,798,6558,31800
4Russia Russia3,774,672501,11371,0763,202,4832,30000
5UK UK3,715,0541,939,231101,8871,673,9363,96100
6France France3,106,8592,811,83374,456220,5703,10700
7Spain Spain2,774,014057,29104,51500
8Italy Italy2,501,147477,96986,8891,936,2892,35200
9Turkey Turkey2,449,83993,04925,4762,331,3141,76500
10Germany Germany2,179,679258,32155,3581,866,0004,78700
11Colombia Colombia2,055,305122,74152,5231,880,0413,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,896,053166,05547,4351,682,5633,62700
13Mexico Mexico1,806,849290,685153,6391,362,5255,50417,9441,623
14Poland Poland1,489,512207,19136,0541,246,2671,41400
15South Africa South Africa1,430,648124,62242,5501,263,47654600
16Iran Iran1,392,314151,20057,6511,183,4634,02400
17Ukraine Ukraine1,200,883198,59622,202980,08517700
18Peru Peru1,113,97045,57840,2721,028,1201,93100
19Indonesia Indonesia1,024,298164,11328,855831,330000
20Netherlands Netherlands961,593013,733065100
21Czechia Czechia956,15598,84615,791841,51899500
22Canada Canada761,22757,74319,533683,95187200
23Romania Romania718,61238,19718,015662,4001,02500
24Chile Chile709,88825,04918,040666,7991,32800
25Belgium Belgium696,642627,53920,87948,22432500
26Portugal Portugal668,951172,89311,305484,75378300
27Israel Israel621,59074,6404,605542,3451,13500
28Iraq Iraq616,25916,91413,018586,32715400
29Sweden Sweden560,472011,425027000
30Pakistan Pakistan537,47733,82011,450492,2072,16500
31Bangladesh Bangladesh533,44447,4378,072477,935000
32Philippines Philippines518,40732,38410,481475,54272700
33Switzerland Switzerland517,705190,8459,260317,60026300
34Morocco Morocco468,38313,9958,207446,18147600
35Austria Austria408,78114,8667,564386,35131100
36Serbia Serbia389,045353,5653,94431,53616400
37Japan Japan371,68058,2645,252308,1641,04300
38Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia367,0232,1156,363358,54534800
39Hungary Hungary361,881103,08712,198246,59625500
40Jordan Jordan323,1117,7694,262311,08012400
41Panama Panama315,40043,6905,176266,53424600
42Lebanon Lebanon289,660117,0402,553170,06794500
43UAE UAE289,08624,545811263,730000
44Nepal Nepal270,3753,2862,020265,069000
45Georgia Georgia255,5646,9293,108245,527000
46Ecuador Ecuador243,53524,76014,704204,07151000
47Slovakia Slovakia241,39234,8834,361202,14856600
48Belarus Belarus241,13312,3871,678227,068000
49Croatia Croatia230,3593,0504,913222,39613500
50Azerbaijan Azerbaijan229,5844,7623,105221,717000
51Bulgaria Bulgaria217,01426,4488,944181,62226500
52Bolivia Bolivia208,07443,53010,167154,377712,86662
53Dominican Republic Dominican Republic207,45554,0722,579150,80429300
54Tunisia Tunisia202,32344,6636,446151,21443200
55Denmark Denmark196,54010,8432,050183,64711200
56Malaysia Malaysia194,11442,389707151,01831400
57Costa Rica Costa Rica192,06638,7342,584150,74818500
58Ireland Ireland191,182164,6983,12023,36421100
59Kazakhstan Kazakhstan182,53015,7352,476164,3192211,4130
60Lithuania Lithuania179,21252,9342,716123,56217600
61Armenia Armenia166,4277,3183,056156,053000
62Egypt Egypt163,76126,6839,115127,9639000
63Kuwait Kuwait162,8626,166957155,7394400
64Slovenia Slovenia161,66217,8843,425140,35317200
65Moldova Moldova157,6266,3663,396147,86423200
66Palestine Palestine156,9968,2541,808146,9346100
67Guatemala Guatemala156,4979,5035,513141,481500
68Greece Greece154,0836,2235,724142,13627400
69Qatar Qatar149,9334,434248145,2514000
70Honduras Honduras142,88078,7973,48660,59740400
71Myanmar Myanmar138,80212,5433,089123,170000
72Ethiopia Ethiopia135,04511,3682,083121,59421700
73Oman Oman133,5745,5631,525126,4862600
74Paraguay Paraguay130,16322,1422,668105,35325100
75Nigeria Nigeria126,16024,2521,543100,3651000
76Venezuela Venezuela124,9586,6781,165117,11510800
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina120,86422,5644,64393,657000
78Libya Libya116,06418,8561,80295,406000
79Algeria Algeria106,35930,9442,87772,5384200
80Bahrain Bahrain101,1163,40837197,3372300
81Kenya Kenya100,32314,8811,75183,6911400
82North Macedonia North Macedonia91,5558,7262,82180,00813800
83China China89,3261,8204,63682,870105540
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan84,1752,4401,40580,3305000
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,51089262176,99715800
86S. Korea S. Korea76,9269,5241,38666,0162514978
87Albania Albania74,56727,8451,33945,3832100
88Latvia Latvia63,02710,7661,13851,1239500
89Ghana Ghana62,7513,81337758,5612300
90Norway Norway61,9618,10655653,2992300
91Sri Lanka Sri Lanka60,6947,83829052,566000
92Montenegro Montenegro59,8257,65578351,3876800
93Singapore Singapore59,3912582959,104000
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,8914,9452,39747,54989900
95El Salvador El Salvador53,9894,7571,58947,6439900
96Luxembourg Luxembourg50,0892,21657147,3021500
97Zambia Zambia48,9116,94168841,28249200
98Finland Finland43,61611,95666031,0002000
99Estonia Estonia41,9669,87339831,6954500
100Uruguay Uruguay39,3287,32340731,5988900
101Uganda Uganda39,31424,88231814,114000
102Mozambique Mozambique34,92612,09633622,494000
103Namibia Namibia33,2651,72333231,2102100
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe32,3047,4951,12223,6877400
105Cyprus Cyprus30,38028,1301932,0575200
106Cameroon Cameroon29,6171,11046228,0454600
107Australia Australia28,7931,85590926,029080
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast27,4551,91615125,388000
109Sudan Sudan26,6713,9751,76020,936000
110Senegal Senegal25,4073,68160121,1255300
111Cuba Cuba23,4394,91020418,3254700
112DRC DRC22,1786,54966114,968000
113Malawi Malawi21,66013,8565557,249400
114Botswana Botswana20,6583,74012416,794100
115Angola Angola19,5801,51646217,6022100
116Madagascar Madagascar18,74353427917,9301600
117French Polynesia French Polynesia17,99613,0231314,842900
118Malta Malta17,1922,68225814,2521800
119Mauritania Mauritania16,50659641915,4912900
120French Guiana French Guiana15,8575,786769,9951500
121Thailand Thailand15,4654,3357611,054100
122Maldives Maldives15,3901,3735113,9665400
123Jamaica Jamaica15,2412,95734211,9421100
124Eswatini Eswatini15,0514,8295229,7006700
125Guinea Guinea14,4354078213,9462400
126Rwanda Rwanda14,1664,9411839,042000
127Syria Syria13,8235,6639007,260000
128Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,72268512912,9082300
129Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
130Belize Belize11,81628629411,236200
131Haiti Haiti11,3312,0782439,010000
132Gabon Gabon10,5363466810,1221000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong10,2839461759,1623200
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso10,2171,3381208,759000
135Réunion Réunion9,904598459,261600
136Andorra Andorra9,716767988,8511500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,0976,7011542,242300
138Suriname Suriname8,2436581527,4331300
139Bahamas Bahamas8,1611,2321756,7541300
140Lesotho Lesotho8,0475,5031462,398000
141Mali Mali8,0371,8403275,870000
142Congo Congo7,8871,9241175,846000
143Mayotte Mayotte7,8844,860602,964400
144Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,5092981347,077200
145Guyana Guyana7,3807181746,488600
146Aruba Aruba6,809373586,3781100
147Martinique Martinique6,4026,2594598200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2531,8591694,225000
149Iceland Iceland6,00056295,915000
150Djibouti Djibouti5,92620625,844000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,492138865,268200
152CAR CAR4,98032634,885200
153Togo Togo4,870702764,092000
154Somalia Somalia4,7549581303,666000
155Curaçao Curaçao4,56781204,466300
156Niger Niger4,4336971533,583300
157Gibraltar Gibraltar4,057525703,4625600
158Gambia Gambia4,0191111283,780100
159South Sudan South Sudan3,788182643,542200
160Benin Benin3,786421483,317000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,525219793,2271000
162Chad Chad3,2698171172,335000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,236922772,237000
164San Marino San Marino2,941201652,6751000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,53266452,421500
166Comoros Comoros2,492915811,496000
167Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,45878522,328500
168New Zealand New Zealand2,29969252,205040
169Yemen Yemen2,120806151,4252300
170Eritrea Eritrea2,08552971,549000
171Liberia Liberia1,93695841,757200
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,807155271,625100
173Mongolia Mongolia1,66742921,236400
174Vietnam Vietnam1,55388351,430020
175Burundi Burundi1,5427672773000
176Barbados Barbados1,443353111,079100
177Monaco Monaco1,413223101,180800
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,31228481,020800
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,221197171,007000
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,146128121,006700
181Seychelles Seychelles1,1293253801000
182Saint Lucia Saint Lucia96946313493100
183Taiwan Taiwan893837803000
184Bhutan Bhutan856911764000
185Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea851309812000
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines7986312165200
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda6892912648500
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65481645100
190Mauritius Mauritius5693110528000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia460370423000
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4323025377100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands384262356100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth300951204000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda215356174100
198Brunei Brunei17643169000
199Grenada Grenada148121135000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11380105000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste6814054000
203Fiji Fiji550253000
204Macao Macao471046000
205Laos Laos443041000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands417034000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis372035000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon237016000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
213Anguilla Anguilla161015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna5104000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?