Top Total Deaths Cases Worldwide

#CountryDeathsConfirmedActiveRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA234,6229,248,7443,022,2205,991,90216,93135,977445
2Brazil Brazil159,1045,499,875386,6124,954,1598,3183,47371
3India India121,6288,132,442588,7887,422,0268,94444,396497
4Mexico Mexico90,773912,811153,371668,6672,8385,948464
5UK UK46,229989,7450097524,405274
6Italy Italy38,321647,674325,786283,5671,74631,084199
7France France36,0201,282,7691,131,462115,2873,15600
8Spain Spain35,8781,264,517002,48225,595239
9Iran Iran34,478604,95293,174477,3005,1288,011365
10Peru Peru34,362897,59443,515819,7171,05200
11Colombia Colombia30,9261,053,12271,848950,3482,36500
12Argentina Argentina30,4421,143,800167,224946,1344,98100
13Russia Russia27,6561,599,976371,7601,200,5602,30018,283355
14South Africa South Africa19,164721,77052,671649,93554600
15Chile Chile14,158508,5719,261485,1527641,52140
16Indonesia Indonesia13,782406,94558,868334,29502,89781
17Ecuador Ecuador12,632167,14712,756141,75933684510
18Belgium Belgium11,308392,258356,50724,4431,05723,921138
19Iraq Iraq10,862470,63362,530397,2414422,87847
20Germany Germany10,506514,115157,909345,7001,83915,76271
21Turkey Turkey10,177373,15440,512322,4651,9662,32278
22Canada Canada10,100230,54727,289193,1582282,00526
23Bolivia Bolivia8,705141,48422,020110,7597116311
24Netherlands Netherlands7,345341,3740058011,11987
25Philippines Philippines7,185378,93341,291330,4571,4832,00638
26Ukraine Ukraine7,041378,729216,662155,0261778,312173
27Romania Romania6,867235,58660,822167,8979176,546103
28Pakistan Pakistan6,795332,18611,864313,5276321,07820
29Egypt Egypt6,247107,2091,68999,2734100
30Sweden Sweden5,938124,355005909
31Bangladesh Bangladesh5,905406,36477,756322,70301,60419
32Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia5,383346,8808,088333,40976639820
33Poland Poland5,351340,834200,759134,7241,25421,629202
34China China4,63485,94033980,9677250
35Guatemala Guatemala3,714107,3396,87396,752554910
36Morocco Morocco3,625215,29433,744177,9258193,25653
37Czechia Czechia3,033316,838185,177128,6281,0316,770171
38Panama Panama2,678132,04521,025108,34211900
39Honduras Honduras2,66196,15053,68539,804259519
40Israel Israel2,514313,70111,365299,8224295876
41Portugal Portugal2,468137,27257,35577,4492754,65640
42Switzerland Switzerland2,249154,25186,80265,2002119,20749
43Dominican Republic Dominican Republic2,236126,33219,610104,4861744192
44Algeria Algeria1,94957,33215,74839,6352900
45Ireland Ireland1,90861,05935,78723,364427626
46Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1,825111,4923,480106,1872213920
47Moldova Moldova1,76675,20118,24555,19078996819
48Japan Japan1,74499,6225,98891,89015677011
49Hungary Hungary1,69971,41351,76117,9532673,28665
50Afghanistan Afghanistan1,53341,3345,54334,25893661
51Ethiopia Ethiopia1,46495,78942,61251,7133274887
52Paraguay Paraguay1,37362,05018,87741,80011900
53Costa Rica Costa Rica1,357107,57040,54765,66618200
54Armenia Armenia1,30087,43231,81654,31602,39828
55Tunisia Tunisia1,25358,02951,7445,0322293,751100
56Bulgaria Bulgaria1,22548,15027,23019,69516700
57Myanmar Myanmar1,21951,49618,94731,33001,09320
58Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina1,21248,13719,05527,87001,49830
59Oman Oman1,208114,43410,166103,06018500
60Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan1,14258,3947,73049,522245963
61Nigeria Nigeria1,14162,5213,13158,249700
62Austria Austria1,08299,57633,50764,9872635,62726
63Belarus Belarus97797,49910,54085,98209704
64North Macedonia North Macedonia97729,5588,58719,9942500
65El Salvador El Salvador97133,4453,28829,1864204
66Kenya Kenya96453,79716,95735,876361,1850
67Nepal Nepal920168,23538,357128,95803,51716
68Australia Australia90727,5801,43325,2401110
69Libya Libya84760,62825,41234,369097216
70Sudan Sudan83713,7726,1716,764000
71Serbia Serbia81445,13712,78731,536471,5455
72Venezuela Venezuela78991,2804,59485,89711700
73Kuwait Kuwait773125,3378,362116,2021086716
74Jordan Jordan77269,30660,9347,600553,92132
75Denmark Denmark71945,22510,45434,052171,1913
76Azerbaijan Azerbaijan71854,17410,46042,99601,02210
77Lebanon Lebanon62579,52938,55240,3522701,75115
78Greece Greece62037,19626,5879,9891281,6865
79Yemen Yemen5992,062971,366000
80Uzbekistan Uzbekistan56266,5422,26763,7132521501
81Croatia Croatia53146,54715,10630,910742,77220
82Albania Albania50220,6349,03511,097153193
83UAE UAE490131,5083,411127,60701,1722
84Palestine Palestine48153,0756,69845,89605048
85S. Korea S. Korea46326,3851,69524,227511141
86Cameroon Cameroon42621,7931,25020,1176100
87Finland Finland35815,9104,25211,300103444
88Zambia Zambia34916,41546615,6000901
89Senegal Senegal32315,60555014,7326120
90Ghana Ghana32048,05556647,1691100
91Bahrain Bahrain31981,2622,84178,1021802
92Slovenia Slovenia31532,50320,98011,2081221,79823
93DRC DRC30511,25339410,554000
94Montenegro Montenegro29418,0663,83013,942263204
95Georgia Georgia28537,26317,16819,81001,69612
96Norway Norway28219,8617,71611,863102971
97Syria Syria2815,6333,4541,898000
98Angola Angola27510,2696,2583,7364800
99Malaysia Malaysia24930,88910,39220,248907993
100Madagascar Madagascar24416,96842316,3011600
101Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2428,3492437,864000
102Haiti Haiti2329,0571,3967,429000
103Qatar Qatar232132,3432,762129,349391931
104Slovakia Slovakia21255,09142,37112,5082053,36312
105Jamaica Jamaica2059,0054,3584,4423783
106Malawi Malawi1845,9234165,323470
107Mauritania Mauritania1637,7001217,416300
108Lithuania Lithuania15713,8238,9754,691347357
109Nicaragua Nicaragua1565,5141,1334,225000
110Luxembourg Luxembourg15217,1346,90110,081247782
111Bahamas Bahamas1426,6442,2454,25712374
112Mali Mali1363,5456632,746080
113Namibia Namibia13312,8581,75310,972400
114Cuba Cuba1286,8014956,1783350
115Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1267,6055,2372,2421900
116Ivory Coast Ivory Coast12420,69221920,3490640
117Guyana Guyana1234,0988213,154700
118Gambia Gambia1193,6668812,666000
119Eswatini Eswatini1175,9092355,55719100
120Suriname Suriname1115,197335,053300
121Uganda Uganda11012,4104,7977,50302092
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1075,6361,2364,2931400
123Hong Kong Hong Kong1055,3211345,082970
124Somalia Somalia1043,9416523,185000
125Chad Chad981,483711,3140101
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde958,6946867,91323910
127Congo Congo925,2901,3113,887000
128Mozambique Mozambique9112,7772,24910,43702520
129Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea835,083364,964100
130Liberia Liberia821,426651,279200
131Tajikistan Tajikistan8210,97771310,1820380
132Andorra Andorra754,6651,2133,37722982
133Sierra Leone Sierra Leone742,3654931,798030
134Estonia Estonia734,7719513,74741010
135Guinea Guinea7112,0201,39910,5502400
136French Guiana French Guiana7010,4253609,995300
137Latvia Latvia695,6794,2041,406102845
138Niger Niger691,219151,135900
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso672,4711932,211000
140CAR CAR624,8632,8771,924200
141Djibouti Djibouti615,559615,437010
142Malta Malta615,9421,8913,99015762
143Thailand Thailand593,7751313,5851120
144South Sudan South Sudan582,9031,5551,290000
145Uruguay Uruguay573,0444832,5041100
146Belize Belize563,3821,1992,12711214
147Gabon Gabon558,9572838,619300
148Togo Togo552,2966141,627000
149Channel Islands Channel Islands48841807131050
150Lesotho Lesotho441,953934975061
151Mayotte Mayotte444,3661,3582,964400
152San Marino San Marino42928165721300
153Benin Benin412,6432722,330000
154Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau412,4035441,818500
155Aruba Aruba374,4941714,2864220
156Maldives Maldives3711,61684610,7331200
157Rwanda Rwanda355,1312454,851000
158Vietnam Vietnam351,177801,062000
159Martinique Martinique303,5523,424981600
160French Polynesia French Polynesia297,2622,3914,8422400
161Singapore Singapore2858,0036657,909090
162Cyprus Cyprus254,0512,1441,882200
163New Zealand New Zealand251,950681,857010
164Botswana Botswana246,6421,9424,676100
165Isle of Man Isle of Man243535324010
166Réunion Réunion225,4728204,6301000
167Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2280553730600
168Tanzania Tanzania21509305183700
169Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1910,4246,1234,28206330
170Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1694424904000
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess1371240659400
172Iceland Iceland134,7979963,7884781
173Mauritius Mauritius1044133398000
174Bermuda Bermuda919914176010
175Saint Martin Saint Martin9566694881200
176Barbados Barbados723611218020
177Comoros Comoros751716494000
178Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea75897575000
179Taiwan Taiwan755433514010
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos67038689100
181Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda31278116030
182Brunei Brunei31482143000
183Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands31535145000
184Fiji Fiji234131010
185Liechtenstein Liechtenstein251316434715371
186MS Zaandam MS Zaandam2970000
187Monaco Monaco234781264500
188British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands171070000
189Burundi Burundi156048511000
190Cayman Islands Cayman Islands124018221110
191Curaçao Curaçao1944300643300
192Montserrat Montserrat113012000
193Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
194Anguilla Anguilla0303000
195Bhutan Bhutan034630316000
196Cambodia Cambodia02918283010
197Dominica Dominica038929000
198Eritrea Eritrea046351412020
199Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049414480000
200Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
201Gibraltar Gibraltar06931035902350
202Greenland Greenland017116000
203Grenada Grenada028424000
204Laos Laos024222000
205Macao Macao046046000
206Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0220000
207Mongolia Mongolia034027313100
208New Caledonia New Caledonia028028010
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019019000
210Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0764927000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016412000
212Seychelles Seychelles01534149000
213Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0844000
214St. Barth St. Barth0831667000
215St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines074470000
216Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030129000
217Vatican City Vatican City0271215000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0101000
What is Coronavirus, how to prevent, what are the symptoms?