Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Sierra Leone Live Data & Statistics

Sierra Leone

Total Cases Sierra Leone

2,365

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2365 cases and out of which 493 are active cases in Sierra Leone. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 74 and total of 1798 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 0 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

493

Total Deaths

74

Recovered Cases

1,798

Critical Cases

0

Today Cases

3

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,275,0763,034,812234,8046,005,46016,93862,309627
2India India8,136,166583,574121,6817,430,9118,94448,120550
3Brazil Brazil5,499,875386,612159,1044,954,1598,3183,47371
4Russia Russia1,599,976371,76027,6561,200,5602,30018,283355
5France France1,331,9841,180,42136,276115,2873,15649,215256
6Spain Spain1,264,517035,87802,48225,595239
7Argentina Argentina1,143,800167,22430,442946,1344,98100
8Colombia Colombia1,053,12271,84830,926950,3482,36500
9UK UK989,745046,229097524,405274
10Mexico Mexico912,811153,37190,773668,6672,8385,948464
11Peru Peru897,59443,51534,362819,7171,05200
12South Africa South Africa723,68251,40019,230653,0525461,91266
13Italy Italy647,674325,78638,321283,5671,74631,084199
14Iran Iran604,95293,17434,478477,3005,1288,011365
15Germany Germany517,006160,78710,519345,7001,83918,65384
16Chile Chile508,5719,26114,158485,1527641,52140
17Iraq Iraq470,63362,53010,862397,2414422,87847
18Indonesia Indonesia406,94558,86813,782334,29502,89781
19Bangladesh Bangladesh406,36477,7565,905322,70301,60419
20Belgium Belgium392,258356,50711,30824,4431,05723,921138
21Philippines Philippines378,93341,2917,185330,4571,4832,00638
22Ukraine Ukraine378,729216,6627,041155,0261778,312173
23Turkey Turkey373,15440,51210,177322,4651,9662,32278
24Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia346,8808,0885,383333,40976639820
25Netherlands Netherlands341,37407,345058011,11987
26Poland Poland340,834200,7595,351134,7241,25421,629202
27Pakistan Pakistan332,18611,8646,795313,5276321,07820
28Czechia Czechia316,838185,1773,033128,6281,0316,770171
29Israel Israel313,70111,3652,514299,8224295876
30Romania Romania235,58660,8226,867167,8979176,546103
31Canada Canada230,54727,28910,100193,1582282,00526
32Morocco Morocco215,29433,7443,625177,9258193,25653
33Nepal Nepal168,23538,357920128,95803,51716
34Ecuador Ecuador167,14712,75612,632141,75933684510
35Switzerland Switzerland154,25186,8022,24965,2002119,20749
36Bolivia Bolivia141,48422,0208,705110,7597116311
37Portugal Portugal137,27257,3552,46877,4492754,65640
38Qatar Qatar132,3432,762232129,349391931
39Panama Panama132,04521,0252,678108,34211900
40UAE UAE131,5083,411490127,60701,1722
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic126,33219,6102,236104,4861744192
42Kuwait Kuwait125,3378,362773116,2021086716
43Sweden Sweden124,35505,93805909
44Oman Oman114,43410,1661,208103,06018500
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan111,4923,4801,825106,1872213920
46Costa Rica Costa Rica108,86641,2931,37166,2021861,29614
47Guatemala Guatemala107,3396,8733,71496,752554910
48Egypt Egypt107,2091,6896,24799,2734100
49Japan Japan99,6225,9881,74491,89015677011
50Austria Austria99,57633,5071,08264,9872635,62726
51Belarus Belarus97,49910,54097785,98209704
52Honduras Honduras96,15053,6852,66139,804259519
53Ethiopia Ethiopia95,78942,6121,46451,7133274887
54Venezuela Venezuela91,2804,59478985,89711700
55Armenia Armenia87,43231,8161,30054,31602,39828
56China China85,9403394,63480,9677250
57Bahrain Bahrain81,2622,84131978,1021802
58Lebanon Lebanon79,52938,55262540,3522701,75115
59Moldova Moldova75,20118,2451,76655,19078996819
60Hungary Hungary71,41351,7611,69917,9532673,28665
61Jordan Jordan69,30660,9347727,600553,92132
62Uzbekistan Uzbekistan66,6282,20156363,8642522362
63Nigeria Nigeria62,5213,1311,14158,249700
64Paraguay Paraguay62,05018,8771,37341,80011900
65Ireland Ireland61,05935,7871,90823,364427626
66Libya Libya60,62825,41284734,369097216
67Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan58,3947,7301,14249,522245963
68Tunisia Tunisia58,02951,7441,2535,0322293,751100
69Singapore Singapore58,003662857,909090
70Algeria Algeria57,33215,7481,94939,6352900
71Slovakia Slovakia55,09142,37121212,5082053,36312
72Azerbaijan Azerbaijan54,17410,46071842,99601,02210
73Kenya Kenya53,79716,95796435,876361,1850
74Palestine Palestine53,0756,69848145,89605048
75Myanmar Myanmar51,49618,9471,21931,33001,09320
76Bulgaria Bulgaria48,15027,2301,22519,69516700
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina48,13719,0551,21227,87001,49830
78Ghana Ghana48,05556632047,1691100
79Croatia Croatia46,54715,10653130,910742,77220
80Denmark Denmark45,22510,45471934,052171,1913
81Serbia Serbia45,13712,78781431,536471,5455
82Afghanistan Afghanistan41,3345,5431,53334,25893661
83Georgia Georgia37,26317,16828519,81001,69612
84Greece Greece37,19626,5876209,9891281,6865
85El Salvador El Salvador33,4453,28897129,1864204
86Slovenia Slovenia32,50320,98031511,2081221,79823
87Malaysia Malaysia30,88910,39224920,248907993
88North Macedonia North Macedonia30,4889,05898220,448259305
89Australia Australia27,5801,43390725,2401110
90S. Korea S. Korea26,3851,69546324,227511141
91Cameroon Cameroon21,7931,25042620,1176100
92Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,69221912420,3490640
93Albania Albania20,6349,03550211,097153193
94Norway Norway19,8617,71628211,863102971
95Montenegro Montenegro18,0663,83029413,942263204
96Luxembourg Luxembourg17,1346,90115210,081247782
97Madagascar Madagascar16,96842324416,3011600
98Zambia Zambia16,41546634915,6000901
99Finland Finland15,9104,25235811,300103444
100Senegal Senegal15,60555032314,7326120
101Lithuania Lithuania13,8238,9751574,691347357
102Sudan Sudan13,7726,1718376,764000
103Namibia Namibia12,8581,75313310,972400
104Mozambique Mozambique12,7772,2499110,43702520
105Uganda Uganda12,4104,7971107,50302092
106Guinea Guinea12,0721,4507210,55024521
107Maldives Maldives11,6438273710,77912270
108DRC DRC11,25339430510,554000
109Tajikistan Tajikistan10,9777138210,1820380
110Angola Angola10,5586,1722794,107452894
111French Guiana French Guiana10,425360709,995300
112Sri Lanka Sri Lanka10,4246,123194,28206330
113Haiti Haiti9,0571,3962327,429000
114Jamaica Jamaica9,0054,3582054,4423783
115Gabon Gabon8,957283558,619300
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,694686957,91323910
117Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,3622362427,8840130
118Mauritania Mauritania7,7001211637,416300
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,6055,2371262,2421900
120French Polynesia French Polynesia7,2622,391294,8422400
121Cuba Cuba6,8014951286,1783350
122Bahamas Bahamas6,6442,2451424,25712374
123Botswana Botswana6,6421,942244,676100
124Malta Malta5,9421,891613,99015762
125Malawi Malawi5,9234161845,323470
126Eswatini Eswatini5,9092351175,55719100
127Syria Syria5,6833,4612851,9370504
128Latvia Latvia5,6794,204691,406102845
129Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,6361,2361074,2931400
130Djibouti Djibouti5,55961615,437010
131Nicaragua Nicaragua5,5141,1331564,225000
132Réunion Réunion5,472820224,6301000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong5,3211341055,082970
134Congo Congo5,2901,311923,887000
135Suriname Suriname5,197331115,053300
136Rwanda Rwanda5,131245354,851000
137Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,08336834,964100
138CAR CAR4,8632,877621,924200
139Iceland Iceland4,797996133,7884781
140Estonia Estonia4,771951733,74741010
141Andorra Andorra4,6651,213753,37722982
142Aruba Aruba4,494171374,2864220
143Mayotte Mayotte4,3661,358442,964400
144Guyana Guyana4,0988211233,154700
145Cyprus Cyprus4,0512,144251,882200
146Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,185000
147Thailand Thailand3,775131593,5851120
148Gambia Gambia3,6668811192,666000
149Martinique Martinique3,5523,42430981600
150Mali Mali3,5456631362,746080
151Belize Belize3,3821,199562,12711214
152Uruguay Uruguay3,044483572,5041100
153South Sudan South Sudan2,9031,555581,290000
154Benin Benin2,643272412,330000
155Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,471193672,211000
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,403544411,818500
157Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,365493741,798030
158Togo Togo2,296614551,627000
159Yemen Yemen2,062975991,366000
160Lesotho Lesotho1,95393444975061
161New Zealand New Zealand1,95068251,857010
162Chad Chad1,48371981,3140101
163Liberia Liberia1,42665821,279200
164Niger Niger1,21915691,135900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,17780351,062000
166Curaçao Curaçao9443001643300
167Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9442416904000
168San Marino San Marino92816542721300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands84180487131050
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8055322730600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70386689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar69310305902350
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea58977575000
175Saint Martin Saint Martin5666994881200
176Burundi Burundi560481511000
177Taiwan Taiwan554337514010
178Comoros Comoros517167494000
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein513164234715371
180Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
181Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands494140480000
182Eritrea Eritrea463510412020
183Mauritius Mauritius4413310398000
184Isle of Man Isle of Man353524324010
185Monaco Monaco347812264500
186Bhutan Bhutan346300316000
187Mongolia Mongolia340270313100
188Cambodia Cambodia29180283010
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands240181221110
190Barbados Barbados236117218020
191Bermuda Bermuda199149176010
192Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands15353145000
193Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda12783116030
196St. Barth St. Barth8316067000
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia7649027000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines744070000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
200Macao Macao460046000
201Dominica Dominica389029000
202Fiji Fiji341231010
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste301029000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia280028010
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands8404000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands2200000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?