Corona Virus (COVID-19) Total Cases - Spain Live Data & Statistics

Spain

Total Cases Spain

1,264,517

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1264517 cases and out of which are active cases in Spain. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 35878 and total of people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 2482 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Active Cases

0

Total Deaths

35,878

Recovered Cases

0

Critical Cases

2,482

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,402,5903,104,080236,0726,062,43817,20800
2India India8,182,881571,529122,1497,489,2038,94400
3Brazil Brazil5,535,605402,805159,9024,972,8988,31800
4Russia Russia1,618,116374,71227,9901,215,4142,30000
5France France1,367,6251,213,17936,788117,6583,45200
6Spain Spain1,264,517035,87802,48200
7Argentina Argentina1,166,924161,98331,002973,9394,98100
8Colombia Colombia1,074,18473,64031,314969,2302,37600
9UK UK1,011,660046,555097800
10Mexico Mexico918,811154,06591,289673,4572,83800
11Peru Peru902,50342,83034,476825,1971,05500
12South Africa South Africa725,45251,99419,276654,18254600
13Italy Italy679,430351,38638,618289,4261,84300
14Iran Iran612,77295,97834,864481,9305,18500
15Germany Germany531,790175,50710,583345,7001,94400
16Chile Chile510,2569,40714,207486,64275600
17Iraq Iraq472,63062,06510,910399,65545200
18Belgium Belgium412,314375,94511,45224,9171,10500
19Indonesia Indonesia410,08858,41813,869337,801000
20Bangladesh Bangladesh407,68477,6165,923324,145000
21Ukraine Ukraine387,481221,3577,196158,92817700
22Philippines Philippines380,72942,4627,221331,0461,48300
23Turkey Turkey375,36741,14410,252323,9712,07500
24Poland Poland362,731216,8205,631140,2801,30500
25Netherlands Netherlands351,17807,395058400
26Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia347,2828,0385,402333,84277600
27Czechia Czechia335,102188,4923,251143,3591,13700
28Pakistan Pakistan332,99312,1216,806314,06666900
29Israel Israel314,42210,6422,539301,24140900
30Romania Romania241,33961,8586,968172,51392300
31Canada Canada234,51128,49910,136195,87622800
32Morocco Morocco219,08434,1143,695181,27581400
33Nepal Nepal170,74338,584937131,222000
34Ecuador Ecuador168,19213,76312,670141,75934800
35Switzerland Switzerland154,25186,7542,29765,20023700
36Bolivia Bolivia141,63121,7388,715111,1787100
37Portugal Portugal141,27958,4922,50780,28028600
38Panama Panama133,59820,3462,700110,55211200
39UAE UAE132,6293,232495128,902000
40Qatar Qatar132,5562,741232129,5833600
41Dominican Republic Dominican Republic127,01819,9112,245104,86217700
42Kuwait Kuwait125,9268,285779116,86211000
43Sweden Sweden124,35505,93805900
44Oman Oman114,43410,1661,208103,06018500
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan111,9533,8181,825106,31022100
46Costa Rica Costa Rica109,97141,8671,38566,71918600
47Guatemala Guatemala107,9396,9213,72997,289500
48Egypt Egypt107,5551,8376,26699,4524100
49Austria Austria104,92536,5901,10967,22626500
50Japan Japan100,3926,1621,75592,47516100
51Belarus Belarus98,48210,83998086,663000
52Honduras Honduras96,88854,0902,66940,1292300
53Ethiopia Ethiopia96,16942,1831,46952,51733500
54Venezuela Venezuela92,0134,44279886,77311700
55Armenia Armenia89,81333,1551,34155,317000
56China China85,9973594,63481,0049240
57Bahrain Bahrain81,6452,60532178,7192100
58Lebanon Lebanon81,22838,96763741,62427600
59Moldova Moldova76,04018,4731,78555,78279200
60Hungary Hungary75,32154,5391,75019,03228100
61Jordan Jordan72,60764,1788297,6005500
62Uzbekistan Uzbekistan66,9322,13156664,23526600
63Paraguay Paraguay63,18518,8811,40442,90012300
64Nigeria Nigeria62,8533,0341,14458,675700
65Ireland Ireland61,45636,1791,91323,3644400
66Libya Libya61,09525,20885735,030000
67Tunisia Tunisia59,81353,4641,3175,03222800
68Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan58,8787,7511,14449,9832400
69Singapore Singapore58,015742857,913000
70Algeria Algeria57,94215,7771,96440,2012900
71Slovakia Slovakia57,66444,82821912,61720500
72Azerbaijan Azerbaijan55,26910,99673043,543000
73Kenya Kenya55,19218,33598135,8763600
74Palestine Palestine53,5206,72848346,309000
75Bulgaria Bulgaria52,84431,5201,27920,04516600
76Myanmar Myanmar52,70618,6951,23732,774000
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina50,09020,7731,23428,083000
78Croatia Croatia49,31615,95254632,8188200
79Ghana Ghana48,05556632047,1691100
80Serbia Serbia46,95414,59882031,5364700
81Denmark Denmark46,35111,10772134,5231900
82Afghanistan Afghanistan41,4255,5681,53634,3219300
83Greece Greece39,25128,6366269,98913500
84Georgia Georgia38,93615,93830722,691000
85Slovenia Slovenia34,30721,87833812,09112200
86El Salvador El Salvador33,4453,28497529,1864200
87North Macedonia North Macedonia31,5729,84799420,7312500
88Malaysia Malaysia31,54810,05124921,2488300
89Australia Australia27,5931,36290725,324130
90S. Korea S. Korea26,6351,81246624,357511242
91Cameroon Cameroon21,7931,25042620,1176100
92Albania Albania20,8759,17750911,1891500
93Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,71622512620,365000
94Norway Norway20,3318,18628211,8631000
95Montenegro Montenegro18,3413,95630114,0842600
96Luxembourg Luxembourg17,9337,69515710,0812400
97Madagascar Madagascar17,11145824416,4091600
98Zambia Zambia16,43240334915,680000
99Finland Finland16,1134,45535811,3001000
100Senegal Senegal15,61643932414,853600
101Lithuania Lithuania14,8249,7871654,8723500
102Sudan Sudan13,8046,2038376,764000
103Namibia Namibia12,9351,76613311,036300
104Mozambique Mozambique12,8692,3409210,437000
105Uganda Uganda12,4954,8811117,503000
106Guinea Guinea12,0721,4507210,5502400
107Maldives Maldives11,6598073810,8141200
108DRC DRC11,30641430710,585000
109Tajikistan Tajikistan11,0177028210,233000
110Angola Angola10,8055,9982844,5234500
111Sri Lanka Sri Lanka10,6636,244204,399000
112French Guiana French Guiana10,536471709,995300
113Jamaica Jamaica9,0944,3782064,510400
114Haiti Haiti9,0571,3962327,429000
115Gabon Gabon8,968215558,698300
116Cabo Verde Cabo Verde8,793717957,9812300
117Zimbabwe Zimbabwe8,3672302437,894000
118Mauritania Mauritania7,7031071637,433300
119Guadeloupe Guadeloupe7,6055,2371262,2421900
120French Polynesia French Polynesia7,2622,391294,8422400
121Cuba Cuba6,8875141286,245500
122Bahamas Bahamas6,7142,1481444,422900
123Botswana Botswana6,6421,942244,676100
124Malta Malta6,0421,825624,1551500
125Malawi Malawi5,9304231845,323400
126Eswatini Eswatini5,9171541175,646800
127Latvia Latvia5,8944,417711,4061300
128Syria Syria5,7283,4642881,976000
129Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,6929741084,6101400
130Réunion Réunion5,659751244,8841000
131Djibouti Djibouti5,56159615,441000
132Nicaragua Nicaragua5,5141,1331564,225000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong5,3241301055,089900
134Congo Congo5,2901,311923,887000
135Suriname Suriname5,203321115,060300
136Rwanda Rwanda5,137223354,879000
137Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,08840834,965100
138Estonia Estonia4,9051,021733,811400
139CAR CAR4,8662,880621,924200
140Iceland Iceland4,865979133,873400
141Andorra Andorra4,7561,206753,4752200
142Aruba Aruba4,513156384,319400
143Cyprus Cyprus4,3662,458261,882700
144Mayotte Mayotte4,3661,358442,964400
145Guyana Guyana4,1628101243,228900
146Somalia Somalia3,9416521043,185000
147Thailand Thailand3,780131593,590100
148Gambia Gambia3,6723571193,196000
149Mali Mali3,5546651362,753000
150Martinique Martinique3,5523,42430981600
151Belize Belize3,4621,256582,148100
152Uruguay Uruguay3,124506582,5601000
153South Sudan South Sudan2,9051,557581,290000
154Benin Benin2,643184412,418000
155Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,500183672,250000
156Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,413554411,818500
157Sierra Leone Sierra Leone2,366492741,800000
158Togo Togo2,331614571,660000
159Yemen Yemen2,063985991,366000
160New Zealand New Zealand1,95977251,857020
161Lesotho Lesotho1,95393444975000
162Chad Chad1,48371981,314000
163Liberia Liberia1,42665821,279200
164Niger Niger1,22014691,137900
165Vietnam Vietnam1,18083351,062000
166Curaçao Curaçao9703041665500
167Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9452516904000
168San Marino San Marino92816542721300
169Channel Islands Channel Islands84180487131000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten8265122753600
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124013659400
172Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos70386689100
173Gibraltar Gibraltar697790618100
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea58977575000
175Burundi Burundi585731511000
176Saint Martin Saint Martin5666994881200
177Taiwan Taiwan555337515000
178Comoros Comoros545407498000
179Liechtenstein Liechtenstein53318333471500
180Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
181Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands495140481000
182Eritrea Eritrea463510412000
183Mauritius Mauritius4413310398000
184Monaco Monaco359842273600
185Isle of Man Isle of Man353524324000
186Bhutan Bhutan348290319000
187Mongolia Mongolia346330313100
188Cambodia Cambodia29180283000
189Cayman Islands Cayman Islands240181221100
190Barbados Barbados236117218000
191Bermuda Bermuda199149176000
192Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands15353145000
193Seychelles Seychelles15340149000
194Brunei Brunei14823143000
195Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda12783116000
196St. Barth St. Barth8316067000
197Saint Lucia Saint Lucia7850028000
198St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines744070000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands710170000
200Dominica Dominica5017033000
201Macao Macao460046000
202Fiji Fiji341231000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste301029000
204Grenada Grenada284024000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia280028000
206Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
207Laos Laos242022000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis190019000
209Greenland Greenland171016000
210Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon164012000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
212Montserrat Montserrat130112000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
214MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands8404000
216Anguilla Anguilla3003000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands2200000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1001000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?