Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico1,1061,609,735270,903139,0221,199,8105,17421,366
2Ukraine Ukraine1441,154,692276,82320,686857,1831777,729
3Czechia Czechia91883,906149,84714,215719,8441,1229,230
4Hungary Hungary87350,587111,99811,264227,3253281,438
5Belgium Belgium58675,089607,77820,35246,9593432,203
6Pakistan Pakistan45516,77033,76310,908472,0992,3342,432
7Bolivia Bolivia41183,58931,7399,571142,279712,573
8Lithuania Lithuania38166,68060,2192,414104,0471471,122
9Georgia Georgia23247,02512,7242,916231,38501,236
10S. Korea S. Korea1971,82013,0301,23657,554360579
11Armenia Armenia13164,2358,6332,987152,6150263
12El Salvador El Salvador1050,1574,3741,47944,3041060
13Honduras Honduras9132,41269,0123,34460,056220449
14Philippines Philippines8498,69128,6749,884460,1337272,058
15Afghanistan Afghanistan353,9846,1802,33945,46572246
16Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan182,9862,7381,38278,86650129
17St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines14503391110262
18Thailand Thailand111,6802,704708,9061230
19Albania Albania066,63525,7451,26539,625390
20Algeria Algeria0103,38130,3662,82770,188420
21Andorra Andorra08,946742888,116150
22Angola Angola018,6792,13142816,120210
23Anguilla Anguilla015201300
24Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda018422615610
25Argentina Argentina01,783,047175,85745,2271,561,9633,5780
26Aruba Aruba06,350541525,757110
27Australia Australia028,6891,88390925,897124
28Austria Austria0390,78818,5876,987365,2143370
29Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0226,5499,7932,983213,77300
30Bahamas Bahamas08,0211,3391756,507110
31Bahrain Bahrain097,0202,93735793,726180
32Bangladesh Bangladesh0526,48547,5007,862471,12300
33Barbados Barbados01,036536749310
34Belarus Belarus0221,60415,5401,564204,50000
35Belize Belize011,52959828110,65030
36Benin Benin03,413122463,24500
37Bermuda Bermuda0667841257170
38Bhutan Bhutan0837303153300
39Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0117,01127,9504,41184,65000
40Botswana Botswana017,3653,7757113,51910
41Brazil Brazil08,394,253824,583208,2917,361,3798,3180
42British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
43Brunei Brunei01743316800
44Bulgaria Bulgaria0211,50347,0168,457156,0303430
45Burkina Faso Burkina Faso08,8821,758977,02700
46Burundi Burundi01,150375277300
47CAR CAR04,97325634,88520
48Cabo Verde Cabo Verde012,77660411812,054230
49Cambodia Cambodia0436540382010
50Cameroon Cameroon027,3361,99345124,892460
51Canada Canada0695,70776,06717,729601,9118740
52Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands024965318100
53Cayman Islands Cayman Islands037444232810
54Chad Chad02,8076161112,08000
55Channel Islands Channel Islands03,353280762,997100
56Chile Chile0661,18026,43917,369617,3721,0250
57China China088,1181,1134,63582,37038130
58Colombia Colombia01,870,179123,85447,8681,698,4573,4820
59Comoros Comoros01,469403381,02800
60Congo Congo07,7091,7491145,84600
61Costa Rica Costa Rica0184,18740,3972,416141,3742450
62Croatia Croatia0223,8124,6534,550214,6091600
63Cuba Cuba017,0963,99216212,942400
64Curaçao Curaçao04,505233194,25340
65Cyprus Cyprus028,60926,3861662,057570
66DRC DRC020,5565,15462814,77400
67Denmark Denmark0187,32020,4341,720165,1661290
68Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
69Djibouti Djibouti05,90326615,81600
70Dominica Dominica01098010100
71Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0188,96945,6062,432140,9313170
72Ecuador Ecuador0226,86619,01214,273193,5814520
73Egypt Egypt0154,62024,3558,473121,792900
74Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,31661865,16900
75Eritrea Eritrea01,87779861,07300
76Estonia Estonia036,09610,22731625,553450
77Eswatini Eswatini012,5324,1133438,076670
78Ethiopia Ethiopia0130,32612,8752,023115,4282230
79Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands064821162610
80Falkland Islands Falkland Islands032502700
81Fiji Fiji053424700
82Finland Finland039,9118,29361831,000280
83France France02,872,9412,594,92169,949208,0712,7400
84French Guiana French Guiana014,6544,585749,99550
85French Polynesia French Polynesia017,63512,6671264,842160
86Gabon Gabon09,899175669,658100
87Gambia Gambia03,897811273,68910
88Germany Germany02,023,802336,06546,5371,641,2005,0740
89Ghana Ghana056,9811,40434155,236440
90Gibraltar Gibraltar03,5751,113302,4321400
91Greece Greece0147,860132,4505,4219,9893190
92Greenland Greenland030102900
93Grenada Grenada01399112900
94Guadeloupe Guadeloupe08,8866,4901542,24230
95Guatemala Guatemala0147,5609,1665,177133,21750
96Guinea Guinea014,0656668113,318240
97Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,47833452,40050
98Guyana Guyana06,8055521706,08340
99Haiti Haiti010,6351,4942388,90300
100Hong Kong Hong Kong09,4536081618,684410
101Iceland Iceland05,956160295,76700
102India India010,543,659211,814152,13010,179,7158,9440
103Indonesia Indonesia0882,418138,23825,484718,69600
104Iran Iran01,318,295154,66356,6211,107,0114,4150
105Iraq Iraq0606,99128,17012,932565,8891200
106Ireland Ireland0166,548140,6482,53623,3641870
107Isle of Man Isle of Man0418392535410
108Israel Israel0535,04977,7813,910453,3581,1350
109Italy Italy02,352,423558,06881,3251,713,0302,5220
110Ivory Coast Ivory Coast024,8561,61114123,10400
111Jamaica Jamaica013,9922,03932311,63080
112Japan Japan0309,21466,4324,315238,4679340
113Jordan Jordan0312,85113,0254,121295,7051580
114Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0167,11812,3322,349152,437221972
115Kenya Kenya098,85914,9381,72682,195290
116Kuwait Kuwait0156,9645,688947150,329480
117Laos Laos041004100
118Latvia Latvia054,06612,16093540,971730
119Lebanon Lebanon0243,28693,7151,825147,7466810
120Lesotho Lesotho06,3714,643931,63500
121Liberia Liberia01,88297841,70120
122Libya Libya0108,01721,2981,65185,06800
123Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,37865492,26490
124Luxembourg Luxembourg048,6302,42754945,654210
125MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
126Macao Macao046004600
127Madagascar Madagascar018,00128726717,447160
128Malawi Malawi011,2234,9582915,97440
129Malaysia Malaysia0151,06635,253586115,2272040
130Maldives Maldives014,3758524913,474540
131Mali Mali07,8002,0143085,47800
132Malta Malta015,2722,64323612,393180
133Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
134Martinique Martinique06,2636,121449820
135Mauritania Mauritania015,9631,24540014,318450
136Mauritius Mauritius0547211051600
137Mayotte Mayotte06,6113,589582,96430
138Micronesia Micronesia0110000
139Moldova Moldova0152,2637,0603,228141,9752240
140Monaco Monaco01,169200796290
141Mongolia Mongolia01,51260129091421
142Montenegro Montenegro054,7309,60174144,388680
143Montserrat Montserrat013011200
144Morocco Morocco0457,62517,1617,888432,5766020
145Mozambique Mozambique025,0046,41721618,37100
146Myanmar Myanmar0133,37813,8422,926116,61000
147Namibia Namibia029,8893,35528026,254300
148Nepal Nepal0266,8164,3011,948260,56700
149Netherlands Netherlands0901,696012,86806900
150New Caledonia New Caledonia041104000
151New Zealand New Zealand02,24676252,14500
152Nicaragua Nicaragua06,1521,7601674,22500
153Niger Niger04,1051,1051382,86230
154Nigeria Nigeria0107,34521,3971,41384,535100
155North Macedonia North Macedonia088,38916,2312,68269,4761380
156Norway Norway058,20211,07451746,611470
157Oman Oman0131,2646,1621,509123,593210
158Palestine Palestine0151,14211,8071,687137,648870
159Panama Panama0293,59254,6084,689234,2952330
160Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083470975500
161Paraguay Paraguay0120,78922,4952,47995,8151870
162Peru Peru01,056,02339,29738,654978,0721,5940
163Poland Poland01,422,320224,82632,8441,164,6501,6280
164Portugal Portugal0528,469125,8618,543394,0656220
165Qatar Qatar0146,8853,204246143,435280
166Romania Romania0688,27052,49917,098618,6731,0910
167Russia Russia03,520,531546,35664,4952,909,6802,3000
168Rwanda Rwanda010,5733,4071387,02800
169Réunion Réunion09,446348459,05350
170Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis034203200
171Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0576241632910
172Saint Martin Saint Martin01,0762091285570
173Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
174Samoa Samoa0200200
175San Marino San Marino02,767272652,43090
176Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1251151799300
177Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0364,6131,9186,313356,3823100
178Senegal Senegal022,3962,98250618,908340
179Serbia Serbia0369,823334,5793,70831,5361960
180Seychelles Seychelles0656195146000
181Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,959857772,02500
182Singapore Singapore059,0592592958,77100
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,641123271,49130
184Slovakia Slovakia0220,70754,0223,362163,3235300
185Slovenia Slovenia0147,01623,0013,121120,8941960
186Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
187Somalia Somalia04,7449481303,66600
188South Africa South Africa01,311,686212,52936,4671,062,6905460
189South Sudan South Sudan03,670426633,18110
190Spain Spain02,252,164053,31402,9530
191Sri Lanka Sri Lanka051,5947,08025544,25900
192St. Barth St. Barth025178117200
193Sudan Sudan025,7308,9141,57615,24000
194Suriname Suriname07,4096491396,621110
195Sweden Sweden0523,486010,32303650
196Switzerland Switzerland0495,228168,9828,646317,6003550
197Syria Syria012,8505,6288176,40500
198Taiwan Taiwan085092775107
199Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
200Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
201Timor-Leste Timor-Leste051604500
202Togo Togo04,220416733,73100
203Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,3433001306,91320
204Tunisia Tunisia0175,06543,9025,528125,6353690
205Turkey Turkey02,373,115103,40423,6642,246,0472,3110
206Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,062194686220
207UAE UAE0246,37626,655733218,98800
208UK UK03,316,0191,725,07087,2951,503,6543,6720
209USA USA024,102,4299,471,604401,85614,228,96928,9370
210Uganda Uganda038,08524,69830413,08300
211Uruguay Uruguay030,9468,23229122,4231160
212Uzbekistan Uzbekistan077,90489761976,38815859
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0118,8565,4411,095112,3201220
216Vietnam Vietnam01,536121351,38000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0430100
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen02,111806121,419230
220Zambia Zambia034,2789,64652724,1052930
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe026,10910,02966615,41400
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?