Top Recovered Cases Worldwide

#CountryRecoveredConfirmedActiveDeathsCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1India India7,373,3758,088,851594,345121,1318,9448050
2USA USA5,984,1849,214,9942,996,609234,20116,9502,22724
3Brazil Brazil4,954,1595,496,402383,210159,0338,31800
4Russia Russia1,200,5601,599,976371,76027,6562,30018,283355
5Colombia Colombia950,3481,053,12271,84830,9262,36500
6Argentina Argentina946,1341,143,800167,22430,4424,98100
7Peru Peru819,717897,59443,51534,3621,05200
8Mexico Mexico668,667912,811153,37190,7732,8385,948464
9South Africa South Africa649,935721,77052,67119,16454600
10Chile Chile483,922507,0509,01014,11874800
11Iran Iran472,598596,94190,23034,1135,05500
12Iraq Iraq394,386467,75562,55410,81546000
13Germany Germany339,200498,353148,71810,4351,69600
14Indonesia Indonesia334,295406,94558,86813,78202,89781
15Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia333,005346,4828,1145,36377600
16Philippines Philippines330,457378,93341,2917,1851,4832,00638
17Bangladesh Bangladesh322,703406,36477,7565,90501,60419
18Turkey Turkey320,762370,83239,97110,0991,91600
19Pakistan Pakistan313,527332,18611,8646,7956321,07820
20Israel Israel299,822313,59011,2572,5114104763
21Italy Italy279,282616,595299,19138,1221,65100
22Canada Canada191,209228,54227,25910,07422800
23Morocco Morocco174,911212,03833,5553,57278700
24Romania Romania163,852229,04058,4246,76486800
25Ukraine Ukraine155,026378,729216,6627,0411778,312173
26Ecuador Ecuador141,759166,30211,92112,62233600
27Poland Poland134,724340,834200,7595,3511,25421,629202
28Qatar Qatar129,124132,1502,7952314100
29Czechia Czechia128,628310,068178,5782,8621,03100
30UAE UAE126,147130,3363,701488000
31Nepal Nepal124,862164,71838,952904000
32Kuwait Kuwait115,475124,6668,42476710400
33France France115,2871,282,7691,131,46236,0203,15600
34Bolivia Bolivia110,759141,48422,0208,7057116311
35Panama Panama108,342132,04521,0252,67811900
36Kazakhstan Kazakhstan106,187111,4923,4801,8252213920
37Dominican Republic Dominican Republic103,944125,91319,7352,23417900
38Oman Oman103,060114,43410,1661,20818500
39Egypt Egypt99,273107,2091,6896,2474100
40Guatemala Guatemala96,187106,7906,8993,704500
41Japan Japan91,32298,8525,7971,73316100
42Venezuela Venezuela85,89791,2804,59478911700
43Belarus Belarus85,33296,52910,224973000
44China China80,96785,9403394,6347250
45Bahrain Bahrain78,10281,2622,8433171900
46Portugal Portugal75,702132,61654,4862,42826900
47Costa Rica Costa Rica65,666107,57040,5471,35718200
48Switzerland Switzerland65,100145,04477,7442,20020200
49Uzbekistan Uzbekistan63,71366,5422,2675622521501
50Austria Austria63,36693,94929,5271,05624800
51Nigeria Nigeria58,24962,5213,1311,141700
52Singapore Singapore57,89958,0037628090
53Moldova Moldova54,49574,23317,9911,74781400
54Armenia Armenia54,31687,43231,8161,30002,39828
55Ethiopia Ethiopia50,75395,30143,0911,45731100
56Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan49,52258,3947,7301,142245963
57Ghana Ghana47,16948,0555663201100
58Palestine Palestine45,44852,5716,650473000
59Azerbaijan Azerbaijan42,51653,1529,928708000
60Paraguay Paraguay41,80062,05018,8771,37311900
61Honduras Honduras39,80496,15053,6852,661259519
62Algeria Algeria39,63557,33215,7481,9492900
63Lebanon Lebanon39,12377,77838,04561024800
64Kenya Kenya35,60452,61216,0449643600
65Afghanistan Afghanistan34,23941,2685,4971,5329300
66Denmark Denmark33,60144,0349,7177161700
67Libya Libya33,55059,65625,275831000
68Serbia Serbia31,53643,59211,2478094400
69Croatia Croatia30,91046,54715,106531742,77220
70Myanmar Myanmar30,00750,40319,1971,199000
71El Salvador El Salvador29,18633,4453,2889714204
72Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina27,58046,63917,8771,182000
73Australia Australia25,24027,5801,4339071110
74Belgium Belgium24,443392,258356,50711,3081,05723,921138
75S. Korea S. Korea24,22726,3851,695463511141
76Ireland Ireland23,36460,29735,0311,9024300
77Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20,31020,628194124000
78Cameroon Cameroon20,11721,7931,2504266100
79North Macedonia North Macedonia19,99429,5588,5879772500
80Georgia Georgia19,81037,26317,16828501,69612
81Malaysia Malaysia19,75730,09010,08724610600
82Bulgaria Bulgaria19,69548,15027,2301,22516700
83Hungary Hungary17,95371,41351,7611,6992673,28665
84Madagascar Madagascar16,30116,9684232441600
85Zambia Zambia15,58516,325392348000
86Senegal Senegal14,66015,593610323600
87Montenegro Montenegro13,72717,7463,7292902600
88Slovakia Slovakia12,50855,09142,3712122053,36312
89Norway Norway11,86319,6187,4742818540
90Finland Finland11,30015,5663,9123541000
91Albania Albania11,00720,3158,8094992000
92Namibia Namibia10,97212,8581,753133400
93Maldives Maldives10,73311,616846371200
94DRC DRC10,55411,253394305000
95Guinea Guinea10,55012,0201,399712400
96Slovenia Slovenia10,40130,70520,01229211200
97Tajikistan Tajikistan10,12810,93972982000
98Mozambique Mozambique10,00112,5252,43391000
99French Guiana French Guiana9,99510,42536070300
100Greece Greece9,98935,51024,90661511400
101Luxembourg Luxembourg9,86516,3566,3411502100
102Gabon Gabon8,6198,95728355300
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe7,8648,349243242000
104Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7,7968,603712952300
105Jordan Jordan7,50865,38557,1377405500
106Uganda Uganda7,46112,2014,632108000
107Haiti Haiti7,4299,0571,396232000
108Mauritania Mauritania7,4167,700121163300
109Sudan Sudan6,76413,7726,171837000
110Cuba Cuba6,1326,766506128300
111Eswatini Eswatini5,5425,8992401171900
112Djibouti Djibouti5,4315,5586661000
113Malawi Malawi5,3035,916429184400
114Hong Kong Hong Kong5,0735,314136105900
115Suriname Suriname5,0535,19733111300
116Tunisia Tunisia5,03258,02951,7441,2532293,751100
117Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,9645,0833683100
118Rwanda Rwanda4,8515,13124535000
119French Polynesia French Polynesia4,8427,2622,391292400
120Botswana Botswana4,6766,6421,94224100
121Réunion Réunion4,6305,472820221000
122Lithuania Lithuania4,58213,0888,3561503400
123Jamaica Jamaica4,4298,9274,296202400
124Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,2935,6361,2361071400
125Aruba Aruba4,2864,47214937400
126Bahamas Bahamas4,2576,6072,2121381200
127Nicaragua Nicaragua4,2255,5141,133156000
128Sri Lanka Sri Lanka4,1429,7915,63019000
129Congo Congo3,8875,2901,31192000
130Malta Malta3,8805,8661,927591500
131Estonia Estonia3,7474,7719517341010
132Angola Angola3,73610,2696,2582754800
133Iceland Iceland3,7014,7191,00513101
134Thailand Thailand3,5853,775131591120
135Andorra Andorra3,2604,5671,234732200
136Somalia Somalia3,1853,941652104000
137Guyana Guyana3,1544,098821123700
138Mayotte Mayotte2,9644,3661,35844400
139Mali Mali2,6863,537715136000
140Gambia Gambia2,6663,666881119000
141Uruguay Uruguay2,5043,044483571100
142Benin Benin2,3302,64327241000
143Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2,2427,6055,2371261900
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso2,2112,47119367000
145Belize Belize2,1273,3821,1995611214
146CAR CAR1,9244,8632,87762200
147Syria Syria1,8985,6333,454281000
148Cyprus Cyprus1,8824,0512,14425200
149New Zealand New Zealand1,8571,9506825010
150Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,8182,40354441500
151Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,7952,36249374000
152Togo Togo1,6272,29661455000
153Latvia Latvia1,4065,3953,925641000
154Yemen Yemen1,3662,06297599000
155Chad Chad1,3071,4736997000
156South Sudan South Sudan1,2902,9031,55558000
157Liberia Liberia1,2791,4266582200
158Niger Niger1,1351,2191569900
159Vietnam Vietnam1,0621,1778035000
160Lesotho Lesotho9751,94792943000
161Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe9049442416000
162Sint Maarten Sint Maarten7308055322600
163San Marino San Marino72192816542300
164Channel Islands Channel Islands71083678481000
165Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos68970386100
166Diamond Princess Diamond Princess6597124013400
167Curaçao Curaçao6439443001300
168Gibraltar Gibraltar58468810402400
169Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea57558977000
170Taiwan Taiwan513553337000
171Burundi Burundi511560481000
172Comoros Comoros494517167000
173Saint Martin Saint Martin4885666991200
174Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands479494150000
175Eritrea Eritrea405461560000
176Mauritius Mauritius3984413310000
177Isle of Man Isle of Man324352424000
178Bhutan Bhutan316346300000
179Mongolia Mongolia313340270100
180Cambodia Cambodia28329180010
181Liechtenstein Liechtenstein26547621011200
182Monaco Monaco264347812500
183Cayman Islands Cayman Islands218239201100
184Barbados Barbados217234107000
185Tanzania Tanzania18350930521700
186Bermuda Bermuda176198139000
187Seychelles Seychelles14915340000
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands14515353000
189Brunei Brunei14314823000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda11512463000
191Martinique Martinique983,5523,424301600
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands707101000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines707440000
194St. Barth St. Barth6783160000
195Macao Macao464600000
196Fiji Fiji313412010
197Dominica Dominica293890000
198Timor-Leste Timor-Leste293010000
199New Caledonia New Caledonia282800010
200Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2776490000
201Grenada Grenada242840000
202Laos Laos222420000
203Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis191900000
204Greenland Greenland161710000
205Vatican City Vatican City1527120000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands131300000
207Montserrat Montserrat121301000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon121640000
209Western Sahara Western Sahara81011000
210Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4840000
211Anguilla Anguilla3300000
212Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna1100000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0220000
215Netherlands Netherlands0330,25507,25857200
216Spain Spain01,238,922035,6392,40400
217Sweden Sweden0121,16705,9345600
218UK UK0965,340045,95595700
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?