Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA401,85624,102,4299,471,60414,228,96928,93700
2Brazil Brazil208,2918,394,253824,5837,361,3798,31800
3India India152,13010,543,659211,81410,179,7158,94400
4Mexico Mexico139,0221,609,735270,9031,199,8105,17421,3661,106
5UK UK87,2953,316,0191,725,0701,503,6543,67200
6Italy Italy81,3252,352,423558,0681,713,0302,52200
7France France69,9492,872,9412,594,921208,0712,74000
8Russia Russia64,4953,520,531546,3562,909,6802,30000
9Iran Iran56,6211,318,295154,6631,107,0114,41500
10Spain Spain53,3142,252,164002,95300
11Colombia Colombia47,8681,870,179123,8541,698,4573,48200
12Germany Germany46,5372,023,802336,0651,641,2005,07400
13Argentina Argentina45,2271,783,047175,8571,561,9633,57800
14Peru Peru38,6541,056,02339,297978,0721,59400
15South Africa South Africa36,4671,311,686212,5291,062,69054600
16Poland Poland32,8441,422,320224,8261,164,6501,62800
17Indonesia Indonesia25,484882,418138,238718,696000
18Turkey Turkey23,6642,373,115103,4042,246,0472,31100
19Ukraine Ukraine20,6861,154,692276,823857,1831777,729144
20Belgium Belgium20,352675,089607,77846,9593432,20358
21Canada Canada17,729695,70776,067601,91187400
22Chile Chile17,369661,18026,439617,3721,02500
23Romania Romania17,098688,27052,499618,6731,09100
24Ecuador Ecuador14,273226,86619,012193,58145200
25Czechia Czechia14,215883,906149,847719,8441,1229,23091
26Iraq Iraq12,932606,99128,170565,88912000
27Netherlands Netherlands12,868901,6960069000
28Hungary Hungary11,264350,587111,998227,3253281,43887
29Pakistan Pakistan10,908516,77033,763472,0992,3342,43245
30Sweden Sweden10,323523,4860036500
31Philippines Philippines9,884498,69128,674460,1337272,0588
32Bolivia Bolivia9,571183,58931,739142,279712,57341
33Switzerland Switzerland8,646495,228168,982317,60035500
34Portugal Portugal8,543528,469125,861394,06562200
35Egypt Egypt8,473154,62024,355121,7929000
36Bulgaria Bulgaria8,457211,50347,016156,03034300
37Morocco Morocco7,888457,62517,161432,57660200
38Bangladesh Bangladesh7,862526,48547,500471,123000
39Austria Austria6,987390,78818,587365,21433700
40Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia6,313364,6131,918356,38231000
41Tunisia Tunisia5,528175,06543,902125,63536900
42Greece Greece5,421147,860132,4509,98931900
43Guatemala Guatemala5,177147,5609,166133,217500
44Panama Panama4,689293,59254,608234,29523300
45China China4,63588,1181,11382,370381300
46Croatia Croatia4,550223,8124,653214,60916000
47Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4,411117,01127,95084,650000
48Japan Japan4,315309,21466,432238,46793400
49Jordan Jordan4,121312,85113,025295,70515800
50Israel Israel3,910535,04977,781453,3581,13500
51Serbia Serbia3,708369,823334,57931,53619600
52Slovakia Slovakia3,362220,70754,022163,32353000
53Honduras Honduras3,344132,41269,01260,0562204499
54Moldova Moldova3,228152,2637,060141,97522400
55Slovenia Slovenia3,121147,01623,001120,89419600
56Armenia Armenia2,987164,2358,633152,615026313
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan2,983226,5499,793213,773000
58Myanmar Myanmar2,926133,37813,842116,610000
59Georgia Georgia2,916247,02512,724231,38501,23623
60Algeria Algeria2,827103,38130,36670,1884200
61North Macedonia North Macedonia2,68288,38916,23169,47613800
62Ireland Ireland2,536166,548140,64823,36418700
63Paraguay Paraguay2,479120,78922,49595,81518700
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2,432188,96945,606140,93131700
65Costa Rica Costa Rica2,416184,18740,397141,37424500
66Lithuania Lithuania2,414166,68060,219104,0471471,12238
67Kazakhstan Kazakhstan2,349167,11812,332152,4372219720
68Afghanistan Afghanistan2,33953,9846,18045,465722463
69Ethiopia Ethiopia2,023130,32612,875115,42822300
70Nepal Nepal1,948266,8164,301260,567000
71Lebanon Lebanon1,825243,28693,715147,74668100
72Kenya Kenya1,72698,85914,93882,1952900
73Denmark Denmark1,720187,32020,434165,16612900
74Palestine Palestine1,687151,14211,807137,6488700
75Libya Libya1,651108,01721,29885,068000
76Sudan Sudan1,57625,7308,91415,240000
77Belarus Belarus1,564221,60415,540204,500000
78Oman Oman1,509131,2646,162123,5932100
79El Salvador El Salvador1,47950,1574,37444,304106010
80Nigeria Nigeria1,413107,34521,39784,5351000
81Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,38282,9862,73878,866501291
82Albania Albania1,26566,63525,74539,6253900
83S. Korea S. Korea1,23671,82013,03057,55436057919
84Venezuela Venezuela1,095118,8565,441112,32012200
85Kuwait Kuwait947156,9645,688150,3294800
86Latvia Latvia93554,06612,16040,9717300
87Australia Australia90928,6891,88325,8971240
88Syria Syria81712,8505,6286,405000
89Montenegro Montenegro74154,7309,60144,3886800
90UAE UAE733246,37626,655218,988000
91Zimbabwe Zimbabwe66626,10910,02915,414000
92DRC DRC62820,5565,15414,774000
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan61977,90489776,388158590
94Finland Finland61839,9118,29331,0002800
95Yemen Yemen6122,111801,4192300
96Malaysia Malaysia586151,06635,253115,22720400
97Luxembourg Luxembourg54948,6302,42745,6542100
98Zambia Zambia52734,2789,64624,10529300
99Norway Norway51758,20211,07446,6114700
100Senegal Senegal50622,3962,98218,9083400
101Cameroon Cameroon45127,3361,99324,8924600
102Angola Angola42818,6792,13116,1202100
103Mauritania Mauritania40015,9631,24514,3184500
104Bahrain Bahrain35797,0202,93793,7261800
105Eswatini Eswatini34312,5324,1138,0766700
106Ghana Ghana34156,9811,40455,2364400
107Jamaica Jamaica32313,9922,03911,630800
108Estonia Estonia31636,09610,22725,5534500
109Mali Mali3087,8002,0145,478000
110Uganda Uganda30438,08524,69813,083000
111Malawi Malawi29111,2234,9585,974400
112Uruguay Uruguay29130,9468,23222,42311600
113Belize Belize28111,52959810,650300
114Namibia Namibia28029,8893,35526,2543000
115Madagascar Madagascar26718,00128717,4471600
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka25551,5947,08044,259000
117Qatar Qatar246146,8853,204143,4352800
118Haiti Haiti23810,6351,4948,903000
119Malta Malta23615,2722,64312,3931800
120Mozambique Mozambique21625,0046,41718,371000
121Bahamas Bahamas1758,0211,3396,5071100
122Guyana Guyana1706,8055526,083400
123Nicaragua Nicaragua1676,1521,7604,225000
124Cyprus Cyprus16628,60926,3862,0575700
125Cuba Cuba16217,0963,99212,9424000
126Hong Kong Hong Kong1619,4536088,6844100
127Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1548,8866,4902,242300
128Ivory Coast Ivory Coast14124,8561,61123,104000
129Suriname Suriname1397,4096496,6211100
130Niger Niger1384,1051,1052,862300
131Rwanda Rwanda13810,5733,4077,028000
132Somalia Somalia1304,7449483,666000
133Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1307,3433006,913200
134Gambia Gambia1273,897813,689100
135French Polynesia French Polynesia12617,63512,6674,8421600
136Cabo Verde Cabo Verde11812,77660412,0542300
137Congo Congo1147,7091,7495,846000
138Chad Chad1112,8076162,080000
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso978,8821,7587,027000
140Lesotho Lesotho936,3714,6431,635000
141Tajikistan Tajikistan9013,308013,218000
142Andorra Andorra888,9467428,1161500
143Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea865,316615,169000
144Liberia Liberia841,882971,701200
145Guinea Guinea8114,06566613,3182400
146Sierra Leone Sierra Leone772,9598572,025000
147Channel Islands Channel Islands763,3532802,9971000
148French Guiana French Guiana7414,6544,5859,995500
149Togo Togo734,2204163,731000
150Botswana Botswana7117,3653,77513,519100
151Thailand Thailand7011,6802,7048,90612301
152Gabon Gabon669,8991759,6581000
153San Marino San Marino652,7672722,430900
154CAR CAR634,973254,885200
155South Sudan South Sudan633,6704263,181100
156Djibouti Djibouti615,903265,816000
157Mayotte Mayotte586,6113,5892,964300
158Aruba Aruba526,3505415,7571100
159Liechtenstein Liechtenstein492,378652,264900
160Maldives Maldives4914,37585213,4745400
161Benin Benin463,4131223,245000
162Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau452,478332,400500
163Réunion Réunion459,4463489,053500
164Martinique Martinique446,2636,12198200
165Comoros Comoros381,4694031,028000
166Vietnam Vietnam351,5361211,380000
167Gibraltar Gibraltar303,5751,1132,43214000
168Iceland Iceland295,9561605,767000
169Singapore Singapore2959,05925958,771000
170Sint Maarten Sint Maarten271,6411231,491300
171Isle of Man Isle of Man2541839354100
172New Zealand New Zealand252,246762,145000
173Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
174Curaçao Curaçao194,5052334,253400
175Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe171,125115993000
176Diamond Princess Diamond Princess137120699000
177Bermuda Bermuda1266784571700
178Saint Martin Saint Martin121,076209855700
179Mauritius Mauritius1054721516000
180Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea983470755000
181Barbados Barbados71,036536493100
182Monaco Monaco71,169200962900
183Taiwan Taiwan785092751070
184Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda618422156100
185Eritrea Eritrea61,8777981,073000
186Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6576241329100
187Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos61,062194862200
188Brunei Brunei31743168000
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands324965181000
190Burundi Burundi21,150375773000
191Cayman Islands Cayman Islands237444328100
192Fiji Fiji253447000
193MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2907000
194Mongolia Mongolia21,51260190914210
195Bhutan Bhutan1837303533000
196British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11141895000
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands164821626100
198Grenada Grenada11399129000
199Montserrat Montserrat113012000
200Seychelles Seychelles1656195460000
201St. Barth St. Barth125178172000
202St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines14503391102621
203Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
204Anguilla Anguilla015213000
205Cambodia Cambodia0436543820100
206Dominica Dominica01098101000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands032527000
208Greenland Greenland030129000
209Laos Laos041041000
210Macao Macao046046000
211Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
212Micronesia Micronesia0110000
213New Caledonia New Caledonia041140000
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis034232000
215Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016016000
216Samoa Samoa0202000
217Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017710000
218Timor-Leste Timor-Leste051645000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
220Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0431000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?