Top Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday CasesConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Deaths
1Mexico Mexico17,9441,806,849290,685153,6391,362,5255,5041,623
2Bolivia Bolivia2,866208,07443,53010,167154,3777162
3S. Korea S. Korea49776,9269,5241,38666,0162518
4China China5489,3261,8204,63682,8701050
5Australia Australia828,7931,85590926,02900
6New Zealand New Zealand42,29969252,20500
7Afghanistan Afghanistan054,8914,9452,39747,5498990
8Albania Albania074,56727,8451,33945,383210
9Algeria Algeria0106,35930,9442,87772,538420
10Andorra Andorra09,716767988,851150
11Angola Angola019,5801,51646217,602210
12Anguilla Anguilla016101500
13Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda021535617410
14Argentina Argentina01,896,053166,05547,4351,682,5633,6270
15Armenia Armenia0166,4277,3183,056156,05300
16Aruba Aruba06,809373586,378110
17Austria Austria0408,78114,8667,564386,3513110
18Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0229,5844,7623,105221,71700
19Bahamas Bahamas08,1611,2321756,754130
20Bahrain Bahrain0101,1163,40837197,337230
21Bangladesh Bangladesh0533,44447,4378,072477,93500
22Barbados Barbados01,443353111,07910
23Belarus Belarus0241,13312,3871,678227,06800
24Belgium Belgium0696,642627,53920,87948,2243250
25Belize Belize011,81628629411,23620
26Benin Benin03,786421483,31700
27Bermuda Bermuda0689291264850
28Bhutan Bhutan085691176400
29Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0120,86422,5644,64393,65700
30Botswana Botswana020,6583,74012416,79410
31Brazil Brazil09,000,485981,593220,2377,798,6558,3180
32British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
33Brunei Brunei01764316900
34Bulgaria Bulgaria0217,01426,4488,944181,6222650
35Burkina Faso Burkina Faso010,2171,3381208,75900
36Burundi Burundi01,542767277300
37CAR CAR04,98032634,88520
38Cabo Verde Cabo Verde013,72268512912,908230
39Cambodia Cambodia046037042300
40Cameroon Cameroon029,6171,11046228,045460
41Canada Canada0761,22757,74319,533683,9518720
42Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0360113324400
43Cayman Islands Cayman Islands038426235610
44Chad Chad03,2698171172,33500
45Channel Islands Channel Islands03,525219793,227100
46Chile Chile0709,88825,04918,040666,7991,3280
47Colombia Colombia02,055,305122,74152,5231,880,0413,4820
48Comoros Comoros02,492915811,49600
49Congo Congo07,8871,9241175,84600
50Costa Rica Costa Rica0192,06638,7342,584150,7481850
51Croatia Croatia0230,3593,0504,913222,3961350
52Cuba Cuba023,4394,91020418,325470
53Curaçao Curaçao04,56781204,46630
54Cyprus Cyprus030,38028,1301932,057520
55Czechia Czechia0956,15598,84615,791841,5189950
56DRC DRC022,1786,54966114,96800
57Denmark Denmark0196,54010,8432,050183,6471120
58Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
59Djibouti Djibouti05,92620625,84400
60Dominica Dominica01138010500
61Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0207,45554,0722,579150,8042930
62Ecuador Ecuador0243,53524,76014,704204,0715100
63Egypt Egypt0163,76126,6839,115127,963900
64El Salvador El Salvador053,9894,7571,58947,643990
65Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,492138865,26820
66Eritrea Eritrea02,08552971,54900
67Estonia Estonia041,9669,87339831,695450
68Eswatini Eswatini015,0514,8295229,700670
69Ethiopia Ethiopia0135,04511,3682,083121,5942170
70Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06548164510
71Falkland Islands Falkland Islands041703400
72Fiji Fiji055025300
73Finland Finland043,61611,95666031,000200
74France France03,106,8592,811,83374,456220,5703,1070
75French Guiana French Guiana015,8575,786769,995150
76French Polynesia French Polynesia017,99613,0231314,84290
77Gabon Gabon010,5363466810,122100
78Gambia Gambia04,0191111283,78010
79Georgia Georgia0255,5646,9293,108245,52700
80Germany Germany02,179,679258,32155,3581,866,0004,7870
81Ghana Ghana062,7513,81337758,561230
82Gibraltar Gibraltar04,057525703,462560
83Greece Greece0154,0836,2235,724142,1362740
84Greenland Greenland030003000
85Grenada Grenada014812113500
86Guadeloupe Guadeloupe09,0976,7011542,24230
87Guatemala Guatemala0156,4979,5035,513141,48150
88Guinea Guinea014,4354078213,946240
89Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,53266452,42150
90Guyana Guyana07,3807181746,48860
91Haiti Haiti011,3312,0782439,01000
92Honduras Honduras0142,88078,7973,48660,5974040
93Hong Kong Hong Kong010,2839461759,162320
94Hungary Hungary0361,881103,08712,198246,5962550
95Iceland Iceland06,00056295,91500
96India India010,702,031175,328153,88510,372,8188,9440
97Indonesia Indonesia01,024,298164,11328,855831,33000
98Iran Iran01,392,314151,20057,6511,183,4634,0240
99Iraq Iraq0616,25916,91413,018586,3271540
100Ireland Ireland0191,182164,6983,12023,3642110
101Isle of Man Isle of Man0432302537710
102Israel Israel0621,59074,6404,605542,3451,1350
103Italy Italy02,501,147477,96986,8891,936,2892,3520
104Ivory Coast Ivory Coast027,4551,91615125,38800
105Jamaica Jamaica015,2412,95734211,942110
106Japan Japan0371,68058,2645,252308,1641,0430
107Jordan Jordan0323,1117,7694,262311,0801240
108Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0181,11715,4852,476163,1562210
109Kenya Kenya0100,32314,8811,75183,691140
110Kuwait Kuwait0162,8626,166957155,739440
111Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan084,1752,4401,40580,330500
112Laos Laos044304100
113Latvia Latvia063,02710,7661,13851,123950
114Lebanon Lebanon0289,660117,0402,553170,0679450
115Lesotho Lesotho08,0475,5031462,39800
116Liberia Liberia01,93695841,75720
117Libya Libya0116,06418,8561,80295,40600
118Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,45878522,32850
119Lithuania Lithuania0179,21252,9342,716123,5621760
120Luxembourg Luxembourg050,0892,21657147,302150
121MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
122Macao Macao047104600
123Madagascar Madagascar018,74353427917,930160
124Malawi Malawi021,66013,8565557,24940
125Malaysia Malaysia0194,11442,389707151,0183140
126Maldives Maldives015,3901,3735113,966540
127Mali Mali08,0371,8403275,87000
128Malta Malta017,1922,68225814,252180
129Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
130Martinique Martinique06,4026,259459820
131Mauritania Mauritania016,50659641915,491290
132Mauritius Mauritius0569311052800
133Mayotte Mayotte07,8844,860602,96440
134Micronesia Micronesia0110000
135Moldova Moldova0157,6266,3663,396147,8642320
136Monaco Monaco01,413223101,18080
137Mongolia Mongolia01,66742921,23640
138Montenegro Montenegro059,8257,65578351,387680
139Montserrat Montserrat013011200
140Morocco Morocco0468,38313,9958,207446,1814760
141Mozambique Mozambique034,92612,09633622,49400
142Myanmar Myanmar0138,80212,5433,089123,17000
143Namibia Namibia033,2651,72333231,210210
144Nepal Nepal0270,3753,2862,020265,06900
145Netherlands Netherlands0961,593013,73306510
146New Caledonia New Caledonia044104300
147Nicaragua Nicaragua06,2531,8591694,22500
148Niger Niger04,4336971533,58330
149Nigeria Nigeria0126,16024,2521,543100,365100
150North Macedonia North Macedonia091,5558,7262,82180,0081380
151Norway Norway061,9618,10655653,299230
152Oman Oman0133,5745,5631,525126,486260
153Pakistan Pakistan0537,47733,82011,450492,2072,1650
154Palestine Palestine0156,9968,2541,808146,934610
155Panama Panama0315,40043,6905,176266,5342460
156Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea085130981200
157Paraguay Paraguay0130,16322,1422,668105,3532510
158Peru Peru01,113,97045,57840,2721,028,1201,9310
159Philippines Philippines0518,40732,38410,481475,5427270
160Poland Poland01,489,512207,19136,0541,246,2671,4140
161Portugal Portugal0668,951172,89311,305484,7537830
162Qatar Qatar0149,9334,434248145,251400
163Romania Romania0718,61238,19718,015662,4001,0250
164Russia Russia03,774,672501,11371,0763,202,4832,3000
165Rwanda Rwanda014,1664,9411839,04200
166Réunion Réunion09,904598459,26160
167Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis037203500
168Saint Lucia Saint Lucia09694631349310
169Saint Martin Saint Martin01,146128121,00670
170Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon023701600
171Samoa Samoa0200200
172San Marino San Marino02,941201652,675100
173Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,221197171,00700
174Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0367,0232,1156,363358,5453480
175Senegal Senegal025,4073,68160121,125530
176Serbia Serbia0389,045353,5653,94431,5361640
177Seychelles Seychelles01,129325380100
178Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,236922772,23700
179Singapore Singapore059,3912582959,10400
180Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,807155271,62510
181Slovakia Slovakia0241,39234,8834,361202,1485660
182Slovenia Slovenia0161,66217,8843,425140,3531720
183Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
184Somalia Somalia04,7549581303,66600
185South Africa South Africa01,430,648124,62242,5501,263,4765460
186South Sudan South Sudan03,788182643,54220
187Spain Spain02,774,014057,29104,5150
188Sri Lanka Sri Lanka060,6947,83829052,56600
189St. Barth St. Barth030095120400
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines0798631216520
191Sudan Sudan026,6713,9751,76020,93600
192Suriname Suriname08,2436581527,433130
193Sweden Sweden0560,472011,42502700
194Switzerland Switzerland0517,705190,8459,260317,6002630
195Syria Syria013,8235,6639007,26000
196Taiwan Taiwan089383780300
197Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
198Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
199Thailand Thailand015,4654,3357611,05410
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0681405400
201Togo Togo04,870702764,09200
202Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,5092981347,07720
203Tunisia Tunisia0202,32344,6636,446151,2144320
204Turkey Turkey02,449,83993,04925,4762,331,3141,7650
205Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,31228481,02080
206UAE UAE0289,08624,545811263,73000
207UK UK03,715,0541,939,231101,8871,673,9363,9610
208USA USA026,166,2019,783,927439,51715,942,75725,8480
209Uganda Uganda039,31424,88231814,11400
210Ukraine Ukraine01,200,883198,59622,202980,0851770
211Uruguay Uruguay039,3287,32340731,598890
212Uzbekistan Uzbekistan078,51089262176,9971580
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0124,5256,5811,159116,7851080
216Vietnam Vietnam01,55186351,43000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0510400
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen02,120806151,425230
220Zambia Zambia048,9116,94168841,2824920
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe032,3047,4951,12223,687740
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?