Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA16,9509,216,0772,997,686234,2075,984,1843,31030
2India India8,9448,089,593595,074121,1447,373,3751,54713
3Brazil Brazil8,3185,496,402383,210159,0334,954,15900
4Iran Iran5,128604,95293,17434,478477,3008,011365
5Argentina Argentina4,9811,143,800167,22430,442946,13400
6France France3,1561,282,7691,131,46236,020115,28700
7Mexico Mexico2,838912,811153,37190,773668,6675,948464
8Spain Spain2,4041,238,922035,639000
9Colombia Colombia2,3651,053,12271,84830,926950,34800
10Russia Russia2,3001,599,976371,76027,6561,200,56018,283355
11Turkey Turkey1,916370,83239,97110,099320,76200
12Germany Germany1,696498,353148,71810,435339,20000
13Italy Italy1,651616,595299,19138,122279,28200
14Philippines Philippines1,483378,93341,2917,185330,4572,00638
15Poland Poland1,254340,834200,7595,351134,72421,629202
16Belgium Belgium1,057392,258356,50711,30824,44323,921138
17Peru Peru1,052897,59443,51534,362819,71700
18Czechia Czechia1,031310,068178,5782,862128,62800
19UK UK957965,340045,955000
20Romania Romania868229,04058,4246,764163,85200
21Moldova Moldova81474,23317,9911,74754,49500
22Morocco Morocco787212,03833,5553,572174,91100
23Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia776346,4828,1145,363333,00500
24Chile Chile748507,0509,01014,118483,92200
25Pakistan Pakistan632332,18611,8646,795313,5271,07820
26Netherlands Netherlands572330,25507,258000
27South Africa South Africa546721,77052,67119,164649,93500
28Iraq Iraq460467,75562,55410,815394,38600
29Israel Israel410313,59011,2572,511299,8224763
30Ecuador Ecuador336166,30211,92112,622141,75900
31Ethiopia Ethiopia31195,30143,0911,45750,75300
32Portugal Portugal269132,61654,4862,42875,70200
33Hungary Hungary26771,41351,7611,69917,9533,28665
34Uzbekistan Uzbekistan25266,5422,26756263,7131501
35Austria Austria24893,94929,5271,05663,36600
36Lebanon Lebanon24877,77838,04561039,12300
37Tunisia Tunisia22958,02951,7441,2535,0323,751100
38Canada Canada228228,54227,25910,074191,20900
39Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221111,4923,4801,825106,1873920
40Switzerland Switzerland211154,25186,9222,22965,1009,20729
41Slovakia Slovakia20555,09142,37121212,5083,36312
42Oman Oman185114,43410,1661,208103,06000
43Costa Rica Costa Rica182107,57040,5471,35765,66600
44Dominican Republic Dominican Republic179125,91319,7352,234103,94400
45Ukraine Ukraine177378,729216,6627,041155,0268,312173
46Bulgaria Bulgaria16748,15027,2301,22519,69500
47Japan Japan16198,8525,7971,73391,32200
48Slovenia Slovenia12232,50320,98031511,2081,79823
49Panama Panama119132,04521,0252,678108,34200
50Paraguay Paraguay11962,05018,8771,37341,80000
51Venezuela Venezuela11791,2804,59478985,89700
52Greece Greece11435,51024,9066159,98900
53Kuwait Kuwait104124,6668,424767115,47500
54Afghanistan Afghanistan9341,3345,5431,53334,258661
55Malaysia Malaysia9030,88910,39224920,2487993
56Croatia Croatia7446,54715,10653130,9102,77220
57Bolivia Bolivia71141,48422,0208,705110,75916311
58Cameroon Cameroon6121,7931,25042620,11700
59Sweden Sweden56121,16705,934000
60Jordan Jordan5565,38557,1377407,50800
61S. Korea S. Korea5126,3851,69546324,2271141
62Angola Angola4810,2696,2582753,73600
63Serbia Serbia4443,59211,24780931,53600
64Ireland Ireland4360,29735,0311,90223,36400
65El Salvador El Salvador4233,4453,28897129,18604
66Egypt Egypt41107,2091,6896,24799,27300
67Qatar Qatar39132,3432,762232129,3491931
68Kenya Kenya3652,61216,04496435,60400
69Lithuania Lithuania3413,8238,9751574,6917357
70Algeria Algeria2957,33215,7481,94939,63500
71Montenegro Montenegro2617,7463,72929013,72700
72Honduras Honduras2596,15053,6852,66139,8049519
73North Macedonia North Macedonia2529,5588,58797719,99400
74French Polynesia French Polynesia247,2622,391294,84200
75Guinea Guinea2412,0201,3997110,55000
76Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2458,3947,7301,14249,5225963
77Cabo Verde Cabo Verde238,603712957,79600
78Gibraltar Gibraltar23693103059050
79Andorra Andorra224,5671,234733,26000
80Luxembourg Luxembourg2116,3566,3411509,86500
81Albania Albania2020,3158,80949911,00700
82Bahrain Bahrain1981,2622,84331778,10200
83Eswatini Eswatini195,8992401175,54200
84Guadeloupe Guadeloupe197,6055,2371262,24200
85Denmark Denmark1744,0349,71771633,60100
86Madagascar Madagascar1616,96842324416,30100
87Martinique Martinique163,5523,424309800
88Liechtenstein Liechtenstein155131642347371
89Malta Malta155,8661,927593,88000
90Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago145,6361,2361074,29300
91Bahamas Bahamas126,6072,2121384,25700
92Maldives Maldives1211,6168463710,73300
93Saint Martin Saint Martin1256669948800
94Ghana Ghana1148,05556632047,16900
95Uruguay Uruguay113,044483572,50400
96Channel Islands Channel Islands10836784871000
97Finland Finland1015,9104,25635411,3003440
98Latvia Latvia105,3953,925641,40600
99Réunion Réunion105,472820224,63000
100Hong Kong Hong Kong95,3211341055,08270
101Niger Niger91,21915691,13500
102Norway Norway819,6187,47428111,863540
103China China785,9403394,63480,967250
104Guyana Guyana74,0988211233,15400
105Nigeria Nigeria762,5213,1311,14158,24900
106Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
107Senegal Senegal615,60555032314,732120
108Sint Maarten Sint Maarten6805532273000
109Guatemala Guatemala5106,7906,8993,70496,18700
110Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau52,403544411,81800
111Monaco Monaco534781226400
112Aruba Aruba44,472149374,28600
113Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4712401365900
114Estonia Estonia44,771951733,7471010
115Jamaica Jamaica48,9274,2962024,42900
116Malawi Malawi45,9164291845,30300
117Mayotte Mayotte44,3661,358442,96400
118Namibia Namibia412,8581,75313310,97200
119Cuba Cuba36,7665061286,13200
120Curaçao Curaçao3944300164300
121French Guiana French Guiana310,425360709,99500
122Gabon Gabon38,957283558,61900
123Mauritania Mauritania37,7001211637,41600
124San Marino San Marino39281654272100
125Suriname Suriname35,197331115,05300
126CAR CAR24,8632,877621,92400
127Cyprus Cyprus24,0512,144251,88200
128Liberia Liberia21,42665821,27900
129Australia Australia127,5801,43390725,240110
130Belize Belize13,3821,199562,1271214
131Botswana Botswana16,6421,942244,67600
132Cayman Islands Cayman Islands123920121800
133Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,08336834,96400
134Iceland Iceland14,7191,005133,70101
135Mongolia Mongolia134027031300
136Thailand Thailand13,775131593,585120
137Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos17038668900
138Anguilla Anguilla0300300
139Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01246311500
140Armenia Armenia087,43231,8161,30054,3162,39828
141Azerbaijan Azerbaijan054,17410,46071842,9961,02210
142Bangladesh Bangladesh0406,36477,7565,905322,7031,60419
143Barbados Barbados023410721700
144Belarus Belarus097,49910,54097785,9829704
145Benin Benin02,643272412,33000
146Bermuda Bermuda019813917600
147Bhutan Bhutan034630031600
148Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina046,63917,8771,18227,58000
149British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
150Brunei Brunei01482314300
151Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,471193672,21100
152Burundi Burundi056048151100
153Cambodia Cambodia02918028310
154Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01535314500
155Chad Chad01,47369971,30700
156Comoros Comoros051716749400
157Congo Congo05,2901,311923,88700
158DRC DRC011,25339430510,55400
159Djibouti Djibouti05,55866615,43100
160Dominica Dominica038902900
161Eritrea Eritrea046156040500
162Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049415047900
163Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
164Fiji Fiji034123110
165Gambia Gambia03,6668811192,66600
166Georgia Georgia037,26317,16828519,8101,69612
167Greenland Greenland017101600
168Grenada Grenada028402400
169Haiti Haiti09,0571,3962327,42900
170Indonesia Indonesia0406,94558,86813,782334,2952,89781
171Isle of Man Isle of Man035242432400
172Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,62819412420,31000
173Laos Laos024202200
174Lesotho Lesotho01,9479294397500
175Libya Libya059,65625,27583133,55000
176MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
177Macao Macao046004600
178Mali Mali03,5377151362,68600
179Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0220000
180Mauritius Mauritius0441331039800
181Montserrat Montserrat013011200
182Mozambique Mozambique012,5252,4339110,00100
183Myanmar Myanmar050,40319,1971,19930,00700
184Nepal Nepal0168,23538,357920128,9583,51716
185New Caledonia New Caledonia028002810
186New Zealand New Zealand01,95068251,85710
187Nicaragua Nicaragua05,5141,1331564,22500
188Palestine Palestine053,0756,69848145,8965048
189Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea05897757500
190Rwanda Rwanda05,131245354,85100
191Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
192Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0764902700
193Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
194Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0944241690400
195Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
196Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,362493741,79500
197Singapore Singapore058,003762857,89990
198Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0840400
199Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
200South Sudan South Sudan02,9031,555581,29000
201Sri Lanka Sri Lanka09,7915,630194,14200
202St. Barth St. Barth0831606700
203St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines074407000
204Sudan Sudan013,7726,1718376,76400
205Syria Syria05,6333,4542811,89800
206Taiwan Taiwan055333751300
207Tajikistan Tajikistan010,9397298210,12800
208Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030102900
209Togo Togo02,296614551,62700
210UAE UAE0131,5083,411490127,6071,1722
211Uganda Uganda012,2014,6321087,46100
212Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
213Vietnam Vietnam01,17780351,06200
214Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
215Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
216Yemen Yemen02,062975991,36600
217Zambia Zambia016,32539234815,58500
218Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,3492432427,86400
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?