Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Saint Pierre Miquelon Live Data & Statistics

Saint Pierre Miquelon

Total Cases Saint Pierre Miquelon

16

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 16 cases and out of which 4 are active cases in Saint Pierre Miquelon. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 0 and total of 12 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

4

Total Deaths

0

Recovered Cases

12

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,401,4163,103,208236,0666,062,14217,20685,119908
2India India8,182,881571,529122,1497,489,2038,94446,715468
3Brazil Brazil5,535,605402,805159,9024,972,8988,31816,077340
4Russia Russia1,618,116374,71227,9901,215,4142,30018,140334
5France France1,367,6251,213,17936,788117,6583,45235,641223
6Spain Spain1,264,517035,87802,48200
7Argentina Argentina1,166,924161,98331,002973,9394,9819,745210
8Colombia Colombia1,074,18473,64031,314969,2302,28311,033179
9UK UK1,011,660046,555097821,915326
10Mexico Mexico918,811154,06591,289673,4572,8386,000516
11Peru Peru902,50342,83034,476825,1971,0552,32365
12South Africa South Africa725,45251,99419,276654,1825461,77046
13Italy Italy679,430351,38638,618289,4261,84331,758297
14Iran Iran612,77295,97834,864481,9305,1857,820386
15Germany Germany531,790175,50710,583345,7001,94414,07060
16Chile Chile510,2569,40714,207486,6427561,68549
17Iraq Iraq472,63062,06510,910399,6554521,99748
18Belgium Belgium412,314375,95611,45224,9061,10520,056144
19Indonesia Indonesia410,08858,41813,869337,80103,14387
20Bangladesh Bangladesh407,68477,6165,923324,14501,32018
21Ukraine Ukraine387,481221,3577,196158,9281778,752155
22Philippines Philippines380,72942,4627,221331,0461,4831,80336
23Turkey Turkey375,36741,14410,252323,9712,0752,21375
24Poland Poland362,731216,8205,631140,2801,30521,897280
25Netherlands Netherlands351,17807,39505849,80450
26Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia347,2828,0385,402333,84277640219
27Czechia Czechia335,102188,4923,251143,3591,13711,429173
28Pakistan Pakistan332,99312,1216,806314,06666980711
29Israel Israel314,42210,6422,539301,24140972125
30Romania Romania241,33961,8586,968172,5139235,753101
31Canada Canada234,51128,49910,136195,8762282,51226
32Morocco Morocco219,08434,1143,695181,2758143,79070
33Nepal Nepal170,74338,584937131,22202,50817
34Ecuador Ecuador168,19213,76312,670141,7593481,04538
35Switzerland Switzerland154,25186,7542,29765,200237017
36Bolivia Bolivia141,63121,7388,715111,1787114710
37Portugal Portugal141,27958,4922,50780,2802864,00739
38Panama Panama133,59820,3462,700110,55211273112
39UAE UAE132,6293,232495128,90201,1215
40Qatar Qatar132,5562,741232129,583362130
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic127,01819,9112,245104,8621776869
42Kuwait Kuwait125,9268,285779116,8621105896
43Sweden Sweden124,35505,93805900
44Oman Oman114,43410,1661,208103,06018500
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan111,9533,8181,825106,3102214610
46Costa Rica Costa Rica109,97141,8671,38566,7191861,10514
47Guatemala Guatemala107,9396,9213,72997,289560015
48Egypt Egypt107,5551,8376,26699,452411798
49Austria Austria104,92536,5901,10967,2262655,34927
50Japan Japan100,3926,1621,75592,47516177011
51Belarus Belarus98,48210,83998086,66309833
52Honduras Honduras96,88854,0902,66940,129237388
53Ethiopia Ethiopia96,16942,1831,46952,5173353805
54Venezuela Venezuela91,5894,46179386,33511700
55Armenia Armenia89,81333,1551,34155,31702,38141
56China China85,9733554,63480,9849330
57Bahrain Bahrain81,6452,60532178,719211792
58Lebanon Lebanon81,22838,96763741,6242761,69912
59Moldova Moldova76,04018,4731,78555,78279283919
60Hungary Hungary75,32154,5391,75019,0322813,90851
61Jordan Jordan72,60764,1788297,600553,30157
62Uzbekistan Uzbekistan66,9322,13156664,2352663043
63Paraguay Paraguay63,18518,8811,40442,90012358917
64Nigeria Nigeria62,8533,0341,14458,67571620
65Ireland Ireland61,45636,1791,91323,364443975
66Libya Libya61,09525,20885735,030046710
67Tunisia Tunisia59,81353,4641,3175,0322281,78444
68Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan58,8787,7511,14449,983244842
69Singapore Singapore58,015742857,9130120
70Algeria Algeria57,94215,7771,96440,201292918
71Slovakia Slovakia57,66444,82821912,6172052,5737
72Azerbaijan Azerbaijan55,26910,99673043,54301,09512
73Kenya Kenya55,19218,33598135,876361,3950
74Palestine Palestine53,5206,72848346,30904452
75Bulgaria Bulgaria52,84431,5201,27920,0451661,80325
76Myanmar Myanmar52,70618,6951,23732,77401,21018
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina50,09020,7731,23428,08301,95322
78Croatia Croatia49,31615,95254632,818822,76915
79Ghana Ghana48,05556632047,1691100
80Serbia Serbia46,95414,59882031,536471,8176
81Denmark Denmark46,35111,10772134,523191,1262
82Afghanistan Afghanistan41,4255,5681,53634,32193913
83Greece Greece39,25128,6366269,9891352,0556
84Georgia Georgia38,93615,93830722,69101,67322
85Slovenia Slovenia34,30721,87833812,0911221,79723
86El Salvador El Salvador33,4453,28497529,1864204
87North Macedonia North Macedonia31,5729,84799420,731251,08412
88Malaysia Malaysia31,54810,05124921,248836590
89Australia Australia27,5901,35990725,324180
90S. Korea S. Korea26,5111,73646424,311541261
91Cameroon Cameroon21,7931,25042620,1176100
92Albania Albania20,8759,17750911,189152417
93Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,71622512620,3650242
94Norway Norway20,3318,18628211,863102690
95Montenegro Montenegro18,3413,95630114,084262757
96Luxembourg Luxembourg17,9337,69515710,081247995
97Madagascar Madagascar17,11145824416,409161430
98Zambia Zambia16,43240334915,6800170
99Finland Finland16,1134,45535811,300102030
100Senegal Senegal15,61643932414,8536111
101Lithuania Lithuania14,8249,7871654,872351,0018
102Sudan Sudan13,8046,2038376,764000
103Namibia Namibia12,9351,76613311,0363280
104Mozambique Mozambique12,8692,3409210,4370921
105Uganda Uganda12,4954,8811117,5030851
106Guinea Guinea12,0721,4507210,5502400
107Maldives Maldives11,6598073810,81412161
108DRC DRC11,30641430710,585000
109Tajikistan Tajikistan11,0177028210,2330400
110Angola Angola10,8055,9982844,523452475
111Sri Lanka Sri Lanka10,6636,244204,39902391
112French Guiana French Guiana10,536471709,9953190
113Jamaica Jamaica9,0944,3782064,5104891
114Haiti Haiti9,0571,3962327,429000
115Gabon Gabon8,968215558,698300
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,793717957,98123990
117Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,3672302437,894051
118Mauritania Mauritania7,7031071637,433330
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,6055,2371262,2421900
120French Polynesia French Polynesia7,2622,391294,8422400
121Cuba Cuba6,8875141286,2455860
122Bahamas Bahamas6,7142,1481444,4229702
123Botswana Botswana6,6421,942244,676100
124Malta Malta6,0421,825624,155151001
125Malawi Malawi5,9304231845,323470
126Eswatini Eswatini5,9171541175,646880
127Latvia Latvia5,8944,417711,406132152
128Syria Syria5,7283,4642881,9760453
129Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,6929741084,61014241
130Réunion Réunion5,659751244,8841000
131Djibouti Djibouti5,56159615,441020
132Nicaragua Nicaragua5,5141,1331564,225000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong5,3241301055,089930
134Congo Congo5,2901,311923,887000
135Suriname Suriname5,203321115,060320
136Rwanda Rwanda5,137223354,879030
137Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,08840834,965150
138Estonia Estonia4,9051,021733,81141340
139CAR CAR4,8662,880621,924200
140Iceland Iceland4,865979133,8734680
141Andorra Andorra4,6651,213753,3772200
142Aruba Aruba4,494171374,286400
143Cyprus Cyprus4,3662,458261,88271491
144Mayotte Mayotte4,3661,358442,964400
145Guyana Guyana4,1628101243,2289190
146Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,185000
147Thailand Thailand3,780131593,590150
148Gambia Gambia3,6706751192,876000
149Mali Mali3,5546651362,753090
150Martinique Martinique3,5523,42430981600
151Belize Belize3,4621,256582,1481802
152Uruguay Uruguay3,124506582,56010420
153South Sudan South Sudan2,9051,557581,290020
154Benin Benin2,643272412,330000
155Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,500183672,2500230
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
157Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,366492741,800010
158Togo Togo2,331614571,6600192
159Yemen Yemen2,063985991,366010
160New Zealand New Zealand1,95775251,857070
161Lesotho Lesotho1,95393444975000
162Chad Chad1,48371981,314000
163Liberia Liberia1,42665821,279200
164Niger Niger1,22014691,137900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,18083351,062030
166Curaçao Curaçao9582971660400
167Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9452516904000
168San Marino San Marino92816542721300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands84180487131000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8224722753600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70386689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar697790618140
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea58977575000
175Burundi Burundi585731511030
176Saint Martin Saint Martin5666994881200
177Taiwan Taiwan555337515010
178Comoros Comoros545407498080
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein533183334715201
180Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
181Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands494140480000
182Eritrea Eritrea463510412000
183Mauritius Mauritius4413310398000
184Monaco Monaco355802273500
185Isle of Man Isle of Man353524324000
186Bhutan Bhutan348290319020
187Mongolia Mongolia346330313160
188Cambodia Cambodia29180283000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands240181221100
190Barbados Barbados236117218000
191Bermuda Bermuda199149176000
192Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands15353145000
193Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda12783116000
196St. Barth St. Barth8316067000
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia7850028000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines744070000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
200Dominica Dominica5017033080
201Macao Macao460046000
202Fiji Fiji341231000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste301029000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia280028000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands8404000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands2200000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?