Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1USA USA62,0368,727,4862,808,272229,1455,690,06916,195764
2India India54,0287,813,668682,107117,9927,013,5698,944656
3France France42,0321,041,075897,08134,508109,4862,441298
4Brazil Brazil21,0225,353,656399,313156,4714,797,8728,318509
5UK UK20,530830,998044,5710707224
6Spain Spain19,8511,110,372034,75202,031231
7Italy Italy19,143484,869186,00237,059261,8081,04991
8Russia Russia17,3401,480,646335,87025,5251,119,2512,300283
9Belgium Belgium16,746270,132237,33110,58822,21357349
10Poland Poland13,632228,318119,0544,172105,092851153
11Germany Germany13,476417,35097,06010,090310,2001,12146
12Netherlands Netherlands9,996272,40106,964048845
13Czechia Czechia8,081231,146137,6161,94191,58973596
14Ukraine Ukraine7,517330,396186,6546,164137,578177121
15Switzerland Switzerland6,634103,65345,7862,06755,80011615
16Mexico Mexico6,612874,171149,88687,894636,3912,617479
17Iran Iran6,134556,89178,22131,985446,6854,933335
18Romania Romania5,028201,03250,3586,245144,42978282
19Nepal Nepal4,499153,00846,691829105,488017
20Indonesia Indonesia4,369381,91063,73313,077305,1000118
21Iraq Iraq3,785445,94960,24810,513375,18843448
22Morocco Morocco3,685190,41630,0363,205157,17569973
23Portugal Portugal2,899112,44044,2842,27665,88019831
24Slovakia Slovakia2,58137,91128,9181348,8596219
25Austria Austria2,57174,41518,26695455,19515813
26Jordan Jordan2,48948,93040,9735087,4495527
27Armenia Armenia2,47473,31021,8891,14550,276014
28Canada Canada2,360211,50823,8749,888177,74621526
29Turkey Turkey2,165357,69336,5159,658311,5201,64874
30Hungary Hungary2,06654,27837,2711,35215,65520047
31Philippines Philippines1,923365,79946,1936,915312,6911,562132
32South Africa South Africa1,897712,41249,99818,891643,52354648
33Croatia Croatia1,86731,7178,39441322,910497
34Chile Chile1,775498,90613,71913,844471,34375952
35Georgia Georgia1,75924,56214,6281839,75105
36Slovenia Slovenia1,65619,30711,4342147,659673
37Bulgaria Bulgaria1,58936,51917,3401,07718,10212713
38Bangladesh Bangladesh1,586396,41378,5875,761312,065014
39UAE UAE1,563122,2736,730475115,06801
40Myanmar Myanmar1,35742,36518,8821,03822,445033
41Tunisia Tunisia1,32247,21441,3987845,03216344
42Costa Rica Costa Rica1,210101,82638,8991,26561,66220114
43Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1,17938,49311,1681,06526,260014
44Sri Lanka Sri Lanka8667,1533,495143,64400
45Denmark Denmark85938,6226,63069731,295183
46Greece Greece84129,05718,5095599,9898910
47Kuwait Kuwait812120,2328,052740111,44012210
48Azerbaijan Azerbaijan80348,2216,73465640,83108
49Belarus Belarus78791,1678,08694582,13600
50Ireland Ireland78555,26130,0191,87823,364377
51Libya Libya76453,38422,99177429,61906
52Pakistan Pakistan736326,2169,8556,715309,64658613
53Guatemala Guatemala730103,9026,9673,59493,341514
54Malaysia Malaysia71024,5148,41621415,8849010
55Moldova Moldova68870,25617,5001,65451,10281313
56Kenya Kenya63147,84313,53888433,4212014
57Japan Japan61495,1385,1991,69488,2451519
58Israel Israel593308,84016,3812,329290,13057310
59Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan58254,5886,4121,12647,050244
60Serbia Serbia57938,1155,79378631,536243
61Ethiopia Ethiopia53692,22944,7111,40046,1183154
62Luxembourg Luxembourg51812,8513,6251419,08581
63North Macedonia North Macedonia51825,9916,86188318,247259
64Palestine Palestine44549,5796,29043942,85004
65Lithuania Lithuania4429,1045,0001263,978261
66Honduras Honduras43191,50951,7732,60437,132278
67Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia383344,1578,3155,264330,57879614
68Bahrain Bahrain36379,5743,12031176,143293
69Albania Albania30618,5567,62146910,466204
70Uzbekistan Uzbekistan28564,7242,22554261,9572522
71Algeria Algeria27355,63014,9451,89738,788339
72Latvia Latvia2504,2082,801501,357101
73Qatar Qatar249130,7112,883229127,599351
74Andorra Andorra2274,0381,240692,729226
75Finland Finland21914,4744,3213539,800110
76Bolivia Bolivia217140,44524,9118,584106,9507126
77Mozambique Mozambique18911,7482,432829,23401
78Kazakhstan Kazakhstan179110,0862,7971,796105,4932210
79Montenegro Montenegro17716,4363,80325512,378262
80Norway Norway17317,4055,26327911,86360
81Cyprus Cyprus1603,3141,845251,44450
82El Salvador El Salvador15932,4213,35494028,127514
83S. Korea S. Korea15525,6981,52645523,717622
84Réunion Réunion1345,149499204,630101
85Bahamas Bahamas1336,2682,3431303,795100
86Uganda Uganda12211,1633,795997,26901
87Malta Malta1215,2581,770493,43960
88Ghana Ghana6347,60146331446,82492
89Afghanistan Afghanistan6140,6875,1701,50734,010932
90Zambia Zambia6016,09557034615,17900
91Belize Belize582,9951,123461,82610
92Cuba Cuba586,4794521285,89950
93Estonia Estonia534,300809733,41812
94Syria Syria525,3193,3632641,69204
95Liechtenstein Liechtenstein42324153117080
96Tajikistan Tajikistan4210,695832819,78200
97Namibia Namibia4112,5011,62013310,74830
98Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago415,4871,4381043,945141
99Iceland Iceland404,3081,110113,18730
100Jamaica Jamaica388,6384,3001824,15683
101Rwanda Rwanda355,052212344,80600
102Maldives Maldives3311,3919263710,428120
103DRC DRC2511,12243930410,37900
104Togo Togo232,162524521,58600
105Burkina Faso Burkina Faso192,433372651,99600
106Australia Australia1827,4841,41090525,16900
107China China1885,7472484,63480,86530
108Eswatini Eswatini175,8312301165,485190
109San Marino San Marino17819614271620
110Senegal Senegal1715,5251,12232114,08240
111Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1520,40518412120,10000
112Zimbabwe Zimbabwe158,2572502367,77100
113Monaco Monaco1429552224150
114Chad Chad131,42393961,23400
115Channel Islands Channel Islands11795884865920
116Gibraltar Gibraltar116411410500130
117Lesotho Lesotho111,9349304396100
118Malawi Malawi115,8854151835,28740
119Singapore Singapore1057,951912857,83200
120New Zealand New Zealand91,92366251,83200
121Liberia Liberia81,39333821,27820
122Thailand Thailand83,727150593,51810
123Djibouti Djibouti65,52874615,39300
124Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6482102700
125St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines573906400
126Bhutan Bhutan433630030600
127Dominica Dominica437802900
128Eritrea Eritrea446156040500
129Hong Kong Hong Kong45,2851511055,029130
130South Sudan South Sudan42,8761,530561,29001
131Sierra Leone Sierra Leone32,343487741,78201
132Yemen Yemen32,0601075991,35402
133Barbados Barbados222612720700
134Bermuda Bermuda21906917500
135Burundi Burundi255355149700
136Seychelles Seychelles21534014900
137Angola Angola08,5825,0172603,305320
138Anguilla Anguilla0300300
139Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda012212310700
140Argentina Argentina01,053,650173,83927,957851,8544,6110
141Aruba Aruba04,389233364,12040
142Benin Benin02,557186412,33000
143Botswana Botswana05,9234,9752192710
144British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
145Brunei Brunei01482314300
146CAR CAR04,8622,876621,92420
147Cabo Verde Cabo Verde08,1221,091916,940230
148Cambodia Cambodia02866028000
149Cameroon Cameroon021,5701,02842520,117610
150Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands015026312100
151Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023620121510
152Colombia Colombia0990,27066,92229,636893,7122,1150
153Comoros Comoros051716749400
154Congo Congo05,1561,177923,88700
155Curaçao Curaçao0804294150910
156Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712401365940
157Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0122,87319,7412,212100,9201580
158Ecuador Ecuador0156,4519,76412,500134,1873590
159Egypt Egypt0106,0601,2706,16698,624410
160Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,07430834,96110
161Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049017047300
162Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
163Fiji Fiji033123000
164French Guiana French Guiana010,342278699,99520
165French Polynesia French Polynesia05,1611,606193,536180
166Gabon Gabon08,901368548,47930
167Gambia Gambia03,6598801192,66000
168Greenland Greenland017101600
169Grenada Grenada027302400
170Guadeloupe Guadeloupe07,3295,0151152,199350
171Guinea Guinea011,6351,0907110,474240
172Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,403544411,81850
173Guyana Guyana03,8779071172,853160
174Haiti Haiti09,0071,4652317,31100
175Isle of Man Isle of Man034832432100
176Laos Laos024202200
177Lebanon Lebanon067,02735,06655231,4092410
178MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
179Macao Macao046004600
180Madagascar Madagascar016,81035723816,215160
181Mali Mali03,4407001322,60800
182Martinique Martinique02,2572,1352498190
183Mauritania Mauritania07,6501181637,36930
184Mauritius Mauritius0425291038600
185Mayotte Mayotte04,2031,195442,96430
186Mongolia Mongolia032816031210
187Montserrat Montserrat013011200
188New Caledonia New Caledonia027002700
189Nicaragua Nicaragua05,4341,0541554,22500
190Niger Niger01,21518691,12890
191Nigeria Nigeria061,8053,6931,12756,98570
192Oman Oman0111,83712,7411,14797,9492020
193Panama Panama0127,22721,2172,612103,3981200
194Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea058331754500
195Paraguay Paraguay057,52618,0771,26238,1871400
196Peru Peru0879,87649,17333,984796,7191,0920
197Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
198Saint Martin Saint Martin05381088422120
199Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
200Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0935221589800
201Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0769662268160
202Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0410300
203Somalia Somalia03,8976291023,16600
204St. Barth St. Barth0771106600
205Sudan Sudan013,7246,1248366,76400
206Suriname Suriname05,154501094,99550
207Sweden Sweden0110,59405,9330397
208Taiwan Taiwan054844749700
209Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
210Timor-Leste Timor-Leste029102800
211Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos06983668910
212Uruguay Uruguay02,701444532,20470
213Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
214Venezuela Venezuela088,4165,37375982,2841170
215Vietnam Vietnam01,14864351,04900
216Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
217Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?