Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,996,6099,214,994234,2015,984,18416,9502,22724
2France France1,131,4621,282,76936,020115,2873,15600
3India India594,3458,088,851121,1317,373,3758,9448050
4Brazil Brazil383,2105,496,402159,0334,954,1598,31800
5Russia Russia371,7601,599,97627,6561,200,5602,30018,283355
6Belgium Belgium356,507392,25811,30824,4431,05723,921138
7Italy Italy299,191616,59538,122279,2821,65100
8Ukraine Ukraine216,662378,7297,041155,0261778,312173
9Poland Poland200,759340,8345,351134,7241,25421,629202
10Czechia Czechia178,578310,0682,862128,6281,03100
11Argentina Argentina167,2241,143,80030,442946,1344,98100
12Mexico Mexico153,371912,81190,773668,6672,8385,948464
13Germany Germany148,718498,35310,435339,2001,69600
14Iran Iran90,230596,94134,113472,5985,05500
15Bangladesh Bangladesh77,756406,3645,905322,70301,60419
16Switzerland Switzerland77,744145,0442,20065,10020200
17Colombia Colombia71,8481,053,12230,926950,3482,36500
18Iraq Iraq62,554467,75510,815394,38646000
19Indonesia Indonesia58,868406,94513,782334,29502,89781
20Romania Romania58,424229,0406,764163,85286800
21Jordan Jordan57,13765,3857407,5085500
22Portugal Portugal54,486132,6162,42875,70226900
23Honduras Honduras53,68596,1502,66139,804259519
24South Africa South Africa52,671721,77019,164649,93554600
25Hungary Hungary51,76171,4131,69917,9532673,28665
26Tunisia Tunisia51,74458,0291,2535,0322293,751100
27Peru Peru43,515897,59434,362819,7171,05200
28Ethiopia Ethiopia43,09195,3011,45750,75331100
29Slovakia Slovakia42,37155,09121212,5082053,36312
30Philippines Philippines41,291378,9337,185330,4571,4832,00638
31Costa Rica Costa Rica40,547107,5701,35765,66618200
32Turkey Turkey39,971370,83210,099320,7621,91600
33Nepal Nepal38,952164,718904124,862000
34Lebanon Lebanon38,04577,77861039,12324800
35Ireland Ireland35,03160,2971,90223,3644300
36Morocco Morocco33,555212,0383,572174,91178700
37Armenia Armenia31,81687,4321,30054,31602,39828
38Austria Austria29,52793,9491,05663,36624800
39Canada Canada27,259228,54210,074191,20922800
40Bulgaria Bulgaria27,23048,1501,22519,69516700
41Libya Libya25,27559,65683133,550000
42Greece Greece24,90635,5106159,98911400
43Bolivia Bolivia22,020141,4848,705110,7597116311
44Panama Panama21,025132,0452,678108,34211900
45Slovenia Slovenia20,01230,70529210,40111200
46Dominican Republic Dominican Republic19,735125,9132,234103,94417900
47Myanmar Myanmar19,19750,4031,19930,007000
48Paraguay Paraguay18,87762,0501,37341,80011900
49Moldova Moldova17,99174,2331,74754,49581400
50Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina17,87746,6391,18227,580000
51Georgia Georgia17,16837,26328519,81001,69612
52Kenya Kenya16,04452,61296435,6043600
53Algeria Algeria15,74857,3321,94939,6352900
54Croatia Croatia15,10646,54753130,910742,77220
55Ecuador Ecuador11,921166,30212,622141,75933600
56Pakistan Pakistan11,864332,1866,795313,5276321,07820
57Israel Israel11,257313,5902,511299,8224104763
58Serbia Serbia11,24743,59280931,5364400
59Belarus Belarus10,22496,52997385,332000
60Oman Oman10,166114,4341,208103,06018500
61Malaysia Malaysia10,08730,09024619,75710600
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan9,92853,15270842,516000
63Denmark Denmark9,71744,03471633,6011700
64Chile Chile9,010507,05014,118483,92274800
65Albania Albania8,80920,31549911,0072000
66North Macedonia North Macedonia8,58729,55897719,9942500
67Kuwait Kuwait8,424124,666767115,47510400
68Lithuania Lithuania8,35613,0881504,5823400
69Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,114346,4825,363333,00577600
70Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan7,73058,3941,14249,522245963
71Norway Norway7,47419,61828111,8638540
72Guatemala Guatemala6,899106,7903,70496,187500
73Palestine Palestine6,65052,57147345,448000
74Luxembourg Luxembourg6,34116,3561509,8652100
75Angola Angola6,25810,2692753,7364800
76Sudan Sudan6,17113,7728376,764000
77Japan Japan5,79798,8521,73391,32216100
78Sri Lanka Sri Lanka5,6309,791194,142000
79Afghanistan Afghanistan5,49741,2681,53234,2399300
80Guadeloupe Guadeloupe5,2377,6051262,2421900
81Uganda Uganda4,63212,2011087,461000
82Venezuela Venezuela4,59491,28078985,89711700
83Jamaica Jamaica4,2968,9272024,429400
84Latvia Latvia3,9255,395641,4061000
85Finland Finland3,91215,56635411,3001000
86Montenegro Montenegro3,72917,74629013,7272600
87UAE UAE3,701130,336488126,147000
88Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3,480111,4921,825106,1872213920
89Syria Syria3,4545,6332811,898000
90Martinique Martinique3,4243,55230981600
91El Salvador El Salvador3,28833,44597129,1864204
92Nigeria Nigeria3,13162,5211,14158,249700
93CAR CAR2,8774,863621,924200
94Bahrain Bahrain2,84381,26231778,1021900
95Qatar Qatar2,795132,150231129,1244100
96Mozambique Mozambique2,43312,5259110,001000
97French Polynesia French Polynesia2,3917,262294,8422400
98Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,26766,54256263,7132521501
99Bahamas Bahamas2,2126,6071384,2571200
100Cyprus Cyprus2,1444,051251,882200
101Botswana Botswana1,9426,642244,676100
102Malta Malta1,9275,866593,8801500
103Namibia Namibia1,75312,85813310,972400
104S. Korea S. Korea1,69526,38546324,227511141
105Egypt Egypt1,689107,2096,24799,2734100
106South Sudan South Sudan1,5552,903581,290000
107Australia Australia1,43327,58090725,2401110
108Guinea Guinea1,39912,0207110,5502400
109Haiti Haiti1,3969,0572327,429000
110Mayotte Mayotte1,3584,366442,964400
111Congo Congo1,3115,290923,887000
112Cameroon Cameroon1,25021,79342620,1176100
113Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,2365,6361074,2931400
114Andorra Andorra1,2344,567733,2602200
115Belize Belize1,1993,382562,12711214
116Nicaragua Nicaragua1,1335,5141564,225000
117Iceland Iceland1,0054,719133,701101
118Estonia Estonia9514,771733,74741010
119Lesotho Lesotho9291,94743975000
120Gambia Gambia8813,6661192,666000
121Maldives Maldives84611,6163710,7331200
122Guyana Guyana8214,0981233,154700
123Réunion Réunion8205,472224,6301000
124Tajikistan Tajikistan72910,9398210,128000
125Mali Mali7153,5371362,686000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7128,603957,7962300
127Somalia Somalia6523,9411043,185000
128Togo Togo6142,296551,627000
129Senegal Senegal61015,59332314,660600
130Ghana Ghana56648,05532047,1691100
131Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5442,403411,818500
132Cuba Cuba5066,7661286,132300
133Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4932,362741,795000
134Uruguay Uruguay4833,044572,5041100
135Malawi Malawi4295,9161845,303400
136Madagascar Madagascar42316,96824416,3011600
137DRC DRC39411,25330510,554000
138Zambia Zambia39216,32534815,585000
139French Guiana French Guiana36010,425709,995300
140China China33985,9404,63480,9677250
141Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
142Curaçao Curaçao3009441643300
143Gabon Gabon2838,957558,619300
144Benin Benin2722,643412,330000
145Rwanda Rwanda2455,131354,851000
146Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2438,3492427,864000
147Eswatini Eswatini2405,8991175,5421900
148Liechtenstein Liechtenstein21047612651200
149Ivory Coast Ivory Coast19420,62812420,310000
150Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1932,471672,211000
151San Marino San Marino16592842721300
152Aruba Aruba1494,472374,286400
153Hong Kong Hong Kong1365,3141055,073900
154Thailand Thailand1313,775593,5851120
155Mauritania Mauritania1217,7001637,416300
156Gibraltar Gibraltar10468805842400
157Yemen Yemen972,0625991,366000
158Monaco Monaco813472264500
159Vietnam Vietnam801,177351,062000
160Channel Islands Channel Islands78836487101000
161Singapore Singapore7658,0032857,899090
162Chad Chad691,473971,307000
163Saint Martin Saint Martin6956694881200
164New Zealand New Zealand681,950251,857010
165Djibouti Djibouti665,558615,431000
166Liberia Liberia651,426821,279200
167Eritrea Eritrea564610405000
168Sint Maarten Sint Maarten5380522730600
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4976027000
170Burundi Burundi485601511000
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4071213659400
172Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea365,083834,964100
173Mauritius Mauritius3344110398000
174Suriname Suriname335,1971115,053300
175Taiwan Taiwan335537513000
176Bhutan Bhutan303460316000
177Mongolia Mongolia273400313100
178Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2494416904000
179Cayman Islands Cayman Islands202391218100
180Comoros Comoros165177494000
181St. Barth St. Barth1683067000
182Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands154940479000
183Niger Niger151,219691,135900
184Bermuda Bermuda131989176000
185Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
186Barbados Barbados102347217000
187Dominica Dominica938029000
188Cambodia Cambodia82910283010
189Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos87036689100
190MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
191Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea75897575000
192Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda61243115000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands51533145000
194Grenada Grenada428024000
195Isle of Man Isle of Man435224324000
196Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon416012000
197Seychelles Seychelles41530149000
198Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4804000
199St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines474070000
200Brunei Brunei21483143000
201Laos Laos224022000
202Marshall Islands Marshall Islands2200000
203Fiji Fiji134231010
204Greenland Greenland117016000
205Timor-Leste Timor-Leste130029000
206Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
207Anguilla Anguilla0303000
208British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071170000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
210Macao Macao046046000
211Montserrat Montserrat013112000
212Netherlands Netherlands0330,2557,258057200
213New Caledonia New Caledonia028028010
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019019000
215Spain Spain01,238,92235,63902,40400
216Sweden Sweden0121,1675,93405600
217UK UK0965,34045,955095700
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0101000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?