Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico464912,811153,37190,773668,6672,8385,948
2Russia Russia3551,599,976371,76027,6561,200,5602,30018,283
3Poland Poland202340,834200,7595,351134,7241,25421,629
4Ukraine Ukraine173378,729216,6627,041155,0261778,312
5Belgium Belgium138392,258356,50711,30824,4431,05723,921
6Tunisia Tunisia10058,02951,7441,2535,0322293,751
7Indonesia Indonesia81406,94558,86813,782334,29502,897
8Hungary Hungary6571,41351,7611,69917,9532673,286
9Philippines Philippines38378,93341,2917,185330,4571,4832,006
10Armenia Armenia2887,43231,8161,30054,31602,398
11USA USA249,214,9942,996,609234,2015,984,18416,9502,227
12Croatia Croatia2046,54715,10653130,910742,772
13Pakistan Pakistan20332,18611,8646,795313,5276321,078
14Bangladesh Bangladesh19406,36477,7565,905322,70301,604
15Georgia Georgia1237,26317,16828519,81001,696
16Slovakia Slovakia1255,09142,37121212,5082053,363
17Bolivia Bolivia11141,48422,0208,705110,75971163
18Honduras Honduras996,15053,6852,66139,80425951
19Belize Belize43,3821,199562,1271121
20El Salvador El Salvador433,4453,28897129,186420
21Israel Israel3313,59011,2572,511299,822410476
22Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan358,3947,7301,14249,52224596
23Iceland Iceland14,7191,005133,70110
24S. Korea S. Korea126,3851,69546324,22751114
25Uzbekistan Uzbekistan166,5422,26756263,713252150
26Afghanistan Afghanistan041,2685,4971,53234,239930
27Albania Albania020,3158,80949911,007200
28Algeria Algeria057,33215,7481,94939,635290
29Andorra Andorra04,5671,234733,260220
30Angola Angola010,2696,2582753,736480
31Anguilla Anguilla0300300
32Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01246311500
33Argentina Argentina01,143,800167,22430,442946,1344,9810
34Aruba Aruba04,472149374,28640
35Australia Australia027,5801,43390725,240111
36Austria Austria093,94929,5271,05663,3662480
37Azerbaijan Azerbaijan053,1529,92870842,51600
38Bahamas Bahamas06,6072,2121384,257120
39Bahrain Bahrain081,2622,84331778,102190
40Barbados Barbados023410721700
41Belarus Belarus096,52910,22497385,33200
42Benin Benin02,643272412,33000
43Bermuda Bermuda019813917600
44Bhutan Bhutan034630031600
45Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina046,63917,8771,18227,58000
46Botswana Botswana06,6421,942244,67610
47Brazil Brazil05,496,402383,210159,0334,954,1598,3180
48British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
49Brunei Brunei01482314300
50Bulgaria Bulgaria048,15027,2301,22519,6951670
51Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,471193672,21100
52Burundi Burundi056048151100
53CAR CAR04,8632,877621,92420
54Cabo Verde Cabo Verde08,603712957,796230
55Cambodia Cambodia02918028301
56Cameroon Cameroon021,7931,25042620,117610
57Canada Canada0228,54227,25910,074191,2092280
58Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01535314500
59Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023920121810
60Chad Chad01,47369971,30700
61Channel Islands Channel Islands08367848710100
62Chile Chile0507,0509,01014,118483,9227480
63China China085,9403394,63480,967725
64Colombia Colombia01,053,12271,84830,926950,3482,3650
65Comoros Comoros051716749400
66Congo Congo05,2901,311923,88700
67Costa Rica Costa Rica0107,57040,5471,35765,6661820
68Cuba Cuba06,7665061286,13230
69Curaçao Curaçao0944300164330
70Cyprus Cyprus04,0512,144251,88220
71Czechia Czechia0310,068178,5782,862128,6281,0310
72DRC DRC011,25339430510,55400
73Denmark Denmark044,0349,71771633,601170
74Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712401365940
75Djibouti Djibouti05,55866615,43100
76Dominica Dominica038902900
77Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0125,91319,7352,234103,9441790
78Ecuador Ecuador0166,30211,92112,622141,7593360
79Egypt Egypt0107,2091,6896,24799,273410
80Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,08336834,96410
81Eritrea Eritrea046156040500
82Estonia Estonia04,771951733,7474101
83Eswatini Eswatini05,8992401175,542190
84Ethiopia Ethiopia095,30143,0911,45750,7533110
85Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049415047900
86Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
87Fiji Fiji034123101
88Finland Finland015,5663,91235411,300100
89France France01,282,7691,131,46236,020115,2873,1560
90French Guiana French Guiana010,425360709,99530
91French Polynesia French Polynesia07,2622,391294,842240
92Gabon Gabon08,957283558,61930
93Gambia Gambia03,6668811192,66600
94Germany Germany0498,353148,71810,435339,2001,6960
95Ghana Ghana048,05556632047,169110
96Gibraltar Gibraltar06881040584240
97Greece Greece035,51024,9066159,9891140
98Greenland Greenland017101600
99Grenada Grenada028402400
100Guadeloupe Guadeloupe07,6055,2371262,242190
101Guatemala Guatemala0106,7906,8993,70496,18750
102Guinea Guinea012,0201,3997110,550240
103Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,403544411,81850
104Guyana Guyana04,0988211233,15470
105Haiti Haiti09,0571,3962327,42900
106Hong Kong Hong Kong05,3141361055,07390
107India India08,088,851594,345121,1317,373,3758,944805
108Iran Iran0596,94190,23034,113472,5985,0550
109Iraq Iraq0467,75562,55410,815394,3864600
110Ireland Ireland060,29735,0311,90223,364430
111Isle of Man Isle of Man035242432400
112Italy Italy0616,595299,19138,122279,2821,6510
113Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,62819412420,31000
114Jamaica Jamaica08,9274,2962024,42940
115Japan Japan098,8525,7971,73391,3221610
116Jordan Jordan065,38557,1377407,508550
117Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0111,4923,4801,825106,187221392
118Kenya Kenya052,61216,04496435,604360
119Kuwait Kuwait0124,6668,424767115,4751040
120Laos Laos024202200
121Latvia Latvia05,3953,925641,406100
122Lebanon Lebanon077,77838,04561039,1232480
123Lesotho Lesotho01,9479294397500
124Liberia Liberia01,42665821,27920
125Libya Libya059,65625,27583133,55000
126Liechtenstein Liechtenstein04762101265120
127Lithuania Lithuania013,0888,3561504,582340
128Luxembourg Luxembourg016,3566,3411509,865210
129MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
130Macao Macao046004600
131Madagascar Madagascar016,96842324416,301160
132Malawi Malawi05,9164291845,30340
133Malaysia Malaysia030,09010,08724619,7571060
134Maldives Maldives011,6168463710,733120
135Mali Mali03,5377151362,68600
136Malta Malta05,8661,927593,880150
137Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0220000
138Martinique Martinique03,5523,4243098160
139Mauritania Mauritania07,7001211637,41630
140Mauritius Mauritius0441331039800
141Mayotte Mayotte04,3661,358442,96440
142Moldova Moldova074,23317,9911,74754,4958140
143Monaco Monaco034781226450
144Mongolia Mongolia034027031310
145Montenegro Montenegro017,7463,72929013,727260
146Montserrat Montserrat013011200
147Morocco Morocco0212,03833,5553,572174,9117870
148Mozambique Mozambique012,5252,4339110,00100
149Myanmar Myanmar050,40319,1971,19930,00700
150Namibia Namibia012,8581,75313310,97240
151Nepal Nepal0164,71838,952904124,86200
152Netherlands Netherlands0330,25507,25805720
153New Caledonia New Caledonia028002801
154New Zealand New Zealand01,95068251,85701
155Nicaragua Nicaragua05,5141,1331564,22500
156Niger Niger01,21915691,13590
157Nigeria Nigeria062,5213,1311,14158,24970
158North Macedonia North Macedonia029,5588,58797719,994250
159Norway Norway019,6187,47428111,863854
160Oman Oman0114,43410,1661,208103,0601850
161Palestine Palestine052,5716,65047345,44800
162Panama Panama0132,04521,0252,678108,3421190
163Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea05897757500
164Paraguay Paraguay062,05018,8771,37341,8001190
165Peru Peru0897,59443,51534,362819,7171,0520
166Portugal Portugal0132,61654,4862,42875,7022690
167Qatar Qatar0132,1502,795231129,124410
168Romania Romania0229,04058,4246,764163,8528680
169Rwanda Rwanda05,131245354,85100
170Réunion Réunion05,472820224,630100
171Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
172Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0764902700
173Saint Martin Saint Martin0566699488120
174Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
175San Marino San Marino09281654272130
176Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0944241690400
177Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0346,4828,1145,363333,0057760
178Senegal Senegal015,59361032314,66060
179Serbia Serbia043,59211,24780931,536440
180Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
181Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,362493741,79500
182Singapore Singapore058,003762857,89909
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0805532273060
184Slovenia Slovenia030,70520,01229210,4011120
185Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0840400
186Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
187South Africa South Africa0721,77052,67119,164649,9355460
188South Sudan South Sudan02,9031,555581,29000
189Spain Spain01,238,922035,63902,4040
190Sri Lanka Sri Lanka09,7915,630194,14200
191St. Barth St. Barth0831606700
192St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines074407000
193Sudan Sudan013,7726,1718376,76400
194Suriname Suriname05,197331115,05330
195Sweden Sweden0121,16705,9340560
196Switzerland Switzerland0145,04477,7442,20065,1002020
197Syria Syria05,6333,4542811,89800
198Taiwan Taiwan055333751300
199Tajikistan Tajikistan010,9397298210,12800
200Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
201Thailand Thailand03,775131593,585112
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030102900
203Togo Togo02,296614551,62700
204Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago05,6361,2361074,293140
205Turkey Turkey0370,83239,97110,099320,7621,9160
206Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos07038668910
207UAE UAE0130,3363,701488126,14700
208UK UK0965,340045,95509570
209Uganda Uganda012,2014,6321087,46100
210Uruguay Uruguay03,044483572,504110
211Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
212Venezuela Venezuela091,2804,59478985,8971170
213Vietnam Vietnam01,17780351,06200
214Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
215Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
216Yemen Yemen02,062975991,36600
217Zambia Zambia016,32539234815,58500
218Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,3492432427,86400
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?